Sold2021Signed Japanese Ikebana Woven Bronze BasketAntique Japanese Bronze Woven Design Ikebana Basket with High Handle Artist signed (view photo). Finely cast as a woven bamboo basket. Dark brown patina. Measures: 11 1/4 in. hgt. x 4 3/8 in. wd. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Serving Tray Meiji PeriodAntique Chinese or Japanese Hand Made Woven Bronze Tray Basket Inlaid With Partial Gilt Copper Pieces Engraved Hand Painted Birds Landscape Floral Motif Art Nouveau Circa Late 19th Century 8 3/4"W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Woven Bronze Ikebana Basket, Meiji PeriodAntique Japanese Metal Basket for Ikebana, vase form with handles. approximately 4.75 x 3.25 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(LOT) ANTIQUE WOODWORKING TOOLS & BASKETS(lot) Antique woodworking tools and baskets, 19th c., highlights include: tools with frame saws, augers/ borers, hand saws, accompanied by large lidded German woven wicker basket, largest: approx 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian bronze footed woven basket with seatedAustrian bronze footed woven basket with seated Blackamoor. H. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large Southeast Asian Wooden BasketA rustic woven basket with a bronze hook and frame. Dimensions: 21.5" L x 19.5" W x 17.5" H This item has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BLACKAMOOR BASKET CARRIER STATUECirca 1920's / 30's Blackamoor male basket carrier statue. Parcel gilt with patinized bronze finish. Elaborate woven mesh baskets. Height 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Basket/ Bronze CensorsDark brown woven lidded basket and 2 bronze censors, each having handles and reticulated bird motif to lids. 10 inches height, 16 inches width, 16 inches depth. 10"H x 16"W x 16"D Measurements: 10"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese PAIR Meiji Period Bronze Ikebana FlowersPair of antique Japanese Meiji period bronze ikebana floral arrangements. Features cast bronze bases in a woven basket design. Each contains iris flowers captured in silvered bronze with gold gilt cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN BASKET OR BREADBOXAn antique German Meissen porcelain basket or breadbox featuring an oval shape with a perforated design and blue and white paintings. With two woven handles. Circa the late 19th century. Hallmarked. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Schwarzburg Hen on Basket Covered TureenLate 19th - Early 20th C Antique German Pottery Hen on Basket Tureen. Manufactured by Schwarzburg Germany. Featuring a lid in the form of a hen with eggs and a fitted base stylized as a woven basket.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURINES OF BOY AND OLD WOMANA pair of bronze figurines. The first: a German figurine of a boy with a basket, Now I have Forgotten. Titled with engraving in German lower to the center of the base. Mounted on a pedestal. The seconSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste-Nicholas Cain (France, 1822-1894) Bronze SculptureAntique Auguste-Nicholas Cain Bronze Sculpture of a rooster and a hen in a wicker basket. Signed A. Cain. Features 2 chickens, a cythe, grains of wheat, in a bowl in the shape of a woven basket. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Pautrot (French, 1832-1874) Bronze Figure of a Rooster catching Snails - A patinatedFerdinand Pautrot (French, 1832-1874) Bronze Figure of a Rooster catching Snails - A patinated bronze figure depicting a rooster standing atop a woven basket w/ vegetables and trying to catch two snaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Figural Garden StatueDESCRIPTION: A figural garden statue composed of bronze with naturally weathered patina. Features the depiction of Putti supporting a woven motif basket. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DISee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Antique Creamware Cabinet ArticlesLate 19th/early 20th century, English and German. Collection including a very charming well crafted woven porcelain basket by Belleek a figure of a lady with bird in cage and on her finger seated markSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ANTIQUE GERMAN BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICKS(pair) Ornate German bronze candlesticks, featuring a single socket above figural masques, winged griffens and scrolling foliates, rising on tripartite winged sphinx, 14"h, 10.25lbs Start Price: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Bronze Lion AquamanileDESCRIPTION: Antique German bronze aquamanile depicting a zoomorphic standing lion with details of a curled tail, facial features and paws. The lions mouth holds spout with a cap on a chain with furthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Woven Baskets. "Chinee" type withTwo Antique Woven Baskets. "Chinee" type with polychrome floral decoration, 12"w. and a woven ash market basket, 19"w. Condition: Good with minor breaks and loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German bronze & porcelain bowlAntique German bronze & porcelain bowl. 8 H x 13 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2) PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Bronze Trinket Box with Reliquary SceneReligious imagery and detailing throughout the box. Beautiful velvet interior. Makers mark on bottom - see photos - and made in Germany. Measurements 3”H x 6”W x 4”D. Lot weighs 2 lbSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR. OF ANTIQUE WOVEN BASKETSONE WITH PAINTED RED SURFACE - ONE HAS A REPAIR 3" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Antique Woven BasketsCollection of Antique Woven Baskets, Wicker, Split oak and bamboo. Largest basket measures 26 inches H x 21 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German Bronze "Behut Dich Gott" Wall PlaqueDESCRIPTION: An antique german bronze wall plaque with embossed decoration, titled "Behut Dich Gott" (Man Blowing Bugle By Horse). CIRCA: Late 19th Century. ORIGIN: Germany. DIMENSIONS: W: 11 3/4". HaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Antique Woven Splint Baskets.$50
21 hrs LeftJasper52German Bronze Bust of William Shakespeare by Aktien-Gesellschaft Gladenbeck 1890$1,800
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Porcelain Bisque and Gilt Bronze Candelabra Lamps, Louis XVI Style$100