Sold2018UGO ATTARDIGenova 1923 - Roma 2006 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 130 x 150 Firmato e datato sul fronte Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Ugo Attardi Provenienza: Galleria La Nuova Pesa, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deluigi Mario, Grattage bluOlio su tavola, W. 18 - H. 23,5 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Mario Deluigi, VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ballerino di caucciùSiglato in basso a destra F. D., China e acquarello su carta, W. 15 - H. 19 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Unico per il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere di Fortunato DepeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dova Gianni, Senza titoloTempera acrilica e tecnica mista su carta intelata, W. 37,5 - H. 50 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Gianni Dova, Milano, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINO MATURIRINO MATURISistema modulare mod. NuvoloneSistema modulare composto da quattro poltrone e un tavolino rivestiti in pelle.Prod. Mimo Padova anni '70Marcate sotto la basepoltrone cm 61x86x84tavolino cm 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Nantucket Painting by Frank CorsoOil on panel in gold leaf frame, signed,F.P Corso, l.r. Title and date written on back, Creeks 1992, Overall, 15.5” H x 19” W, window, 9” H x 12.5” W Frank Corso, b.1952 Frank Corso is an inveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Corso Oil on Board "Low Tide"Frank Corso (American b. 1952) Oil on Board "Low Tide", signed lower right Corso, in carved gilt frame, Robert Wilson Gallery label on reverse and signed and titled on reverse. 16 in. x 20 in. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rino Levi Brazilian Mid-Century Modern Arm ChairsPair of Rino Levi (Brazilian, 1901-1965) mid-century modern caviuna wood arm chairs / fauteuils with tufted back green faux-suede upholstery. 33.5" H x 24.75" W x 26.375" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank P. Corso(American, 1952) Big Cypress Sundown, signed lower right "Corso", oil on canvas, 11 x 14 in.; framed 17 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Archivio painted open shelf library bookcaseItalian Archivio open shelf library bookcase. Painted rubbed finish. Late 19th century. 90"h x 38"w x 13 1/2"d, shelf depth 10 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018RINO VERNUCCIO - 2Coppia di poltrone anni '60. Metallo verniciato, tessuto imbottito Catalogo Poltronova cm 63x60x56 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO R. VERNUCCIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rino Li CausiRino Li Causi (Italian, 20th Century) Untitled (Beach Scene) oil on canvas signed Li Causi (lower left) 24 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LEATHER RINO'S BY DIMITRI OMERSAPAIR OF LEATHER RINO'S BY DIMITRI OMERSA 25L X 12TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nuvolone Armchairs in Velvet with Side Tables by Rino MaturiWonderful set composed of two vintage velvet armchairs and a coffee table made in the 70's, of fine Italian manufacture. Mod. Nuvolone.The set is composed of two vintage velvet armchairs in ultramarinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greggio Rino Italian Silver Centerpiece BowlGreggio Rino Italian '800' silver centerpiece bowl, vermeil / gold-washed interior, allover ribbed design, maker's mark on round footed base. 7" H x 11.75" diameter. Approx: 32.87 ozt. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di villaggio lungo il corso di un fiumeolio su metallo, W. 50 - H. 31 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello corso di raffinata fatturaLama ad un filo e mezzo, impugnatura in corno finemente scanalata, guarniture dorate e cesellate, cappetta ornata sulla chiusura da figura barbuta in abiti seicenteschi, completo di fodero. EccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Nuvolone Armchairs Rino Maturi 1970Height: 70 cm Width: 90 cm Depth: 95 cm Seat Height: 38 cm The pair of Nuvolone armchairs are designed in the ‘70s for the fine Italian manufacturer Mimo Padova. The two vintage armchairs can beSee Sold Price
Sold2015228 RINO SERNAGLIA Montebelluna 1936 Light - Shadow,228 RINO SERNAGLIA Montebelluna 1936 Light - Shadow, 2005 Acrylic on cardboard cm. 52 x 52 Signature, date and title on the back Provenance Prof. Giorgio Di Genova, Rome Estimate € 400 - 500See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of theTwo Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of the Palazzo dell'Accademia from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome).Image 18 x 27 inches. This lot is locateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Corso Gregory Mindfield Sgd Lettered EdCorso, Gregory, Mindfield, Thunder's Mouth Press, New York. Limited edition, in publisher's slipcase. Letter R of the lettered edition of 26, signed by the poet, Allen Ginsburg and William S BurroughsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello corsoLama recante la scritta "Vendetta o Morte" completa di fodero. Ottime condizioni._x0000_ L. 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello corsoLama ad un filo e mezzo, impugnatura in argento, tartaruga e madreperla, fodero a due guarniture ricoperto di velluto. Eccellenti condizioni, lievi difetti._x0000_ L. 26,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello corsoLama in damasco all'acquaforte marcata su un lato "La Corse", impugnatura in corno madreperla e tartaruga completo di fodero a due guarniture. Ottime condizioni, lievi difetti._x0000_ L. 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Sparco racing helmet 'Pilota Corso Avanzato - Ferra€150
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLEE CORSO INDIANA HOOSIERS BECKETT/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED ADIDAS JERSEY$10
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteTANCREDI Parmeggiani, Facezie, 1961 ca, mixed media on paper laid down on canvas, cm 96x70€12,000
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGUIDI Virgilio, Autoritratto dolente, 1940, oil on canvas, cm 48x37€4,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Mobile contenitore anni '50 - PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Cabinet 1950s€1,400
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteANGELI Franco, Half Dollar (Antipittura), 80's, spray and mixed media on canvas, cm 70x70€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO BIASI 1937 Sei piani diversi (BR15) Anni '70-'80 - ALBERTO BIASI 1937 Sei piani diversi€2,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo 1987 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled 1987€9,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1970 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1970€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBONALUMI Agostino, Untitled (Project), 1984, mixed media on paper, cm 19x13,3€1,600
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDADAMAINO, Untitled (Rilievo), 1965, extroflection on cardboard, cm 36x36€5,000