Sold2022Antonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone dellaAntonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone della Galleria Negri Guastallaeseguito nel 1953realizzata per la Galleria Guastalla dalla Fonderia Artistica BruSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Ligabue (Italian 1899-1965) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting, featuring a hawk gazing out into the sky. Signed and attr. Antonio Ligabue (Italian 1899-1965) on bottom right corner. 17 x 19.5 inch (43.18 x 49.53 cm). Antonio Ligabue (18 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Regatta.Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Regatta. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, unframed 26" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Artzybasheff Gouache PaintingBoris Artzybasheff (American, 1899-1965). Gouache painting depicting anthropomorphic office equipment over the outline of North America. The artwork is in varying shades of blue, gray, and cream. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020BORIS ARTZYBASHEFF (Russian-American, 1899-1965)BORIS ARTZYBASHEFF (Russian-American, 1899-1965), ''Bermuda by Clipper, Pan American World Airways'', 1947, offset lithograph in colors. Tears, losses, handling creases, toning, repairs with tape burnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Chapin 'Gray Sail - Edgartown' O/B PaintingA Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) oil on board seascape painting titled 'Gray Sail - Edgartown' depicting a busy dock with multiple boats. Signed lower right. Titled and dated 1956 on verso. PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965)Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) The Menagerie signed (lower left, right panel)dated 1999 acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) eachoverall: 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) Feast of SaintsFeast of Saints signed (lower right) dated 2004 (verso) acrylic on canvas 36" x 48" (91 cm x 122 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist for confirming the authenticity of this lot The vividlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) OthelloOthello signed (lower left) dated 2005 (verso) acrylic on canvas 60" x 24" (152 cm x 61 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist forconfirming the authenticity of this lot Marcel Antonio touchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) T he OuterT he Outer signed and dated 2016 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 30" (61 cm x 76 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of this lot Marcel Antonio, the sonSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALESSANDRO MENDINI - NIZZOLI ASSOCIATI Cinque lampadeCinque lampade da parete Cubosfera, per Fidenza Vetraria, 1965. Ottone e cristallo. Cm 16,00 x 18,00 x 18,00. Bibliografia: Domus num. 467 ottobre 1968 p. 107.See Sold Price
Sold2023[McMURTRY, Larry (1936-2021), his copy]. WHITE, E.B. (1899-...[McMURTRY, Larry (1936-2021), his copy]. WHITE, E.B. (1899-1985). Here is New York. New York: Harper & Brothers, [1949]. 8vo. Original beige cloth lettered in red (spine sunned); original dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO BIANCHI (attr. a)(Milano, 1635 - 1719) Mose' e il vitello d'oro Olio su tela, cm 117X148 Federico Bianchi fu allievo di Ercole Procaccini il giovane e protagonista della cultura tardo barocca milanese, assai elogiatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced byAntonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1981. Green lacquered laminate, nickel-plated metal legs and glass shelves. (270x138x47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUISE NEVELSON (1899-1988) Untitled, 1965LOUISE NEVELSON (1899-1988) Untitled, 1965 incised with the artist's signature and dated 'NEVELSON 1965' (on the reverse) painted wood and metal 16 x 10 1/2 x 3 in. 40.6 x 25.4 x 7.6 cm. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022NICCOLO' CANNICCIFirenze, 1846 - 1906 Bovi grigi in Maremma Dedica, firma N Cannicci e data 1899 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 29X73 Reca sul retro autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Livorno, collezione GSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTO SAVINI for POZZI. Six Pamplona chairs. 1965AUGUSTO SAVINI per POZZI. Sei sedie da pranzo Pamplona in legno di frassino, pelle nera e alluminio. 1965. Altezza della seduta cm. 41 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 59 Alt. cm. 74 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 6000/8000See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaOtto sedie mod. Monk Legno di noce, cuoio. Prod. Molteni, 1974 ca. cm 75x46x52 Literature: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa Architetti e Designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, pp. 87, 145.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Gustavovitch Berman Russian, 1899-1972 Sfinge e le Piramidi, 1964Eugene Gustavovitch Berman Russian, 1899-1972 Sfinge e le Piramidi, 1964 Initialed E. B. and dated 1964 (lc); initialed E. B. within the artist's device, dated Aprile / Maggio Roma 1964 and inscribedSee Sold Price
SoldFour Portuguese Market Porcelain Table Items Bearing the Arms of Arms of António de Ara...Four Portuguese Market Porcelain Table Items Bearing the Arms of Arms of António de Araújo e Azevedo, 1st Count of Barca, China, c. 1800. Two dinner plates, one tea bowl, and one saucer, froSee Sold Price
Sold2016GAE AULENTI Una lampada da terra "LocusGAE AULENTI Una lampada da terra "Locus Solus" per POLTRONOVA, 1965. Acciaio tubolare e lamierino smaltati, alluminio verniciato, perspex. Altezza cm 175. Letteratura: Domus 450 (maggio 1967), pubblicSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
May 15University ArchivesE.B. White Self-Deprecating TLS Describing a Front Cover Portrait$140(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962 - ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962€25,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsARTZYBASHEFF, Boris (1899 – 1965). Bermuda by Clipper / Pan...$2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
May 10Rago Arts and Auction CenterFrank Schoonover, Lafayette Orders Captain of La Victoire To Change His Course$5,000
May 10Rago Arts and Auction CenterFrank Schoonover, I Had Tried Several Times To Meet Dawn Woman$5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000