Sold2022A CHINESE TEA DUST GLAZED VASE, QING DYNASTYYONGZHENG SIX CHARACTER MARK, YONGZHENG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H29cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold20242012 $50 Gold Eagle Coin2012 $50 gold eagle coin MS-70 strike, NGC graded Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requestSee Sold Price
2023After Gustav Klimt Hand Embellished acrylic and ink on canvas approx 6 ' tall Limited EditionEmilie After Gustav Klimt. Hand embellished oil and ink limited edition ink on archival canvas. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. The signature is in the plate. Custom framed with black frame. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eero Saarinen designed Womb style Lounge Chair and OttoEero Saarinen designed Womb style Lounge Chair and Ottoman. Off white plush upholstery on chrome tube frame. -- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 40 inches: D: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Curta Calculator, type II, Liechtenstein, serial number 553414, retailed by Contina Ltd. Mauren,Curta Calculator, type II, Liechtenstein, serial number 553414, retailed by Contina Ltd. Mauren, complete with outer case & instruction type booklets.See Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Model 250National Cash Register Model 250. Nickel plated with marble shelf, scroll pattern. Serial # 598015. Reproduction top sign. Professionally restored, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF MICHAEL THE BRAVE, 19163rd Class, 1st Model. Breast Badge in gilt Bronze, dark blue enameled, original ribbon, blue enameled trefoiled cross with golden edges, with the cipher of King Ferdinand on the obverse and the order`See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN YEN YEN VASEA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN YEN YEN VASE probably 19th century, painted in the Kangxi style with figures in gardens. 47 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** AU/BU Slider Chemical Bank Shotgun Peace $1 Roll 1924 & P Ends Virtually UNC***Auction Highlight*** AU/BU Slider Chemical Bank Shotgun Peace $1 Roll 1924 & P Ends Virtually UNC. Up For Auction Is a Very Near Solid Uncirculated Peace Dollar Roll In an old Chemical Bank 'We DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden 'Harley Davidson', 20th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden 'Harley Davidson', 20th C. Description: H 99 x L 190 x D 80 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decSee Sold Price
Sold2015Islamic Qajar Agate Inscribed Intaglio Group18th-19th century AD. A group of carnelian intaglios, twenty three engraved with Arabic script, one blank; larger example is framed in bronze clasp with suspension ring. 30 grams, 11-43mm (1/4-1 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2019Western Asiatic South Arabian Gold Earrings2nd century BC-2nd century AD. Two gold earrings, each a hoop with collar, D-shaped flange with crescent bands of pointillé pellet detailing, beaded wire rim 11.22 grams total, 36-45mm (1 1/2 - 1 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023MTH Lionel No. 44 Tinplate Speed BoatMTH Lionel No. 44 tinplate windup speed boat. The boat comes with a display stand. The windup mechanism works. Good condition with light wear from display. Measures approximately 17" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Pinedo Man w/ sword Bronze SculptureEmile Pinedo Man w/ sword Bronze Sculpture with Paris foundry stamp on back. Measurements in inches: 10 1/2 long Condition:Good with no chips, cracks or repairs Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022A good collection of Silver crowns: Dating 3 x 1890, 1891, 1893, 1894, 1896, 2 x 1900, 1902, 1935A good collection of Silver crowns: Dating 3 x 1890, 1891, 1893, 1894, 1896, 2 x 1900, 1902, 1935 and 1937. (13)See Sold Price
Sold2022KrugGriechisch, Ende 4.Jh. v. Chr. Bronze. Schlichte, bauchige Kanne mit ausladender Mündung. H 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017NEW YORK COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 36NEW YORK COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 36, comprising four serving spoons and 32 tea spoons, mainly forward-tipped fiddle back examples, including a set of six tea spoons marked for William Wallace WillaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (After) - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Neptune Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN GLASS SPOT-OPTIC PICKLE CASTERS, LOT OF TWOVICTORIAN GLASS SPOT-OPTIC PICKLE CASTERS, LOT OF TWO, cranberry, comprising a slightly bulbous example with integral silver-plated handle, and a cylindrical example with floral enamel decoration fittSee Sold Price
Sold2015DESIGN TECHNIQUES, ETC.Two glazed ceramic table lamps and two similar, USA, 1970s; Patinated metals, wood; One with artist cipher; Tallest, to finial: 38" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) REGENCE STYLE ORMOLU THREE-LIGHT SCONCES(pair) Regence style bronze dore three-light sconces, in need of wiring, approx 18"h, 16"w, 12"d, 27lbs total Start Price: $250.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVER $1,000 MUST BE PAID BY BANK WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Neptune Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges Israel Paris</See Sold Price
Sold2023VENETIAN WALNUT FLIP-TOP CARD TABLEItalian walnut flip-top card table, 20th c., hinged top, shell carved apron, on cabriole legs, ending in trifid feet, closed: approx 32"h, 32"w, 16"d, open: approx 31"h, 32"w, 32"d Start Price: $200.0See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColebrookdale Furnace 1763 Cast Iron Stove Plate.$425(2 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of George III Sterling Silver Shell Form Dishes Alexander Johnston, London, 1763$200
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Ming Jinlu drunken altar with a copper tire towards the crown ear incense burner$100
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresFransisci's 'Thinking Woman' Surrealist Bronze Sculpture - 15.5" x 5.5"$350
BonhamsCircle of Antonio Mercurio Amorosi (Communanza 1660-1738) The Drunken Silenus; and Bacchus and A...£2,400