Sold2020APPROX (30) BOOKS, PERIODICALS, PAMPHLETS HOME & FARMMany cookbooks, farm catalogs, how-to booklets, fair to poor.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. WILSON ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING 35"JOHN J. WILSON ORIGINAL SCOTTISH LANDSCAPE FARM SCENE WITH OX AND FARMER HAULING HAY OIL PAINTING | ANTIQUE ART COLLECTOR COLLECTIBLE WALL ART HOME DECOR-35" X 30" TO FRAME APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION,See Sold Price
Sold2021LEATHER BOUND BOOKS, Approx. 30 Books mostly 19thLEATHER BOUND BOOKS, Approx. 30 Books mostly 19th c./early 20th, English & ScandinavianSee Sold Price
Sold2015Approx 30 Books on western topics- Buffalo hunting,Approx 30 Books on western topics- Buffalo hunting, firearms, Wild West shows etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CIGARETTE BOOKLET LOT (APPROX 30 IN BOOK)VINTAGE CIGARETTE BOOKLET LOT (APPROX 30 IN BOOK)See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Pasta Bromberg Bros Blue Ribbon Meat Cookbooks$45
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJane Wooster Scott, "Lure of the Sea" Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter of$50
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesMansion Size Chinese Porcelain Landscape Ginger Jar 37"In. High$450