Sold2022Viggo Vagnby Wonderful Copenhagen Tourist PosterViggo Vagnby (1896 - 1966), original Wonderful Copenhagen tourist poster issued by The Tourist Association of Copenhagen, this version from 1961, original painting from artist dated 1954, there have bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ib Antoni (1929-1973) Denmark (two)WONDERFUL COPENHAGEN, 1963 & 1966, pair of color travel posters, both signed in the design, each 40 ½ x 25 ½” including frames with plexiglass. (2)See Sold Price
Sold20221964 JAPAN Tokyo Summer Olympic Games HORSES Official Proof Silver MedalA 1964 JAPAN Tokyo Summer Olympic Games HORSES Official Proof Silver Medal. Fully original with wonderful patina this is a scarcer item from the 1964 Tokyo Olympics. The original issue box is includedSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Folk Art Sheep Antique Wooden Model SculptureThis came out of a house near Natural Bridge NY and is just wonderful. Most likely circa 1890's. The model is made out of wood and is a nice size and quality. Great original untouched shape. Never seeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Behrens (American, 1933-2014) Large oil on canvas, "The Joys of Summer" Original WallyHoward Behrens (American, 1933-2014) Large oil on canvas, "The Joys of Summer" Original Wally Findlay Galleries Label with original price 11K, 50 x 50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Schulz. Original Peanuts Comic Daily.Wonderful Original Peanuts Daily 10-4-1957. 6 1/2" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold202246. BOXED LEHMANN MANDARIN | Always a popular toy,46. BOXED LEHMANN MANDARIN | Always a popular toy, presented here with a wonderful original box with extensive far east imagery on the lid, blue outfits, wind-up rolling action. | Provenance: MoniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023KIBRI wonderful shop with winding staircase, withshop window at the side that can be put up,KIBRI wonderful shop with winding staircase, withshop window at the side that can be put up, winding staircase, parapet, drawers with curved tin signs, wonderful original condition, original walSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Crown Gasoline Dated 1923 Coupons Accepted Here Double Sided Tin Advertising SignExtremely scarce 1923 dated Red Crown gasoline coupons accepted here double sided painted tin metal advertising sign. Wonderful original sign as shown . More edge where Nick to the corner as photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILADELPHIA ENTERPRISE NO. 2 COFFEE GRINDER.This is a wonderful original Enterprise No. 2 Coffee grinder showing original paint and pinstripes as well as original decals. The original catch basin is marked "No.2" on the original wood base, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAV DENTZEL PRANCER CAROUSEL HOUSEWonderful original circa 1900 Gustav Dentzel Prancer Carousel Horse. Beautiful horse with open mouth, flowing craven mane and tail, glass eyes, and classic Prance stance. Does have the hole for the caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hellraiser (1987) - Kirsty (Ashley Laurence) Annotated Preproduction Script, Letter + MoreHellraiser (1987) - Kirsty (Ashley Laurence) Annotated Preproduction Script + More.A wonderful original set of items used by Ashley Laurence in the production of the Clive Barker directed supernaturalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Martin D-28 GuitarVintage 1970s Martin D-28 Guitar, Serial # 273756. With Martin hardcase and is in Very Good original first state, wonderful original condition. Has vintage Groover tuners.See Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE DANNEBROGGrand Cross Set, 1st Class, Christian IX (1818-1906), instituted in 1671. Sash Badge, 80x40 mm, GOLD, hallmarked, by "Michelsen, Copenhagen", original suspension loop and complete long sash. Breast StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Draeger Type 138 Rebreather As Used By Hans, Lotte HassIncredible piece of diving history! This is an original Draeger model 138 oxygen rebreather in wonderful original condition. This is the very same type used by both Hans & Lotte Hass in the 1940s. PleSee Sold Price
Sold20235¢ "BALLYROUND" UNUSUAL PINBALL GAME..C. 1932. Bally Manufacturing Company, Chicago, IL. The player receives 10 balls for 5¢. High scores are made from hitting the right holes and avoiding outs. CONDITION: In wonderful original condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. VENDING CORP SCHRAFFT'S VENDING MACHINEA wonderful original vending machine from the early 20th century, made by the US Vending Corporation of Boston Mass. CONDITION: An oak cabinet with original paper labels, porcelain top sign and brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTSBURG AUTUMN LEAVES REVERSE PAINT TABLE LAMPWonderful original Pittsburg Autumn Leaves Reversed Painted Table Lamp. Beautiful matching urn style base with Autumn Leaves painted shade. Has original sockets and cap. 23" Tall and 17 3/4" Shade. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Tabraham CredenzaClean lined mid century credenza, designed by John Tabraham for Kallenbach, South African, circa 1960s. Retains wonderful original patina. This piece is a versatile size and can be used as a credenza,See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th Century red painted apothecary cabinet.Early 19th Century red painted apothecary cabinet. Twenty drawers with original pulls and lower section with hidden til. Poplar and white pine. Wonderful original surface. Typical wear and patina. HigSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUDDY L ICE DELIVERY TRUCKWonderful original pressed steel truck. All original with great paint and decals. Still has original canvas on bed. Comes with tongs and ice cube. A very high grade example. 26" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold201721" TETE JUMEAU 10 BEBE DOLLWonderful original Tete Jumeau bisque doll. Head is marked TETE 10. Doll has fixed eyes, closed mouth, and pierced ears. Head and body are in great shape. Comes with period dress and original leatherSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalVallauris Signed By Picasso Original 1959 WONDERFUL ARTWORK FROM THE MASTER SIGNED$900
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobin Scott "Breezy Summer II" Framed Original Seascape on Canvas - 13x11$150