Sold2021Antonio Saura Spanish Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract portrait. Signed "Saura" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Antonio Saura (1930-1998, Spanish). 50 x 41.5 cm (19.5 x 16.2 in), Frame: 59 x 51 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas de Keyser (1596/97-1667) (Zuschreibung /Thomas de Keyser (1596/97-1667) (Zuschreibung / Attributed), Porträt 'Tuchhändler mit Hut' / A portrait 'Man with hat' Technik: Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert), gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, DatierungSee Sold Price
Sold2015Österreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesÖsterreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Öl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - Gemälde beschädigt. In äusserst schönem Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO SAURA (SPANISH 1930-1998)ANTONIO SAURA (SPANISH 1930-1998) Une Chair d`Ombre. Complete portfolio of 5 lithographs with poems by Bernard Noel, 1988 lithographs encased in a cloth portfolio 67.5 x 52 cm (22 5/8 x 20 1/2 in.) eaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Dylan Album SignedBob Dylan Signed Self Portrait, Double LP Album Signed in green felt tip on the front cover "Bob Dylan." This album was signed by Bob Dylan on September 2, 1990 before his show at Riverfront AuditoriuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis, Sam o.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cmFrancis, Samo.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cm (117,58 x 76,2 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt wohlerhaSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Annie H Smith," Antonio Jacobsen, Oil on Board(Dutch/American 1850-1921) Jacobsen, famed painter of ships whohailed from Hoboken, New Jersey. Portrait of a ship. Signed, lowerright and dated 1917. 11-1/2"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Ferdinand, Mary T. Smith, 1990.Ferdinand, Roy (New Orleans, LA. 1959-2004). Portrait of Mary T. Smith. 1990. Mixed media on paper. Signed l.r. Frame: 34 1/2" x 27 1/2". Sight: 27 1/4" x 21 1/4". Shipping: This lot does not qualifySee Sold Price
Sold2022Inez Nathaniel Walker. Bad Girl Portrait.Inez Nathaniel Walker. (1911-1990, South Carolina, New York) Bad Girl Portrait. 1976. Signed and dated. Graphite and colored pencil on found paper. Missing upper right corner, 2 stains middle right, oSee Sold Price
2023Antonio Saura (1930-1998) Oil on boardAntonio Saura (1930-1998)Technique: Oil on boardMeasurements: 50 x 39 cmTitle : “Head"Signed: lower right corner "Saura 67"Biography:Antonio Saura Atarés (September 22, 1930 – July 22,See Sold Price
Sold2020Frau mit HutArtist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on drawing paper. 1969. C. 21 x 29.5 cm. Signed lower right. Dated on the lower edge almost in the centre. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Frau mit Hut<See Sold Price
Sold2023Damencollier mit 2 ElefantenDamencollier mit 2 Elefanten 750 Gelbgold, punziert, die Augen der Elefanten jeweils mit einem Diamanten im Brillantschliff, gesamt ca. 0,06 ct, H, vs, Länge 45,5 cm, Gewicht ca. 72 gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heriz-Serapi NW-Iran, um 1900. Im mittelblauenHeriz-Serapi NW-Iran, um 1900. Im mittelblauen Mittelfeld liegt ein prächtiges goldgelbes Sternmedaillon mit 2 Palmetten-Ausläufern, flankiert von stangenartig verbundenen Heriz-Blüten, geometrischSee Sold Price
Sold2022MudjurZ-Türkei, um 1880. Der grüne Giebel ist mit 2 charakteristischen Mudjur-Kannen und einem, mit Pfeil-Nischen besetzten Paneel verziert und grenzt an das rote, dekorativ getreppte GebetsnischenfelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kashan-SeideZ-Persien, um 1940. Flormaterial und Kette reine Seide. Im roten Innenfeld liegt ein dunkelblaues Rautenmedaillon mit 2 Anhängern, flankiert von kunstvoll gezeichneten Blütenkompositionen in verSee Sold Price
Sold2016Täbris-Seide NW-Iran, um 1900. Im terrakottarotenTäbris-Seide NW-Iran, um 1900. Im terrakottaroten Mittelfeld ruht ein dekoratives Medaillon mit 2 Ausläufern, flankiert von üppigem floralen Dekor und 4 weissen Eckzwickeln. 2 nachtblaue BlütenranSee Sold Price
Sold2015DRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, state coachDRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, state coach with 2 draught horses, 14.5 cm, 2 figures are colored, good condition German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, Prunkkutsche mit 2 ZugpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heriz-Serapi NW-Persien, um 1900. Im ziegelrotenHeriz-Serapi NW-Persien, um 1900. Im ziegelroten Mittelfeld liegt ein prächtiges silber-hellblaues Serapi-Medaillon mit 2 langgezogenen Ausläufern, flankiert von stark geometrischen Heriz-Ranken, BlSee Sold Price
Sold2021JadeplatteChina, späte Qing-Dynastie. Graue Jade. Relief mit 2 Drachen die ein stilisiertes "Shou"-Schriftzeichen umkreisen. Mit Holzständer. 13,8x18,1 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Regency Style Rosewood Circular TablePair Regency Style Rosewood Circular Tables, brass line inlay Provenance: James Grafstein 2/2/1990 Dimensions: 29" H x 32" Dia. Property from the Private Collection of Steven Stark (ALPI019/2)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #2 - Papier colleArtist: Willi Baumeister (German, 1889 - 1955). Title: "Collage mit Frau #2". Medium: Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nelson Smith (American, 1890-1980), Self Portrait [No. 2]Gladys Nelson Smith (American, 1890-1980), Self Portrait [No. 2]oil on canvas (lined), monogrammed at lower left, circa 1920s-1930s, presented in a later attractive gilt frame. Stretcher 35 x 31 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Jacobsen Portrait of EvangelineAntonio Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) New York/New Jersey/Denmark artist, oil on canvas laid down on wood panel, titled "Evangeline", signed lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1915 Palisade West Hoboken N.JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle With 2 Portraits.Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle With 2 Portraits. 1992. #23,529. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint and marker on cut out board. Excellent condition. 34” h x 10.5" h. Est. $2,000-3,000.See Sold Price