Sold202019th C. Copper and Bronze Large Scale Vessel19th C. Copper and Bronze Large Scale Storage Vessel, possibly Indian/Asian, with decorated rim and handles. Size: 27.5" H x 26.5" W x 26.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Scale Garden ArmillaryA very good brass/bronze large scale armillary sphere with raised roman numerals and arrow directional. Size: 37.5"H x 29"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Impressive Neo Classical Style Bronze CandelabrasImpressive Neo Classical Style Bronze Candelabras. Large scale French Empire / Napoleonic style bronze and gilt bronze ormolu candelabras. Each with classic Greco / Roman style maidens supporting cornSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elegant Antique Indian Hindu Bronze StatueElegant Antique Indian Hindu Bronze Statue. Large Scale at 17.75 inches tall. Looks to be early 20th century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Vintage Dollhouse Miniature Kitchen ItemsAntique / Vintage Large Scale Dollhouse Miniature Kitchen Items. Lithographed tin items, trays, plates, bottles, goblets, etc. Kitchen or roombox store items. Largest tray 5 inches. Nice scale for dolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isidore Konti, Genius of Immortality, Large Scale BronzeIsidore Konti ( American 1862-1938) Genius of Immortality, c.1910-11, cast c. 1912, bronze with green and verdigris patination, signed I. Konti, with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works, N-Y. Cast as a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Large Scale Bronze Urns, Lion HeadsMonumental urns, pair, bronze, acanthus leaf details throughout and lion head handles. Lovely verdigris. Size: 42"T x 44"W x 42"D -20"sq baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Scale Bronze Temple Buddha, 26" TallChinese Buddha in Dhyani mudra, meditating on lotus. Breaks down into 2 pieces. Size: H 26.5" x W 19.5" x D 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large scale bronze Marly horse sculptureLarge scale bronze Marly horse sculpture. 27"h x 25"w x 10"d (approx)See Sold Price
2023Large -scale bronze gilt 24k gold on three sides and eight arms.Large -scale bronze gilt 24k gold on three sides and eight arms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage large scale bronze boy garden statue.Vintage large scale bronze boy garden statue. 23.5 tall x 9 dia base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Scale Bronze Plateau Serving Tray w GalleryLarge Scale Bronze Plateau Serving Tray w Gallery Border. Measures 24.5 x 18.5 inches approximately.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Diego Giacometti, Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel, bronzeAfter DIEGO GIACOMETTI (French/Swiss, 1902 - 1985), "Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel," circa 1967, large scale bronze sculpture, later casting, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 82 x 24 x 62 inches); signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADRIENNE ETIENNE GAUDEZ BRONZE, DANCING COUPLE.Adrienne Etienne Gaudez (1845-1902) large scale bronze in a rich brown patina, dancing man and woman in whimsical formal dress, typical of 19th C. costume, man with dress sword. Signed, A. Gaudez, staSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bart Walter ''Mother and Child'' Bronze SculptureBart Walter (b.1958 American) ''Mother and Child'' Bronze Sculpture 34''x28''x31''. Exceptional large scale bronze of a Chimpanzee with child. Signed and numbered I of II (1 of 2) edition. A few minorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Bronze Statue of the BacchanaliaLarge Antique Bronze Statue of the Bacchanalia. Large scale bronze statue showing putti / followers of Bacchus with grapes in their hair, musical instruments, urns and animals. Apparently unsigned. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM BALLERINA BRONZE BY SOMCHAI HATTAKITKOSOL 1934-2000Hattakitkosol Somchai, Thailand (1934-2000)Standing at 42 inches this Large-Scale Bronze by Hattakitkosol Somchoi was housed in a collector's home since the 1970's. The Ballerina Bronze. This is a staSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti, Bronze Cat SculptureAFTER DIEGO GIACOMETTI (French/Swiss, 1902 - 1985), "Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel," circa 1967 large scale bronze sculpture, later casting, overall: 82 x 24 x 62 inches. unsigned. Provenance: Prominent MillSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti, Bronze Cat SculptureAFTER DIEGO GIACOMETTI (French/Swiss, 1902 - 1985), "Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel," circa 1967 large scale bronze sculpture, later casting, overall: 82 x 24 x 62 inches. unsigned. Provenance: Prominent MillSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ITALIAN MAGGIOLINI INLAID BOMBAY COMMODESKingwood. Satinwood. Large scale. Bronze sabots. Pen and ink decorated inlay. 35 3/4" h x 50" w x 25" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Scale Armillary SphereA good bronze/brass patinated large scale armillary sphere with incised numbers and arrow directional. Measured: H 35" x W 28" x D 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Large French Rococo Style Bronze SconcesPair Large French Rococo Style Bronze Sconces. Pair large scale bronze French Rococo style wall sconces, each with four arms and decorated with putti, ribbon and swag motif. Each measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Carved Marble & Bronze Mantle ClockAntique French Carved Marble & Bronze Mantle Clock. Large scale gilt ormolu, carved marble and bronze mantle clock with statues of panther and tiger. Face with white enamel and gilt ormolu. Marked SelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose De Rivera Attributed Large Kinetic Abstract Bronze SculptureLarge scale bronze kinetic sculpture, attributed to Jose de Rivera, unsigned, circa 1970s. It is constructed of bronze on a motorized walnut base. It measures an impressive 32" H x 23" W x 30" D. MotoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Louis Philippe Boulle Brass Inlaid and Figural Bronze Clock$1,500(2 bids)
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletBeautiful Girl Holding a Shell Bronze Statue Fountain - Size: 17" x 15" x 26"H.$650
11 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC JAYLAND LARGE SCALE TIN PLATE TWO TONE BUS WITH SURF BOARDS HOME OFFICE BAR DECO$74
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletCheetah sitting on a rock growling bronze statue - Size: 18"L x 12"W x 18"H.$550
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletSitting Cheetah Bronze Statue Silver Finish - Size: 21"L x 21"W x 34"H.$1,075
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletTwo Kids on Rock W the American Flag Bronze Statue - Size: 50"L x 22"W x 58"H.$2,650
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletBallerina Man and Woman Dancing in Action Bronze Statue Size: 23" x 13" x 25"H$680
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletHowling Wolf looking toward the sky Bronze Statue Size: 19" x 19" x 36"H$960