Sold2017Native American Antique Woven Basket With LidEarly Native American Indian antique woven covered basket. Dimension: 4.50" hgt x 7" dia. Tightly woven food basket with designs. Condition: good original estate condition, age appropriate. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Indian Woven Basket With LidEarly American Indian woven covered basket. Round circular design on tightly woven cover with brick stitch on body of basket. Dimension: 4.25" hgt. x 8.50" dia. Condition: very good original estate coSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE WOVEN AMERICAN INDIAN HANDLE BASKETMeasures 11" X 7 1/2 " this one dates to the early 20th century, and has a later copper insert, was used to hold flowers. In very good condition shipping to be third partySee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Indian BasketAntique American Indian woven basket, possibly Arapaho, with a leather decoration and bottom, measuring 6 by 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Indian Hand Woven Basket.. Ht. 6" W.Antique American Indian Hand Woven Basket.. Ht. 6" W. 10" D. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chemehuevi Paiute Native American OllaAntique American Indian basket, a woven olla circa 19th century, California, the reed body with brown serrated dentile decorations, the interior with an old tag, "Chemewui (sic);" the tribe, from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN WOVEN BASKETS AND BOXNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN WOVEN BASKETS AND BOX 4 PCS. Emmaline Garrett Cherokee rivercane basket. Butternut and bloodroot W 9" H 5". Also baleen covered basket by Andrew Tooyak of Anchorage 4" x 4". AlsSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN WOVEN MINIATURE BASKETNative American Indian exceptional weave miniature covered basket. Attached string closure. 1 3/4" x 2 1/2". Nice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE AMERICAN INDIAN HAND WOVEN DEEP BASKETMeasures 13" long 7" across and 13" deep, woven stained straw, 19th century, very good condition, tribe unknown third party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE AMERICAN INDIAN TIGHT WOVEN STRAW BASKETMeasures approximately 16.5" x 12.5". Double handled dates to the early 20th century, tightly hand woven, tribe unknown. In fine condition. 3rd party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
20224 American Indian Woven Baskets - each item in this4 American Indian Woven Baskets - each item in this group is tightly woven and of various materials. Group includes: a polychrome olla tightly woven in an unknown medium 2" h; A open basket with diamoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paiute Indian Beaded BasketNative American Paiute Beaded Indian Basket ca 1950 Original vintage Native American Indian basket tightly woven. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020A group of four large American Indian woven baskets,A group of four large American Indian woven baskets Northeast, Northwest Coast and other, 20th century Comprising a tall Northeast Woodlands basket, a covered Northwest Coast basket with handle, and tSee Sold Price
Sold202219C. Southwest Navajo Woven Wicker Carrying Basket19th century Native American Indian antique Navajo woven southwest wicker carrying basket. Leather handle. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-house contiguous USA domestic shipping for $85 plus inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Navajo Indian Basket, Whirling Log Patten c1920An antique Navajo American Indian basket offers hand woven reed construction in flared form with repeating geometric Whirling Log good luck design , circa 1920. Measures - 8.25''H x 12.5''W x 12.5''D.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique English Caneware Decorative Containers2 Antique English Caneware Pottery Decorative Containers or Trinket Dishes with Woven Basket Designs in Relief. Covered basket form container measures approximately 7 inches x 7 inches. Sold as is. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Southwestern Navajo Decorated Woven Basket with Symbols C1910Large Antique Southwestern American Indian Navajo Decorated Woven Basket with Symbols C1910. Measures - 11"H x 8.5"W x 8.5"D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Three Vintage Northeast Native American Indian BasketsThree earlier Northeast native American Indian baskets. Two woven over jars and one open basket. Black Ash and Sweetgrass. 8 inch tall covered jar, 6 inch basket covered jar and a 7 x 4 inch open baskSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Paiute Beaded Basket CA 1950'sOriginal vintage Native American small hand beaded Paiute basket. Tightly woven with beads intact. Native American Paiute Beaded Indian Basket ca 1950's. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage Southwest American Indian Basket - anLarge Vintage Southwest American Indian Basket - an unusually large light woven basket with a slightly tapered cylindrical form, high shoulder, and short neck. The interior has polychrome decoration iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Old Native American Indian hand woven coiled plaque basketLarge old Native American Indian hand woven coiled plaque basket. Tight weave. The basket comes from a local antique dealers estate. This is a nice display piece. Size 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Washoe Basket Waterproof Woven Bowl. Native AmericanWashoe Basket Waterproof Woven Bowl. Native American Indian. Tightly woven vessel with three colorgeometric stepped pattern.-- Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 8.25 inches: D: 7.5 inches --- US Shipping chSee Sold Price
Sold2020Papago Indian Basket Tray Turtle Figure ca 1960Woven Native American Papago Tray with woven turtle effigy. Tray measures approximately 14.5"X 10.6" and one inch depth. Ca. 1960. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundation$1,000
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Sea Grass & Twisted Solet Ash Native American Covered Footed Basket$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima Indian woven straight side basket with geometric maze design. 6 3/4"H x$50
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroThree Northeast Native American Painted and Stenciled Baskets$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Native American basket woven items; Apache canteen, woven backpack, and makah bottle basket 11$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCalifornia Mission / Pomo? Native American woven 17 inch basket bowl with geometric design triangle$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"W$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Hupa / Karuk / Yurok polychrome woven basket hat with banded design. 5 1/4"H x 8"W$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Native American Ash Splint & Braided Sea Grass Basket with Lid$10
7 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET WITH CARVED BUTTER STAMP$50(2 bids)