2023Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850 - 1921) New York, New JerseyAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850 - 1921) New York, New Jersey Medium: Oil On canvas Frame Size: 55" x 31" Size: 48" x 24 " signed: Condition: good overall condition for its age., Bidders need toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Jacobsen "The Aminta" Tall Ship PrintAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850 - 1921) was active/lived in New York, New Jersey / Denmark. Antonio Jacobsen is known for Ship portrait and other marine painting. Born in Copenhagen, Denmark, AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen, Paddle Wheel,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen, Paddle Wheel,. print Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850 - 1921) was active/lived in New York, New Jersey / Denmark. Antonio Jacobsen is known for Ship portrait andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Jacobsen 1850-1921 New York "Mast Ship at Sea"Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850 - 1921) Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen was active/lived in New York, New Jersey / Denmark. Antonio Jacobsen is known for ship portrait and other marine painting.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The steamer Vederland. Signed and dated lower right "A. Jacobsen 1910".Oil on board, 22" x 36". Framed 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (New York, New Jersey, Danish, 1850 - 1921) NAME: Steamship YEAR: 1907 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some flaking. Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The steam/sail ship Parima. Signed and dated lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1903 31 Palisade Avenue, West Hoboken, N.J.".OSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), Steam yacht Aguan at sea.,ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921Steam yacht Aguan at sea. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 22" x 36". Framed 25.25" x 39.5". Literature:A DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), "The Nueces"., Oil onANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921"The Nueces". Signed and dated lower right "A. Jacobsen 1915".Oil on board, 20" x 33.25". Framed 23.75" x 37.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), "Black Ball LinerANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921"Black Ball Liner Columbia". Signed and dated lower right ìAntonio Jacobsen 1917". Titled lower left.Oil on board, 14" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921An American ship at sea. Signed and dated lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1912".Oil on board, 21.5" x 35.75". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Jacobsen Maritime Steamer Ship PaintingAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen New York, New Jersey, Denmark, 1850-1921 Depicts a large steamship flying a United States Yacht Ensign flag. Jacobsen studied at the Royal Academy of Design in CopenhagSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), The Jessie A. Bishop atANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The Jessie A. Bishop at sea. Signed and dated lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1909 31 Palisade Av. West Hoboken N.J.".Oil on canvas lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Jacobsen Portrait of EvangelineAntonio Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) New York/New Jersey/Denmark artist, oil on canvas laid down on wood panel, titled "Evangeline", signed lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1915 Palisade West Hoboken N.JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American, 1850-1921 Brooklyn Bridge, 1887 Signed Antonio Jacobsen, dated 1887, and inscribed New York (lr) Oil on canvas 28 1/4 x 40 1/4 inches Provenance: VersaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American, 1850-1921 The Sandy Hook, 1915 Signed Antonio Jacobsen and dated 1915. (lr) Oil on canvas 16 x 27 3/4 inches Provenance: Private collection, NY LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American, 1850-1921 The BOSTON CITY, 1894 Signed A. Jacobsen, dated 1894, and inscribed 31 Palisade Av. West Hoboken NJ (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x36 inches ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Nicolo Gasparo JacobsenEstate / Collection: Property of Captain Robert G. Walker USN, Retired and & Jane Walker, South Dartmouth Collectors Danish/American, 1850-1921 SS Kroonland in Rough Seas, 1905 Signed, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Nicolo Gasparo JacobsenDanish/American, 1850-1921 The Steamship "Morro Castle", 1902 Signed A. Jacobsen, dated 1902, and inscribed 311 Palisade Av. West Hoboken / NJ (lr) Oil on canvas 21 7/8 x 36 inches Provenance: Smith GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Nicolo Gasparo JacobsenDanish/American, 1850-1921 The City of Rome, 1886 Signed A. Jacobsen, dated 1886, and inscribed 702 Palisade Av. West Hoboken / NJ. (lr) Oil on canvas 21 7/8 x 36 inches Literature: Harold Sniffen,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850–1921), , LenapeAntonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850–1921)LenapeSigned and dated 'A. JACOBSEN 1913' bottom right, oil on board18 3/4 x 34 5/8 in. (47.6 x 87.9cm)Executed in 1913.PROVENANCE:Christie's, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2017"Annie H Smith," Antonio Jacobsen, Oil on Board(Dutch/American 1850-1921) Jacobsen, famed painter of ships whohailed from Hoboken, New Jersey. Portrait of a ship. Signed, lowerright and dated 1917. 11-1/2"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cm.) (Pain...Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne signed, dated and inscribed 'A. Jacobsen 1890 / 705. Palisade Av. West Hoboken. NJ.' (lower left) oil on canvas 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) Tasco 20 1/8 x 36 in. (51.1 x 91.4 cm.) (Painted in ...Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) Tasco signed and dated 'A. Jacobsen. 1914' (lower right) oil on board 20 1/8 x 36 in. (51.1 x 91.4 cm.) Painted in 1914. Footnotes: Provenance Sale, HooSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) The American Steam-Sailer St. Louis 22 1/8 x 36 1/8 ...$8,000
2 days LeftBonhamsAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) S.S. France 24 x 47 3/4 in. (61 x 121.3 cm.) (Painte...$8,000
May 16Eldred'sWILLIAM HENRY CHANDLER (New York/New Jersey, 1854-1928), Seascape., Pastel on paper, 11" x 26".$70
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryRobert Van Boskerck (NY,NJ,1855-1932) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 08Eldred'sELIZABETH LLOYD CHAMBERLAINE CHATER (New York/New Jersey/Maryland/Massachusetts, 1914-1999), Two$150
May 16Eldred'sLUIGI LUCIONI (New Jersey/New York/Vermont/Italy, 1900-1988), "The Enveloping Shadow"., Print, 11" x$50(1 bid)
May 16Eldred'sDAVID FERTIG (New Jersey/New York, 1946-), Still life of fruit, flowers and a basket., Pastel on$150
May 24Eldred'sARTHUR HOEBER (New Jersey/New York, 1854-1915), Tonalist landscape., Oil on canvas, 16" x 24".$200
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)