2023A Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Standing GuanyinA Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Standing Guanyin H:46cm;W:14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARÍN, Jorge (1963-)Description française: MARÍN, Jorge (1963-) Acrobates Sculpture en métal à patine argentée Signée sur une des épaules: Jorge Marin Provenance: Collection de M. R.S.,See Sold Price
Sold2017L'HOSPITAL. Analyse des Infiniment PetitsL'HOSPITAL, Guillaume-François-André, marquis de Sainte-MesmeAnalyse des Infiniment Petits, pour l'intelligence des lignes courbes. Paris, Imprimerie Royale, 1696. 4to mm. 250 x 200, Contemporary fuSee Sold Price
Sold2024An antique Daum Nancy glass Fleur de Lis bottleA 19th century Daum Nancy French enameled and engraved globular bottle with enameled fleur de lis decoration. Signed to base. 3 5/8" tall. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Senufo Seated FigureIvory Coast Wood - 26,5 cm Provenance: Acquired from Mme de Monbrison during the 5th Biennale des Antiquaires in 1974 Important private collection, BelgiumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 13 Civil War Related CDV CardsCollection of 13 Civil War Related carte de visite cards from various studios, including several officers in uniform including a signed Major General James "Birdseye" Mc Pherson CDV, Kearny, Thomas, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas àdroite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas àdroite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
SoldFANTAISIE / COSTUMEDescription française: FANTAISIE / COSTUME Lot de bijoux fantaisie comprenant un collier et broches en métal doré serties de pierres de couleur. English Description: COSTUME Lot of costSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Scroll Painting By Zhang DaqianA Chinese Scroll Painting By Zhang Daqian 103 x 44cm This lot was collected by Kiefer Brown. Kiefer Brown was born in 1952 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada. He married Zoe, a woman of Chinese descenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emerald jadeite jade carving kwan-yin statue100% Natural and Untreated Material .100% Genuine Natural Grade A ,Jadeite Jade.Each item has a separate certificate.100% guaranteed to be natural and authentic,Grade A.The master of arts and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Northestern Indian Bronze Figure of GaneshA Northestern Indian Bronze Figure of Ganesh H: 33cm; W: 21cm; 5.5kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Wang XimengA Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Wang Ximeng 1200 x 50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Xu YangA Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Xu Yang 1050 x 45cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Wen ZhengmingA Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Wen Zhengming 560 x 32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Jade Beast SealA Chinese Carved Jade Beast Seal H: 13cm; W: 11cm; 3.4kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Scroll Painting By Wu LiA Chinese Scroll Painting By Wu Li 109 x 40cm This lot was collected by Kiefer Brown. Kiefer Brown was born in 1952 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada. He married Zoe, a woman of Chinese descent, in 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Jade Lady with KidA Chinese Carved Jade Lady with Kid H: 14cm; W: 8.5cm; 568gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pascal and Theophrastus. BRILLON. Suite des caracteres de Theophraste.BRILLON, Pierre Jacques. Suite des caracteres de Theophraste, et des pensées de Mr Pascal. A Amsterdam, Chez Henri Desbordes, dans le Kalver-Straat, 16988vo piccolo, 151X85 mm; Legatura coeva pieSee Sold Price
Jun 29Your AntiquarianRoman head of a woman / Portrait of a princess or an empress, Type Hanovre-Palazzo Corsini€4,900
28 mins LeftPiasaElliott Erwitt (1928-2023) Venice, Italy, 1965 Gelatin silver print on paper Signed on the bottom€1,500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEbonized Aesthetic Movement Table w/ Marble Top$475(4 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAntique Tabriz Persian Carpet, 6' 7" x 4' 4"$500(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAntique Saryk Turkoman Ensi Prayer Rug, 6' x 5'$300(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAntique Tekke Turkoman Main Carpet, 10' x 8'$400(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAntique Chi-Chi Caucasian Rug w/ Kufic Border, 6' x 4'$500(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsTurkmen Yomud or Yomut Ensi Carpet, Archaic Eagle Design$300