Sold2019ESKANDAR OPEN FRONT CABLE KNIT PINK SWEATERSignature Eskandar Open Front Cardigan Sweater A rosy punch pink in color, this is a great layering piece, typical of Eskandar. Cable knit with long sleeves and large pockets at the hips. 100% Linen.See Sold Price
SoldPrada Knit Cardigan Trimmed in Mongolian Lamb Prada Knit Cardigan Trimmed in Mongolian Lamb Chunky knit duster cardigan in purple heather wool-cashmere blend. Long sleeves, collarless. Single button closure at front. Patch pockets with flaps atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Silk Open-Front Blouse / CardiganHermes silk open-front blouse / cardigan with long sleeves, tiered raw edges along bottom hem, collar with single-button closure, and designer's label and size "Hermes Paris Made in France / 40" to inSee Sold Price
Sold2016St John Knits Pink White Milano Striped Jacket Tank 6 8St John Knits Black Label Knit type: Milano Knit Fabric: Wool, Rayon and Other Color: Pink, White Jacket Open style front Notched collar Milano knit body Striped pattern Long sleeve Open pockets LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chanel Knit Pieces: One Long Cardigan, One Dress,Two Chanel Knit Pieces: One Long Cardigan, One Dress, 2000s This lot include two knit pieces. THE FIRST Black cashmere knit thigh length long sleeve cardigan with center front button closure. Label: CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1950's Boy's Tufts College Cardigan Sweatwool knit, long sleeve, front applied pockets, button single breasted front, tufts college patch, approx. chest 32, waist 28, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTHA of Palm B. Boutique Knit Dress & CardiganForm fitting Short sleeve cardigan and long sleeve dress set, black with geometric pattern in beige along sleeves or front of dress. Heavy knit, signed label MARTHA Palm Beach Miami Beach New York. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Adolfo Knit Dresses, 1970sTwo Adolfo Knit Dresses, 1970s This lot includes two dresses. THE FIRST Black knit maxi dress with an open front neckline, long fitted sleeves, and front slit skirt. Label: AdolfoSize Label: N/AStyle/See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1980/90's Couture Givenchy Cardigan SetCotton Linen, open waffle weave or lattice, long sleeves, one hook clutch front cardigan jacket with tank top under, jacket has been hemmed, approx. 35/36 bust, good condition, has a pull or 2See Sold Price
Sold20191960's Toppettes, Sequin Cardigan Sweater, by A Brodknit sweater base fulling covered in sequin, long sleeve, clutch front, approx. 32 bust, 26 waist, will stretch for larger sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CALVIN KLEIN Luxury Knit Faux Fur CardiganBlack Knit Acrylic cardigan, Siz XL, open front with plush faux fur Care and fabric tag attached. Luxury labeled designed attached. 19 in. Long. No issues. Luxury Knitwear, Luxury Calvin Klein, LuxurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Balenciaga Gray w. Metallic Shine Wool Blend KnitBalenciaga Gray w. Metallic Shine Wool Blend Knit Zipper Cardigan Cardi size 40 This beautiful, men's cardigan by Balenciga it is accented with metallic shine, front zipper closure, long sleeves, twoSee Sold Price
2019NEW ST JOHN KNIT LONG AMETHYST CARDIGAN SIZE: LElegant piece from St John's Gold Label. Designed in tightly woven amethyst threads, this has set-in, 3/4 sleeves and falls to the knee. The vertical cable knit makes up the shawl front before graduatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ladies Vintage Full Length Brown Mink Coatopen front, cuffed long sleeves, nice soft condition, approx. 40 chest, 17 shoulders, 24 sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONNA KAREN Navy Casual Wear, 2Semi Sheer Donna Karen Navy Short Sleeve Lyocell and cotton Knit Shirt , high scoop collar, size Med. made in Portugal. Knit Donna Karen Long sleeve Cardigan in Navy, Cotton/ Nylon/ Elastic Comb, sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Japanese Duster Kimono Floral Pattern PatchworkStunner Robe Reminiscent of the 1920-30 Robes with Japanese inspired Motif. Patchwork of floral pattern Cascading open front long Kimono style sleeves Material I believe is Cotton and Ray Blend mostlySee Sold Price
2021Vtg Japanese Duster Kimono Floral Pattern PatchworkStunner Robe Reminiscent of the 1920-30 Robes with Japanese inspired Motif. Patchwork of floral pattern Cascading open front long Kimono style sleeves Material I believe is Cotton and Ray Blend mostlySee Sold Price
Sold2018A Valentino Cream Pant Suit, Jacket size 6.A Valentino Cream Pant Suit, comprised of an open front jacket with long sleeves with decorative silvertone buttons, a layered asymmetric collar, faux flap waist pockets and a single snap closure at tSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE DESIGNER COCKTAIL DRESSES, AMERICA, 1966-19721 black gazaar wrap w/ sash, shawl collar & open front to W, long bishop sleeve, 1968-1972, label "Halston", B 41", W 29", L 47.5", (light stains in lap, lapels fraying) good; 1 pink silk & chiffon coSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO VICUNA COATS, 1960-1970s1 w/ wide lapel collar to open front, inset H pockets, long sleeve, lined in burnt sienna silk satin crepe, lining & hem hand picked, label "Julius Estess, First Avenue & Kahler Arcade Rochester, MinnSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISSONI Multi Color Zigzag Tunic SweaterMISSONI multi color open knit zigzag tunic length long sleeve sweater. Size 46. Linen and nylon blend. Gently worn. MISSONI, MISSONI top, MISSONI sweater, zigzag sweater, multi color sweater, ladies lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto MAKALI Plus Size Dressy TopBlack and white multi pattern knit cardigan/ long sleeve top, labeled Roberto Makali New York PARIS Milano, ladies XL, , all polyester and lined. 3 Art Deco black and white button closure, length 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Dress, 1940sAdrian Dress, 1940s Long black crepe dress with draped neckline, open center front, shoulder pads, long sleeves, and an intricate center front pattern of a lapel falling into a hip yoke. The skirt isSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISSONI Short Sleeve Open Knit Cardigan ITALYMISSONI cotton blend cardigan with zig zag loose knit design in hues of orange, white, saffron, and black. Features dolman sleeves and tie closure at bottom hem. Marked US size 4. In good condition. MSee Sold Price
Oct 03GWS Auctions Inc.Gucci Children's Limited Edition Wool Cream Long Sleeve Embroidered Vegetable Cardigan$50