Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Figuration. Farbserigraphie/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. bez. Ex. E.A. Blattmaß ca. 62x 87,6 cm. Im Rahmen freigestellt montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Komposition. Farbserigraphie/Papier (Kratzer?), u. mit Bleistift sign., "Ausstellung Aschenbach Galerie 1988". Sichtmaß ca. 90x 61 cm. PP., R., 113x 83,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) - Stones & ShadowsLot 64 A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) German (1939-2017) Stones & Shadows (1983) lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 2/100 24 x 33 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck Color Silkscreen, LiebespaarA.R. Penck, also known as Ralf Winkler (Germany, 1939-2017) abstract color silkscreen print titled "Liebespaar" (Lovers) depicting a man embracing a woman. Numbered and signed "52/60 ar penck" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, A.R (Ralf Winkler) PenckA.R. (Ralf Winkler) Penck (German, 1939-2017), "Idea for Sculpture No. 2" from "Expedition to the Holy Land" suite, pencil signed lower right, edition 37/50, image: 24.5"h x 32.5"w, sheet (unframed):See Sold Price
Sold2022A.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. RA.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. Ralf Winkler. Creeping cat, large ink brush drawing on textured machine-made paper, signed lower right ''ar Penck'', verso on the frame stamp of the frame manufactory StepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist PrintONLINE ONLY EVENT! NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist Print PENCK, A. R., aka WINKLER, Ralf (German, b. 1939): Figures in African VooDoo Dance Ceremony,See Sold Price
Sold2021AR (RALPH WINKLER) PENCK OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER"AR (RALPH WINKLER) PENCK GERMANY (1939-2017) ORIGINAL OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER. SMALL STAIN ON MATTING LOWER AND UPPER RIGHT SIDE 14" X 19 3/4" FRAME 19 3/4" X 25 1/2" Ralf Winkler, alias A. R. PenckSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.R. PENCK (Ralf Winkler): "Expedition" - LithograConcept, aquatint etching printed on Arches paper, pencil-signed and numbered by the artist, A.R. Penck. Part of the Portfolio “Expedition to the Holy Land” published in 1983, consisting of 15 indSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden2017 Zürich) "Korrektur", 1995, Farbserigraphie, unterhalb in Blei signiert "ar.penck" und nummeriert "29/50", ca.106x78cm, verso Kunsthandeletikett mit handschriftlichen Angaben, unter Glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copyPenck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copy 11/50, 105x78cm (sheet), 124x94,5cm (with glass frame) *This object is subject to resale rights. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2021A R (RALF WINKLER) PENCK (1939 - 2017): ABSTRACTsigned illegible lower right; numbered 47/50 lower left; sheet: 29 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches; 41 1/4 x 53 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Composition", Sgd A. R. Penck 84A. R. ( Ralf Winkler) Penck (1939-2017 Germany. ) An oil on canvasboard, Approx. 17 3/4" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Westerlebnisse. 1983. Aquatintaradierung auf Bütten. 29,6 x 49Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R.Westerlebnisse. 1983. Aquatintaradierung auf Bütten. 29,6 x 49 cm (53,5 x 75,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten, sauber und mit schönem BüttenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R. o.T. (Pinsel). Holzschnitt in Schwarz auf Bütten. 18,5 x 16 cmPenck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R.o.T. (Pinsel). Holzschnitt in Schwarz auf Bütten. 18,5 x 16 cm (29 x 20,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert.Eins von 30 Exemplaren.Woodcut in black on laid paper. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. R. PENCKA. R. PENCK (1939 DRESDEN - 2017 ZÜRICH) Abstrakte Komposition Offsetdruck, Plakat, 63 x 59 cm ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts unten: A.R.Penck Zustand: gut, leichte KnickspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. R. Penck Untitled Serigraph, 1970**First Time At Auction** Ralf Winkler (alias A. R. Penck) (German, 1939-2017), untitled serigraph, 1970 CE. Numbered 67/250 in pencil on lower left, initialed in pencil on lower right, and stamped "ASee Sold Price
2024A R Penck (Attributed) Acrylic on Board Art: 16" x 12" No COAShipping in USA $ 100. Ralf Winkler, alias A. R. Penck, who also used the pseudonyms Mike Hammer, T. M., Mickey Spilane, Theodor Marx, "a. Y." or just "Y" (5 October 1939 – 2 May 2017) was a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.R. Penck*, The secret Box of JazzA.R. Penck*, (1939-2017) The secret box of JAZZ. Object. Metal box with 9 engraved metal plates. 12 x 12 x 12cm. On the screwed cover with engraved inscription: The secret box of JAZZ/ MAGIC XTTTX SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2019A.R. Penck,1939-2017, color serigraph on thickvellumA.R. Penck,1939-2017, color serigraph on thickvellum, signed, from 1991/92, sheet size 70 x 100 cm, artist copy e.a., under glass, frame: 78 x 107 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.R. Penck (b. 1939) GermanUNTITLED from the Holy Land Series, etching, signed in pencil, numbered 23/50, plate 25 ¼ x 36 ¾”, sheet 29 ½ x 41 ¾”, framed, some surface dried bug debris in the lower margin, otherwise in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A.R. Penck (German, b. 1939) Untitled, 1985, Etching,A.R. Penck (German, b. 1939) Untitled, 1985, Etching, 1st State, Signed lower right and numbered 23/24. Framed dimensions: h: 30 x w: 37 in. H: 25 W: 30 in. Mary Ryan Gallery, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023(d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Penc Schmerzblatt II. 1989. Kaltnadelradierung und Pinselätzung aufOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtNeue Wilde(d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. PencSchmerzblatt II. 1989. Kaltnadelradierung und Pinselätzung auf Velin. 34,6 x 49 cm (53,5 x 67,7 cm). Signiert und nummeriSee Sold Price
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Purism 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2006, s...£2,000
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Good Morning Screenprint in colours, 1990, on wove paper, si...£800
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Hues 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2001, sig...£1,000
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2007, si...£800
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) City 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2000, sig...£1,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAUGUSTUS REX: A LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN VASES AND COVERS£2,800
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErwin Wending 1914-1993 Antique American Large Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Selbstbildnis Im Profil Beim Malen Lithograph, 1966, on thick wove ...£500(1 bid)
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Zwei Kinder (Mit Sonnenblume) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Van G...£1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000
23 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Cradling Wheat, 1939$1,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sREGINALD MARSH (New York/Vermont, 1898-1954), "Frozen Custard", 1939., Etching, 7" x 10". Matted 16"$750
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustave Baumann, German-American (1881 - 1971), Frijoles Canyon Pictographs, 1939, Limited edition$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(7 Pc) Antique Dresden Chocolate Cups W/ Matching Saucers & Tray$100(3 bids)