Sold2022ANTONI TAPIESANTONI TAPIES (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA) aus: ERINNERUNGEN, 1988 Lithografie auf BVK Rives, 36,5 x 47,5 cm Blattmaß: 46,5 x 56 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts unten: Tapies Bez. vorneSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONI TAPIES (Barcelona, 1923-2012) "Composition", 1976. Lithograph in several inks on "FiligranaANTONI TAPIES (Barcelona, 1923-2012) "Composition", 1976. Lithograph in several inks on "Filigrana Guarro" paper, copy 54/75. Signed and numbered in pencil. References: reproduced in the catalogue "T�See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONI TAPIES (1923-2012) PENCIL-SIGNED LITHOGRAPHAntoni Tapies (1923-2012) Arrow 1988 Signed in pencil lower right, edition 283/300 marked lower left, color lithograph, from the Official Arts Portfolio of the XXIVth Olympiad, Seoul, Korea. Sheet sizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tapies, Antoni (Barcelona 1923–2012 Barcelona) "QuatreTapies, Antoni (Barcelona 1923–2012 Barcelona) "Quatre trace noires". 1963. Farblithographie. 8/75. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Unten links mit Blindstempel: "Erker Presse St. Gallen". BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONI TÁPIES (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA)ANTONI TÁPIES (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA) o. T., 1963 Originallithografie auf Bütten, Blattgröße: 50 x 65 cm, gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 69 x 84 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Tápies BezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONI TÃPIES - (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA) -ANTONI TÃPIES (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA) o. T. Originallithografie auf Bütten, Plattengröße: 49 x 62 cm Blattmaß: 54 x 67 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 77 x 90 cm SigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tàpies, Antoni—Komposition ohne TitelTàpies, Antoni—Untitled composition (Barcelona 1923-2012) Lithograph. Autographed, edition ''e.a.'' (Épreuve d'artiste), die stamp Erker Presse St. Gallen. 63 x 90 cm; framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONI TAPIES (1923-2012) FRAMED ETCHING ON PAPERFramed aquatint and etching on paper, 1988, Untitled, from "Portfolio 12th Anniversary of Galeria Joan Prats," signed lower right Tapies (Antoni Tapies, Spain, France, 1923-2012), Galeria Joan Prats lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tàpies(1923 Barcelona - 2012 ebenda) Informelle Komposition "ohne Titel" Farblithographie/Velin d"Arches, 1970. Tàpies ist ein Hauptvertreter der informellen Kunst in Spanien. Das Blatt wurde 1970 als JahrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies (1923 - 2012) "Matiere et Graffiti"1969. Etching, edition of 75, plate No. 57. 23" x 30 1/2" Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies (1923 - 2012) "Grafisme Sobre Paper"1972, etching edition of 75 plate No. 42. 23" x 30" Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONI TAPIES (1923 - 2012) "Abstraction" watercolor"Abstraction" watercolor 25 x 19 (image) signed. unframed, laid to paperboard 28 x 22 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TAPIES (1923 – 2012) Spanish, 20th Century, Untitled LithographANTONI TAPIES (1923 – 2012) Spanish, 20th Century, Untitled, Lithograph- Numbered 986/1000. H. 17.5 x W. 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY ANTONI TAPIESAntoni Tapies, 1923-2012, Spanish painter, sculptor, and art theorist. Oil on canvas, mixed technique. Signed, dating back to the 1970s. This abstract artwork reminds of road markings, yet a cross isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni TAPIES (1923-2012)Antoni TAPIES (1923-2012) Erinnerungen, 1988Large hardback in-folio with a suite of five lithographs in black on a brown background on BFK Rives, numbered in the lower left, publisher's dry stamp ErkeSee Sold Price
2023ANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON BOARDANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD. Antoni Tapies Spanish Oil and Mixed Media on Board. Multiple pieces of paper, metal, paint and others on board. Untitled. Size 40cm by 50cSee Sold Price
2023ANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH STATUE ABSTRACTANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH STATUE ABSTRACT. Antoni Tapies Spanish statue. Size 22cm by 25cm by 18cm. Material is metal, ceramic and wood sculpture. Signed on side and on bottomAntoni TÃ pies waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tàpies LES HARICOTS (GALFETTI 203) AquatintAntoni Tàpies (1923-2012) LES HARICOTS (GALFETTI 203) Aquatint and embossing, 1969, on wove paper, signed and numbered 53/75 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, with good or full margins, framSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON BOARDANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD. Antoni Tapies Spanish Oil and Mixed Media on Board. Multiple pieces of paper, metal, paint and others on board. Untitled. Size 40cm by 50cSee Sold Price
2017Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), "La main jaune",Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), "La main jaune", Farblithografie, u. re. handsign., u. li. num. Ex. 195/200, Trockenstempel der Erkerpresse St. Gallen, schwach gebräunt, min. Fleck in der unteren re. EckSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoni Tapies \"Objectes" Numbered LithographAntoni Tapies (1923-2012) numbered lithograph titled \"Objectes\" Signed in pencil L/R, numbered 54 of 99 L/L. Image 22 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies (1923-2012), Untitled, Lithograph in colors on paper, Image: 25.25" H x 18.75" W;Antoni Tapies(1923-2012)UntitledLithograph in colors on paperEdition: 72/75Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Tapies; with the Erker Presse St. Gallen, Switzerland blindstamp in the loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies - Composition, 1967 - Hand-signed!Antoni Tapies (1923-2012) Composition, 1967 Original lithograph on wove paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 60/100 on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 22,5 x 17,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies : St. Gallen, 1967. signed lithograph.Antoni TAPIES (1923-2012). St. Gallen portfolio, Erker Presse, St. Gallen, 1967. Original hand signed color Lithograph on Rives paper, inscribed '81/150. The full sheet, Size: 25 x 19.5/8 in. (653 x 4See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980$2,750(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Jenkins ,(July 12, 1923 – June 9, 2012) abstract expressionist painter based in New York and$550
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCharles Cropper Parks, Delaware (1922-2012), Boys Soccer, 1988, bronze, ed. A.P.$200