Sold2024ANTIQUE US MINNESOTA CAPITAL MINERALLAND COMPANY SHARESILLINOIS WOMEN CLUB BOND LOT 30 PAGES WITHANTIQUE US MINNESOTA CAPITAL MINERALLAND COMPANY SHARESILLINOIS WOMEN CLUB BOND LOT 30 PAGESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Tino Trova (American 1927 – 2009) ,StainlessErnest Tino Trova (American 1927 – 2009) ,Stainless steel Sculpture, FM/5 Flapman - 1970 Edition 5/6, H. 75” x W. 30” x D. 30” Provenance: Capital Bank pg. 123. no. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018NINETEEN PAGES OF CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING OFNINETEEN PAGES OF CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE. Image only size 26 cm by 30 cm. Total 19 pages. Signed and date. This painting was consigned by a Notable Hong Kong Gallery, which acquiredSee Sold Price
2021Chinese Scroll Imperial Edict190" L X 12" W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE YUHUCHUN VASECHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE YUHUCHUN VASE. H. 30 cm. Diam. 17 cm. Domestic shipping $50 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact us in adSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wang Yingquan Chinese Calligraphy AlbumWang Yingquan(1753-1823)Chinese Calligraphy Album ,19 pages, H 10.5 in. (26 cm) W 6.8 in. (17 cm). lot 21- lot 98 Provenance from Mrs. Wu Jiaxin. preview from Jan.3rd to 7th at 2:00 PM TO 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Baroque Painting of Saint Anthony's Death.Unsigned Baroque Oil on Canvas Religious Painting Depicting Saint Anthony's Death. Image size 50-1/2" x 25", in an antique molded frame, 55-1/2" x 30" overall. Condition: Good with some old restoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, 30 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This lot has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter experSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 42 cm. L. 30 cm. W. 20 cm. Free delivery to most Northeast states. Free shipping to US address except the large, very fragile items and specially mentioned in desSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Scroll Painting By Zhang DaqianA Chinese Scroll Painting By Zhang Daqian 103 x 44cm This lot was collected by Kiefer Brown. Kiefer Brown was born in 1952 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada. He married Zoe, a woman of Chinese descenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Portrait Women Child (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso Portrait Girl Portrait. Mixed Media on Paper, without frame 14" x 11", with frame 33"x 30". Drawing comes with Certificate of Provenance from the 1958 Barcelona and another paperwork froSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Scroll Painting By Wu LiA Chinese Scroll Painting By Wu Li 109 x 40cm This lot was collected by Kiefer Brown. Kiefer Brown was born in 1952 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada. He married Zoe, a woman of Chinese descent, in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Viasge et Hibou (A.R. 407)Lot 30 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Viasge et Hibou (A.R. 407) white earthenware vase, partially engraved, with colored engobe and glaze stamped, marked and numbered 'Madoura Plein Feu, Edition PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Negotiating for the Return of HostagesLot 30 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Negotiating for the Return of Hostages oil on board 21 x 32 inches Provenance: from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2024Antique Indian Company School PaintingAntique Indian Company School Painting, watercolor depicting 5 seated men. Framed. Size: 8.5'' x 14.25'', 22 x 36 cm (sight); 11.5'' x 17.25'', 29 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Agricola, Georgius3. Agricola, Georgius. De Animantibus subterraneis liber. 79 pages, [30], [4] pages, including colophon and printer's device. Small 8vo, old pasteboard; covers detached, front inner joint conserved, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Marasalli Prayer Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1875Fine Marasalli Prayer Rug, Caucasus, ca. 18754 ft. 8 in. x 4 ft. 2 in.Literature: Lewis, G. Griffin, The Practical Handbook of Oriental Carpets, 1911, Lippincott Company, London, page 254See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 3 Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain BowlsSet of three Chinese bowl dishes. Lot includes Doucai bowl with ornate archaic lotus, triple phoenix design in vibrant enamels. Bears six character Yongzheng mark. Measures 8 1/2 in. x 1 1/2 in. PairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 27 Antique Collectible Trains & Tracks, LionelA group lot of antique and vintage collectible trains and train tracks. Pieces are crafted from metals, composite materials, and plastics. Lionel box measures 3H x 12W in. Boxed Lionel not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese famille rose vase, Guangxu mark and probably of the periodH.: 50,5 cm Provenance: - A European private collection. - Acquired from A.B. Levy's, Palm Beach, Florida, on July 6, 2014, lot 300. (USD 30.000) (see added image) Condition: (UV-checked) - Excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE MASHAHIR PERSIANNagel's Auction. Date : 09/13/2016. Lot 132 ANTIQUE MASHAHIR PERSIAN 'LEADERS OF THE WORLD' PICTORIAL KERMAN CARPET. Circa date: 1900. 10 ft 6 in x 7 ft 1 in (3.2 m x 2.16 m). This antique and vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVILOO TUNNILLIE, INUIT, Thinking Woman, 2001OVILOO TUNNILLIE, R.C.A. (1949-2014) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Thinking Woman, 2001 stone, 30.75 x 9 x 5.5 in (78.1 x 22.9 x 14 cm) signed and dated, "ᐅᕕᓗ / ᑐᓂᓕ / 01.2See Sold Price
Sold202142 LBS 1964 or Earlier UNSORTED US SILVER COINSThis is from the Pamela Rankin-Smith Estate. Bags of US SILVER COINS. LOTS AND LOTS OF US SILVER COINS. ALL 1964 and earlier - back to the 1800s.The coin's weight is just over 42lbs. They are all 19See Sold Price
Sold2021KONOIKE COMPANY AND ARTHUR AND BONDKonoike Company and Arthur and Bond (active late 19th/20th century) A silver tea and coffee service Meiji era (1868-1912), circa 1900 Comprising a teapot, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar bowl, wastSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsBeautiful MASSIVE Hawaiian Polynesian Carved Wood War Club with Straw Wrapped Grip. Exceptionally$400(2 bids)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsExcellent War of 1812 Eagle Head Officer Sword with Blued and Gilt Blade Decoration$700(3 bids)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsBeautiful 19th C. Russian or Hungarian Meerschaum Smoking Pipe Intricately Carved with Warrior$200
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Fine 19th C. Turkish SHASHKA Sword Made by Russian Caucasian Armenian Jewelers in Ottoman$1,200
5 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Antique French Val d'Osne Cast-Iron Garden Urns, late 19th c., urns labeled "FONDERIES DU$1,100(2 bids)