Sold2016Fernandez Arman SculptureARMAN Fernandez (1928-2005) "Inclusion Of Watches" sculpture Signed on the back Arman Measures:10 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arman Fernandez American Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring paintbrushes with bright paint trails. Signed "Arman" to the bottom right. Attributed to Arman Fernandez (1928-2005, American). 30 x 21 cm (12 x 8.5 in). Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDEZ ARMAN Senza titolo.ARMAN FERNANDEZ (1928 - 2005) Senza titolo. Litografia. Cm 55,00 x 69,00. 51/100. Tiratura e firma a matita in basso. Dimensioni lastra: 65x49 cm. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN - Roland Garros, 2002 - PosterArman Fernandez (1928-2005) Roland Garros, 2002 Poster in Offset print published by the Lelong gallery and signed lower right in the plate. Dimensions: 75 x 57 cm Excellent condition. Height: 75cm / WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (Fernandez Armand) (1928 - 2005) Double Concerto, 1994Arman (Fernandez Armand) (1928 - 2005) Double Concerto, 1994 Bronze with original articulated wood plinth From the numbered edition of 8 Incised, signature, numbered on recto Sculpture: 27.5 x 15.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 6/8. Size: 29 x 26 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion Sculpture. Number 7/9. Size: 26 x 12 1/2 x 8 7/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 1/8. Size: . 34 1/4 x 16 7/8 x 18 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 2/2. Size: 30 3/8 x 14 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -75See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (1928-2005): PaintbrushesFernandez Arman (1928-2005): Paintbrushes Mixed media on board, c. 1987, signed 'Arman' and indistictly inscribed lower right. 25 3/4 x 19 1/2 in., unframed.  The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005)ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005) Violon coupe IV, bronze with multiple light brown and black patina height: 58 cm (22 7/8 in.) signed, inscribed with Boquel foundry mark and edition fd. 80/100 PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation Sculpture. 50 x 29 1/2 x 9 7/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (1928-2005): 89 with PaintbrushesFernandez Arman (1928-2005): 89 with Paintbrushes Mixed media on board, signed 'Arman' lower right. 22 x 14 in., unframed. The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005)ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005) Violon Coupe II (Hommage a Pablo Picasso) bronze with light brown patina height: 62 cm (24 3/8 in.) signed, inscribed with Boquel foundry mark and edition fd. 2/100 PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 33/100. Size: 27 1/4 x 8 1/2 x 7 1/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 24/11. Size: 24 1/4 x 10 3/4 x 6 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -7See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 2/11. Size: 10 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 2 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation Sculpture. Number 51/100. Size: 16 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 5 7/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation Sculpture. Number: 70/99. Size: 28 5/8 x 16 1/2 x 4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion Sculpture. 32 x 11 5/8 x 8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 75/79. 11 x 20 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 22/100. Size: 22 1/4 x 7 1/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 2/20. Size: 22 3/4 x 10 3/8 x 7 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-26See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (1928-2005), 'Venus aux Trombones, multiple, N 97/100, H 56 cmß Fernandez Arman (1928-2005), Venus aux Trombones, multiple, N 97/100, H 56 cmGreen patinated bronze and brass on a marble base, signed and numbered to the base.Is possibly subject to the ArtistsSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanArman (American/French, 1928-2005) - Color Strokes, Variation "A"$2,000(1 bid)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsPhilip Roth: Goodbye Columbus and Other Stories, 1978 Signed Ltd Edition$100
Featured6 days LeftOAB AuctionsArman Pierre Fernandez Original Accumulation Of Paint Brush Sculpture Signed Art$3,750
Freeman's | HindmanFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Portrait in Barcelona, edition 112/120$150
May 14Lucas Milano SRLWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013) Divano da centro Struttura in legno impiallacciato,€400
Freeman's | HindmanFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Mask of Mystery Woman, edition 117/120$150
Freeman's | HindmanFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Mystery Portrait in Barcelona, edition 117/120$200