Sold2017Fullarton: Antique Map of Texas & Indian Territory 1860Map: 1860 Fullarton Map of Texas (East/Central), Indian Territory, Louisiana and Arkansas -- United States North America According to Calvin Smith& Tanner . . . South Central Section. Comprising TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large group of Arkansas & Louisiana Bird Points Indian Artifact ArrowheadPlease see picture for measurment. These artifacts are from multiple collections from around the United States. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIANSee Sold Price
Sold20231861 Arkansas, Louisiana and Mississippi by Johnson and BrowningTitle: 1861 Arkansas, Louisiana and Mississippi by Johnson and Browning Date/Period: 1861 Materials: Steel engraved Size: 26 x 18” Southern states from the start of the civil war. 1861, by JohnsSee Sold Price
Sold20231844.South western and western states. By Olney>Title: 1844.South western and western states. By Olney Date/Period: 1844 Materials: Steel engraved Size: 19 x 12” Missouri, Arkansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Illinois are shown in full. With partsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large 1862 US Civil War Wall MapColton's Map of the Southern States. Including Maryland, Delaware, Virginia, Kentucky, Tennessee, Missouri, North Carolina, South Carolina, Georgia, Alabama, Mississippi, Arkansas, Louisiana, Texas ..See Sold Price
Sold2023MAPS: MITCHELL NEW ORLEANS, FLORIDA, ARKANSASUnframed map, Samuel Augustus Mitchell, Jr., copyright 1882, depicting "Plan of New Orleans, "Country Map of Florida" on one side, "County Map of the States of Arkansas, Mississippi and Louisiana" onSee Sold Price
Sold2020USA 1903 Lot of 7 State Maps. FL, SC, KY, TN, MS, AR LAIncl Florida, South Carolina, Kentucky, Tennessee, Mississippi, Arkansas, and Louisiana. Lithograph Maps Published 1903 by Adam & Charles Black, Edinburgh & London for "Encyclopaedia Brittannica" TentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mitchell: Arkansas, Mississippi, Louisiana County MapMap: County Map of the States of Arkansas, Mississippi, and Louisiana Cartographer: S. A. Mitchell Place/Date: Philadelphia / 1870 Size: 13 5/8" x 21" Condition: full color; overall age toning The beaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Detroit and Buffalo Steamboat Company Pass, 1907 withVignette shows a large steamboat and Niagara Falls. Signed by general manager McMillan and addressed to Atkinson of the Louisiana & Arkansas Ry. Edge issues.Date: 1907Country (if not USA): State: MichSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Texas History DocumentsThree pieces of Texas ephemera, includes map of West central states, and states of the plains, including Texas, Arkansas, and Louisiana, one map of Texas with informational text stating it originallySee Sold Price
Sold2018Big map oriental United States, 1875, steel etching,Very beautiful map of oriental United States (Louisiana, Mississipi, Alabama, Georgia, Florida, South Carolina, North Carolina, Tennessee, Arkansas, Virginia, Kentucky, Missouri, Kansas, Nebraska, IowSee Sold Price
Sold20211872 Louisiana, Mississippi, Arkansas MapAuthor: Gamble Title: 1872 Louisiana, Mississippi, Arkansas Map Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 15"X23" Map dated 1872 engraved by W.H. Gamble. It captures the Southern states of Arkansas, MississippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of four engraved maps in one frame including No.Group of four engraved maps in one frame including No. 13 Map of the State of Texas by Mitchells; Texas; Southern States, Western Section; and Map of Louisiana, Texas, and Arkansas, each map ss 9" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Texas, Indian Terr. and SW states, Steinwehr 1870Striking map from 1870 school atlas. Shows military posts, tribes, railroads, cities and towns in Texas, Arkansas, Mississippi, "Indian Territory," and Louisiana, and public lands. Printed color. MapSee Sold Price
Sold2017(18) $25 Sealed US Mint Bags of State Quarters(1800) total quarters. Including: Louisiana D and P, Mississippi D and P, Arkansas D and P, Missouri D and P, Iowa D and P, Alabama D and P, Tennessee D and P, Illinois D and P, Wisconsin D and P.See Sold Price
Sold2020U.S. Mint State Quarters Proof Sets & Stamps2002 (Tennessee, Ohio, Louisiana, Indiana, Mississippi), 2003 (Illinois, Alabama, Maine, Missouri, Arkansas), 2004 (Michigan, Florida, Texas, Iowa, Wisconsin), 2005 (California, Minnesota, Oregon, KanSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c o/c ( ROGER'S SLIDE, LAKE GEORGE, N.Y. ) circa 1840's, deaccessioned from THE LOUISIANA STATE19th c o/c ( ROGER'S SLIDE, LAKE GEORGE, N.Y. ) circa 1840's, deaccessioned from THE LOUISIANA STATE MUSEUM ( label pictured on back ), has been reline it appears some years ago, just as we found it,See Sold Price
Sold2024Little Band Man Louisiana State UniversityTigers Marching Band. 121 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed. **EXTRA SHIPPING DUE TO LARGE LOT SIZE**See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisiana State Penitentiary "Angola" Prison ArtLouisiana State Penitentiary "Angola" Prison Art, "Serpent Walking Stick", carved and painted wood, unsigned, l. 40 1/2 in Condition: Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisiana State Penitentiary "Angola" Prison ArtLouisiana State Penitentiary "Angola" Prison Art, "King of Mississippi Riverboat", wood ship model, signed "Edward Jackson?" and inscribed under base, h. 12 3/4 in., w. 22 in., d. 5 in., wood base, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Huge Authentic Retired Louisiana State Highway 182Rare Huge Authentic Retired Louisiana State Highway 182 Highway Street Sign 36”See Sold Price
Sold202427 ARKANSAS STATE DUCK STAMP PRINTS WITH STAMPS27 Arkansas state duck stamp prints with mint stamps in their original folders, one each for years 1981-2007. Approximate dimensions: h.12.75", l.16.25",d. 2.5" Provenance: From the Morris Museum of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisiana State Police Trooper Badge2 1/4" long. Provenance: Jack Ooley Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20225oz .999 Silver 2015 Louisiana State Comm. Quarter2016 Louisiana State Commemorative Quarter made .999 silver and weighs 5 troy ounces. Graded NGC Early Release MS69 DPLSee Sold Price