Sold2024Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/American 1850 - 1921)Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/American 1850 - 1921) Ship Portrait of the C.C. Chapman Oil on board Signed lower right and dated Antonio Jacobsen 1917 written on verso "From Chap Tammer. 145See Sold Price
Sold2022+Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/ American 1850 - 1921) "Young American" oil on canvas, ship+Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/ American 1850 - 1921) "Young American" oil on canvas, ship portrait of the Young American clipper, signed lower right and dated 1894, framed, wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Antonio Jacobson, Paddlewheel ShipAfter Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish-American 1850-1921), early 20th century reproduction on canvas depicting the steamship "Gay Head", 13 3/4" x 22 1/2" canvas, 19 3/4" x 27 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American, 1850-1921 Brooklyn Bridge, 1887 Signed Antonio Jacobsen, dated 1887, and inscribed New York (lr) Oil on canvas 28 1/4 x 40 1/4 inches Provenance: VersaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American, 1850-1921 The Sandy Hook, 1915 Signed Antonio Jacobsen and dated 1915. (lr) Oil on canvas 16 x 27 3/4 inches Provenance: Private collection, NY LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American, 1850-1921 The BOSTON CITY, 1894 Signed A. Jacobsen, dated 1894, and inscribed 31 Palisade Av. West Hoboken NJ (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x36 inches ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/American,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/American, 1850-1921) American Ship Eclipse oil on canvas 18 x 30in (45.7 x 76.2cm) Painted circa 1890.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Jacobsen Maritime Oil on BoardAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish-American, 1850-1921) oil on board, maritime scene depicting ships under a cloudy sky, bearing artist's plaque on frame, unsigned, bearing Roger King Gallery (NeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacobsen, Antonio Nicolo Gasparo [Danish/American,Jacobsen, Antonio Nicolo Gasparo [Danish/American, 1850-1921] oil on board painting of the sailing ship Corsair, signed lower right "Antonio G. Jacobsen 1919". Site: 19 ½ inches high, 35 ½ inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Nicolo Gasparo JacobsenEstate / Collection: Property of Captain Robert G. Walker USN, Retired and & Jane Walker, South Dartmouth Collectors Danish/American, 1850-1921 SS Kroonland in Rough Seas, 1905 Signed, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Nicolo Gasparo JacobsenDanish/American, 1850-1921 The Steamship "Morro Castle", 1902 Signed A. Jacobsen, dated 1902, and inscribed 311 Palisade Av. West Hoboken / NJ (lr) Oil on canvas 21 7/8 x 36 inches Provenance: Smith GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Nicolo Gasparo JacobsenDanish/American, 1850-1921 The City of Rome, 1886 Signed A. Jacobsen, dated 1886, and inscribed 702 Palisade Av. West Hoboken / NJ. (lr) Oil on canvas 21 7/8 x 36 inches Literature: Harold Sniffen,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Jacobsen Signed Oil on Board c. 1916An antique oil on board painting by Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (American, 1850 - 1921) circa 1916 titled "Glad Tidings" depicting a large sailboat and three freighter boats at sea. It is signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (American,Manner of Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen(American, 1850-1921)Sailing Shipoil on canvasunsigned24 x 28 3/4 inches (frame)18 x 22 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (New York, New Jersey, Danish, 1850 - 1921) NAME: Steamship YEAR: 1907 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some flaking. Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Jacobsen 1850-1921 New York "Mast Ship at Sea"Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850 - 1921) Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen was active/lived in New York, New Jersey / Denmark. Antonio Jacobsen is known for ship portrait and other marine painting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Jacobsen "The Aminta" Tall Ship PrintAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850 - 1921) was active/lived in New York, New Jersey / Denmark. Antonio Jacobsen is known for Ship portrait and other marine painting. Born in Copenhagen, Denmark, AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921An American ship at sea. Signed and dated lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1912".Oil on board, 21.5" x 35.75". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO JACOBSEN SS WATSON STEAMBOAT PAINTING 1909JACOBSEN, Antonio, (American/Danish, 1850-1921): S.S. Watson Steamer, Oil/Board, 22'' x 35 1/2'', signed lower right and dated 1909, fine heavy gilded and carved frame, 29 1/2'' x 42 3/4'', old labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cm.) (Pain...Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne signed, dated and inscribed 'A. Jacobsen 1890 / 705. Palisade Av. West Hoboken. NJ.' (lower left) oil on canvas 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Jacobsen - SteamshipLot 26 Antonio Jacobsen Danish/American (1850-1921) Steamship (1898) oil on canvas signed lower right 22 x 36 inches Provenance: a Centre Island, Oyster Bay collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) Tasco 20 1/8 x 36 in. (51.1 x 91.4 cm.) (Painted in ...Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) Tasco signed and dated 'A. Jacobsen. 1914' (lower right) oil on board 20 1/8 x 36 in. (51.1 x 91.4 cm.) Painted in 1914. Footnotes: Provenance Sale, HooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Jacobsen, paintingAntonio Jacobsen, painting, Antonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850-1921), "S.S. City of Rome", 1885, oil on canvas, signed and dated "Antonio Jacobsen 1885", inscribed "705 Palisades Av. West HobokenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850–1921), , LenapeAntonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850–1921)LenapeSigned and dated 'A. JACOBSEN 1913' bottom right, oil on board18 3/4 x 34 5/8 in. (47.6 x 87.9cm)Executed in 1913.PROVENANCE:Christie's, New York,See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) S.S. France 24 x 47 3/4 in. (61 x 121.3 cm.) (Painte...$8,000
4 days LeftBonhamsAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) The American Steam-Sailer St. Louis 22 1/8 x 36 1/8 ...$8,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAmerican School 19th century, Portrait of Andrew Jackson (1767-1845): "The Old Democrat"$2,400
7 hrs LeftRenew GalleryOriginal Charles Ray in A Midnight Bell Silent Film Three Sheet Broadside Movie Poster$350(2 bids)