Sold20193 Antique Afghan Ersari/Beshir Rugs3 Antique Afghan Ersari/Beshir Rugs. Sizes: 3'0" X 8'9", 5'1" X 6'7", 4'0" X 6'0". 29 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Turkish Red Turkoman Ersari RugTurkoman Ersari Rug. Great Red Colors. Re-selvaged edge. Small area shows some wear. Dimensions: 49 inches x 72 inches Condition: Fine. Please feel free to ask for a condition report. Expand photos toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkoman Beshir Gallery Size-1701Title: Antique Turkoman Beshir Gallery Size-1701 Description:colorful antique Bersiar rug , from Turkomanistan , Gallery size 6 ft. 7 inches by 17 ft, in excellent condition with couple very slight oxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Ersari Beshir RugEarly Ersari Beshir 263 x 123 cm (8' 8" x 4') Turkmenistan, early 19th century Condition: good according to age, low pile, several small professional repairs, both lower and right upper corner restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ersari Beshir Rug, Turkmenistan, Early 19th C., 4'7'' xErsari Beshir Rug, Turkmenistan, Early 19th C., 4'7'' x 6'6'' (140 x 198 cm). Weight: 10 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small early Ersari Beshir RugSmall early Ersari Beshir 228 x 113 cm (7' 6" x 3' 8") Turkmenistan, first half 19th century Condition: good according to age, low pile, scattered small repairs, both kilim ends partially slightly incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Rare Ersari Beshir RugEarly Rare Ersari Beshir 180 x 116 cm (5' 11" x 3' 10") Turkmenistan, first half 19th century Condition: good, low pile in places, corroded dark brown, several old repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, pileSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ERSARI RUG , CENTRAL ASIA 5 ft 8 in x 8 ft 2 inPROPERTY OF PRIVETE NYC DEALER. Antique Ersari rug , Central Asia , Circa 1900's.This Nazmiyal auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs, and tapestry collection from all significantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ersari Beshir RugErsari Beshir Rug, West Turkestan, late 19th c., 4 ft. 6 in. x 8 ft. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ersari Beshir Rug FragmentErsari Beshir Fragment 174 x 173 cm (5' 9" x 5' 8") Turkmenistan, mid 19th century or earlier Condition: fragment, several missing parts, holes and tears, low pile in places, signs of use Warp: wool,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ersari Beshir RugErsari Beshir 270 x 130 cm (8' 10" x 4' 3") Turkmenistan, second half 19th century Condition: used, low pile, several missing parts, tears and holes, old repairs, clear signs of use Warp: wool, weft:See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Beshir Rug, Turkmenistan: 5'6'' x 4'0''Antique Beshir Rug, Turkmenistan: 5'6'' x 4'0'' (168 x 122 cm). 8 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 years). ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ersari RugMiddle East,Circa 1890 Dark red and navy blue repeating medallions over deep red field surrounded by geometric boarders. Wool,Approx. 8' x 6' 7". From the collection of a prominent Nova Scotia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Turkoman Rug 5' x 3'Antique Turkomen rug with all over geometric design of repeating cross medallions with pictorial animal elements. 5' H x 3' W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Turkoman RugAntique Turkoman rug, 6' 6" x 4' 6". Provenance: Peabody, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Ersari Rug, Afghanistan: 8'7'' x 9'4''Antique Ersari Rug, 19th c, Afghanistan: 8'7'' x 9'4'' (262 x 284 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Turkoman Rug105 x 125". Provenance: Jamestown, Rhode Island Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Ersari Rug, Afghanistan: 3'8'' x 6'Antique Ersari Rug, Afghanistan: 3'8'' x 6' (112 x 183 cm). Late 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Turkoman Rug 5' x 4'Antique Caucasian Turkoman rug with geometric repeating medallion design. 5'3" H x 3'11" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkoman RugAntique Turkoman rug. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Ersari Rug: 7'4'' x 9'7''Antique Ersari Rug, Afghanistan: 7'4'' x 9'7'' (224 x 292 cm). 24 lbs.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Pakistani Turkoman Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Pakistani Tekke Turkoman Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50