Sold2018Advertising print, Remington, litho on paper w/cabinAdvertising print, Remington, litho on paper w/cabin scene, by the Remington Arms Co., Inc., 3" surface crack at bottom, o/wise Exc cond, prof framed, 28"H x 23"W.See Sold Price
Sold20201924 Peters Cartridge Co. Advertising CalendarFor December. With pointer print after Muss Arnolt. 27-1/4" x 14". Undulation and water marking to top. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Muss-Arnolt Spaniel Hunt Dogs Litho Glass PanelGlass hanging panel display of two hunting sport dogs litho. Original painting by Gustav Muss-Arnolt. Measuring approx 8" tall x 14" wide. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023MERKEL, Anna (1903 – 85). Al G. Barnes – Sells Floto and Jo...MERKEL, Anna (1903 – 85). Al G. Barnes – Sells Floto and John Robinson Combined Circuses. The Human Fly. Erie: The Erie Litho. Co., ca. 1938. One-sheet offset color lithograph advertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gannymede '76 Pure Rye Tin Advertising Sign.This tin litho is framed without glass and has a very unique image of an eagle holding a woman by the arm while she has a bottle of Gannymede in her hand. There are numerous areas of touch up throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Muss-Arnolt 1923 painting Setter on PointMuss-Arnolt, Gustav (American 1858 - 1927), Setter on Point, 1923, oil on canvas, 7.25 x 10 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a period wood frame with Acanthus leaf reliefs in the cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klondike Paints Tin Litho Advertising Tray.Klondike Paints Tin Litho Advertising Tray. 23"w. Condition: Good with minor dents and wear. Light scattered rust on back only.See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL TOBACCO TIN LITHO ADVERTISING CLOCKMeasures about 20" by 16". This clock has a wooden frame with a tin litho face, and was made by Wells & Hope, Philadelphia. Wonderful graphics show colonial soldiers on "The March to Trenton" Strong vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Unopened Tobacco Packs. Early 20th century. Group of f...Four Unopened Tobacco Packs. Early 20th century. Group of four sealed litho print illustrated packs of cut tobacco including: Adam’s Carnival Smoking. Milwaukee: F.F. Adams Tobacco Co., 1908. WiSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Jaques Brothers Winery Washingtonville NY LithoA nicely colored mid-late 19th C. advertising litho in a period era frame with gilt trim, for the famous, and oldest, winery in all of North America, the Jaques Brothers Winery in Washingtonville, NYSee Sold Price
2017Viking Decorated Silver Thor's Hammer Pendant - 2.83 gNorthern Europe, Viking/Norse culture, ca. 800 to 1100 CE. A diminutive Thor's Hammer, a pendant hammered into the form of a simple hammer with a gently pointed head. The head has been cast as one parSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ai Weiwei - To Fight With Crossed Arms (Damaged)Lot 22 Ai Weiwei Chinese (b. 1957) To Fight With Crossed Arms (Damaged) c-print 1-4 numbered 4/5, 4 is signed verso each: 60 3/4 x 31 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20231923 RUSSIAN / USSR CHERVONETZ / 10 ROUBLES GOLD COIN1923 RUSSIAN / USSR CHERVONETZ / 10 ROUBLES GOLD COIN, obverse with sower scattering seeds, reverse with Soviet hammer and sickle arms, lettered edge. Provenance: From the Christopher C. Geest estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chung Ling Soo - Magician PosterA Dream of Wealth. Chung Ling Soo. Acton: Weiners Litho., ca. 1915. Color lithograph advertising the illusion in which Soo produced endless quantities of coins and bank notes. Measures 19 1/2” xSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Arm & Hammer", "Cow Soda" & This way Advertising Signs$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$110(5 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCJOAN MIRO SAN LAZZARRO SIGNED LITHO PRINT 23"$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$105(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)