Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pujol, Antonio.Sin Titulos. Watercolor on paper, 69 xPujol, Antonio.Sin Titulos. Watercolor on paper, 69 x 48 cm., 65 x 50 cm. y 47.5 x 68.5 cm. Signed. Pieces: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il Palio Marinaro, 1998 tecnica mista su carta, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B__x000B_The Seafaring Palio, 1998_x000B_mixed media on paper, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Annie Gooding Sykes, San AntonioAnnie Gooding Sykes San Antonio watercolor on paper20.25 h × 12 w in (51 × 30 cm) Signed to lower right 'AG Sykes'.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Martin Gasser, San Antonio, Watercolor PaintingArtist: Henry Martin Gasser, American (1909 - 1981) Title: San Antonio Medium: Watercolor on Paper, signed Size: 8 x 10 in. (20.32 x 25.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesar Legaspi (1917 - 1994) TreesPROPERTY FROM THE ANTONIO GATMAITAN COLLECTION Trees signed and dated 1978 (lower center) watercolor on paper 22" x 12" (56 cm x 30 cm) PROVENANCE:Acquired directly from the artist by the present owneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Bandeira (1922?1967): UntitledAntonio Bandeira 1922-1967 Untitled watercolor on paper 1960; signed and dated lower right 17 1/2 x 21 in. (44.5 x 53.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo, Man on WolfFrancisco Toledo Man on Wolf watercolor and ink on paper 11.625 h × 9.5 w in (30 × 24 cm) Signed to lower right 'Toledo'. Provenance: Joel Mathieson Antiques & FiSee Sold Price
Sold2017GREAT ITALIAN SIGNED ARAB GENRE PAINTINGANTONIO GARGIULLO(Italian 1897-1968)Harem Girl Watercolor on paperSigned lower right19.25 inches x 15.25 inches (48.9 x 38.7 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Fiorentino (Italy,1894-1962) watercolor paintingARTIST: Antonio Fiorentino (Italian, 1894 - 1962) NAME: Portrait of Italian Man MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 inches / 35 x 25 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Antonio Montesi (Italy,1920-?) watercolorARTIST: Carlo Antonio Montesi (Italian, 1920 - ???) NAME: Venetian Cityscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Minor age toning. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 17 inches / 27 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019PATRICK PROCKTOR Anthony page.Anthony page. 1967. Watercolour on paper. Cm 23,00 x 30,00. Signature and year upper left. At the back L'Approdo Gallery and La CittàGallery labels. Exhibition: Patrick Procktor, L'Approdo GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanFigures in Safed,Watercolor on paper, 35X50 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Signac original watercolor on paperPaul Signac original watercolor on paper 35x24 cm hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanFigures near the house, 1948,Watercolor on paper, 35X50 cm.Signed and dated.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanDouble sided:Fishermen in the Sea of Galilee,Watercolor on paper, 36X54 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pinchas LitvinovskyShepherd Playing the Flute, 1920s',Watercolor on paper, 17X22 cm.Signed with Initials.Provenance: Estate of the artist Pinchas Litvinovsky.A magnificent book (250 pages) about Pinchas Litvinovsky, ediSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heinrich Hermann Schafer watercolorHeinrich Hermann Schafer (German 1815-1884)- Cathedral of Toledo Spain- watercolor on paper, signed and annotated lower left 'Entrance to Chapel of the High Altar, Cathedral of Toledo Spain / H. SchafSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Watercolor on Paper PaintingArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Watercolor on paper Title: N/A Subject: Abstract quilt with figures Image Size: 22H x 15W Date: N/A Edition Size: Original Signature: Lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grzegorz Rosinski (b. 1941) "Thorgal. Wladca Gor " -Grzegorz Rosinski (b. 1941) "Thorgal. Wladca Gor " - cover project, 1989; watercolour/paper, 40 x 30 cm; signed: 'Rosinski'; script: Jean Van Hamme; LITERATURE: pub. I Le Lombard, 1989 (Belgia)pub. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY,AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed and titled L/L, "BARNES / Mission San Jose / SA;" 20" x 27 1/2", framed 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO TOLEDO ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR AND PEN ON PAPERFrancisco Toledo Original Watercolor and Pen on Paper Signed Piece is 16 1/2" x 11"Francisco BenjamÃn López Toledo (17 July 1940 – 5 September 2019), known as Francisco Toledo, was a Mexican ZapotSee Sold Price
Sold2018NGUYEN SANG (VIETNAMESE 1923-1988)NGUYEN SANG (VIETNAMESE 1923-1988) Portrait of a Young Lady, 1971 watercolor on paper 59 x 44 cm (23 1/4 x 17 3/8 in.) signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE Private Collection (acquired by the presenSee Sold Price
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, Print# 17, Signed Limited Edition Lithograh, 2001$500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, Print# 17, Signed Limited Edition Lithograh, 2001$500
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Cundo Bermudez with COA from the Artist$500
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Veronica Corrington (American/Florida)$75(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor on paper signed Dionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015)$250