Sold2022Circa 1950 Arione Chocolates Advertising PosterCirca 1950 Arione Chocolates Advertising poster - in later frame (frame has holes drilled for mounting.) 40 x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024F. SERRA Cuneesi al rhum / Arione 1956Offset, Ist. Graf. Bertello, Borgo san Dalmazzo. Qualità: B-. 100,00 x 70,00 cm - Offset, Ist. Graf. Bertello, Borgo san Dalmazzo. Condition: B-. 39.37 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024F. SERRA Cuneesi al rhum / Arione 1956Offset, Ist. Graf. Bertello, Borgo San Dalmazzo. Qualità: B-. 100,00 x 70,00 cm - Offset, Ist. Graf. Bertello, Borgo San Dalmazzo. Condition: B-. 39.37 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Specialita Cuneesi Al Rhum Arione, Pranolini 1951Vintage original chocolate Italian advertisement poster designed by the artist, Carlo Pranolini (Italian,1919). Printer: Istituto Grafico Bertello. Offset litho. Signed in plate Pranolini. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023A collection of vintage Sparkling Wines to include 1995 Seaview Pinot Noir, Arione Moscato,A collection of vintage Sparkling Wines to include 1995 Seaview Pinot Noir, Arione Moscato, Sainsburys Chardonnay etc (8)See Sold Price
2019Arione - PranoloniTitle: Arione Artist: Pranoloni Printing Date: 1951 Medium: Original Stone Lithograph on Conservation Linen Size/Format: 39" x 28" Additional Information: Prints are backed on conservation quality linSee Sold Price
2019Chocolate Arione Cuneesi Advertisement Poster 1951Original mid-century Italian advertisement chocolate poster ARIONE designed by the artist Carlo Prandoni (Italian, 1919). Title: Cuneesi Chocolate Arione. Offset lithographic poster. Printer: IstitutoSee Sold Price
2024CARLO PRANDONI 1919 Arione / Specialità Cuneesi al rhum 1951Offset, Ist. Graf. Bertello, Borgo San dalmazzo. Qualità: B-. 100,00 x 70,00 cm - Offset, Ist. Graf. Bertello, Borgo San dalmazzo. Condition: B-. 39.37 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
2022Cuneesi al Rhum, ArioneManifesto Litografia Offset [Non Telato] by Serra F. Edito S.A.S.T.E., Cuneo Epoca 1956 Misure h 100 x L 70 cm Condizioni B+See Sold Price
2022Specialita' Cuneesi al Rhum, ArioneManifesto Litografia Offset [Non Telato] by Prandoni Carlo Edito Istituto Grafico Bertello, Borgo San Dalmazzo Epoca 1951 Misure h 100 x L 70 cm Condizioni B+See Sold Price
2023Specialit? Cuneesi al Rhum, ArioneManifesto Litografia Offset [Non Telato] by Prandoni Carlo Edito Istituto Grafico Bertello, Borgo San Dalmazzo Epoca 1951 Misure h 100 x L 70 cm Condizioni ASee Sold Price
2023Cuneesi al Rum, ArioneManifesto Litografia Offset [Non Telato] by Serra F. Edito S.A.S.T.E., Cuneo Epoca 1956 Misure h 100 x L 70 cm Condizioni B/ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Barolo Vigna Arione, Enzo BogliettiLanghe 2008 (1 bt) 2009 (1 bt) 2011 (1 bt) Slightly torn label From the private cellar of a Tuscan restaurant's owner (Tot. 3 bts) TAGS - vino vini wine Italia Italy -See Sold Price
SoldEnzo BogliettiEnzo Boglietti Barolo, Arione, 2018 (6) IN BOND - this lot is sold In Bond, please refer to 'Important Information' Condition Report Recently transferred from The Wine Society.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Fine Barolo 6 btsBarolo Gemma 1975 1 bt Barolo Arione Gigi Rosso 1992 1 bt Barolo Enrico Serafino 1984 1 bt Barolo Fontanafredda 1982 1 bt Barolo Villadoria Riserva Speciale 1975 2 bts above 6 btsSee Sold Price
Sold2008Attribuito a Herman van Swanevelt, detto Monsù ErAttribuito a Herman van Swanevelt, detto Monsù Ermanno , o l'Eremita [Woerden (Utrecht) 1603 - Parigi 1655] Mercurio, Argo ed Io e Arione sul delfino (Allegoria della Musica)olio su tavola, dSee Sold Price
2008Original 1950s Italian Chocolate Poster ArionePrandoni, Carlo 1919 -Arione - specialita cuneesi al rhumOffset 195140.1 x 27.5 in. (102 x 70 cm)Printer: Istituto Grafico BertelloCondition Details: (A)tiny tears in the margins, minimal stain at theSee Sold Price
2024Barolo Arione 2018 Conterno Giacomo 6x0,75 l. Red Italian wineLot of 6 bottles of Barolo Arione Conterno Giacomo, 2018 vintage. Red wine. ABV 15%. Country: Italy. Region: Piedmont.Bought directly from the producer and stored at controlled temperature and humiditSee Sold Price
2024Barolo Arione 2015 Conterno Giacomo 6x0,75 l. Red Italian wineLot of 6 bottles of Barolo Arione Conterno Giacomo, 2015 vintage. Red wine. ABV 14,5%. Country: Italy. Region: Piedmont.Bought directly from the producer and stored at controlled temperature and humidSee Sold Price
2020Cuneesi Rhum (1951)Chocolates? Si! This large, gorgeous image features a beautiful model offering a delicious tray of Cuneesi al Rhum by Arione... yes please! Designed by Carlo Prandoni and signed in plate, this wonderfSee Sold Price
2021Selezione Barolo, Giacomo Conterno Piemonte1 bt, Barolo Francia 2009, RP 96/100 1 bt, Barolo Arione 2015, RP 95/100 2 btSee Sold Price
Enzo Boglietti, Barolo caseEnzo Boglietti, Barolo case comprising Case Nere, 2008 (1), Fossati, 2009 (1) and Arione, 2011 (1) Condition Report Recently received from The Wine Society.See Sold Price
2011LIBRO: Riccardo Moncalvo y Elirio Invernizzi (fotLIBRO: Riccardo Moncalvo y Elirio Invernizzi (fotografías) Baldo Bandini (texto). Foto quaderno. Edizioni Arione, Torino Italia, 1946. 4º menor. 24 láminas de fotografías, 24 h. de texto. RústicaSee Sold Price