Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso III1983patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Po...ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso III 1983 patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomodoro', foundry mark 'FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA', and numbered '6/9' height 17 1/4in (43.7cm); widSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso V1983patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomo...ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso V 1983 patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomodoro', foundry mark 'FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA', and numbered '6/9' height 17in (43.2cm); width 16See Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (b. 1926)Asse Del Movimento 1 Gilded bronze Incised with artist's signature, dated '83 and numbered 9/9; with a conforming black metal stand (h. 29 x 23 x 23 in.) h. 22 w. 21-1/2 d. 22 in. Provenance: PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNALDO POMODORO: "MURALE IN MOVIMENTO"circa 1984 fiberglass artist's proof in two parts signed and dated lower left on one panel Provenance: Stephen Wirtz Gallery, San Francisco Published in "Arnaldo Pomodoro. Catalogo Ragionato della ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO, RilievoARNALDO POMODORO (1926) Rilievo 2006 Bronze sculpture, es. 1/8 from an edition of 8 examples and 8 artist's proofs 22 x 15 x 3 cm Dimensions with the basis: 23,5 x 20 x 10 cm Signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione , 1978Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione, 1978bronze multiple, lost-wax casting by Microfonderia Geccherle, Milan, with etched artist signature and edition number "Arnaldo PomodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): UNTITLED1979; bronze mounted to a plexi-glass panel on a bronze stand; signed and numbered 7/9 to verso of bronze; "RS 1100 Maquette" to type-written paper label to underside of stand; bronze plaque: 7 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro, Rilievo, bronze, with bookARNALDO POMODORO (Italian/American, born 1926), "Rilievo," 1984, bronze with stand, (approximate dimensions - bronze: H 20 x W 1 3/4 x L 14 inches, stand: H 1/4 x W 5 1/2 x L 14 1/4 inches); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro (B.1926)Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian b.1926) The Pomodoro Code "Lettera a K" (Letter to K) Bronze Signed and dated lower right Arnaldo Pomodoro '65 Executed in 1965, this work is from an edition of two, plus twoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arnaldo Pomodoro,Testiera in ottone lucido con sculture in fusione di bronzo smaltato. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1962 cm 124x196x181,5 , Bibliografia R. Aloi, LรขโฌโขArredamento Moderno, p.295 (modello simiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro,Libreria con sostegni a parete in metallo. Piani e contenitori in legno. Piani interni in vetro temperato. Decoro ad opera di Arnaldo Pomodoro in bronzo. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro, Le CoffretArnaldo Pomodoro Le Coffret ArtcurialItaly, 1981gilt brass, wood 2.25 h × 4.5 w × 4.5 d in (6 × 11 × 11 cm) Impressed signature, number, and manufacturer's mark tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): "RUOTA PICCOLA PER ALFA1984; gold-plated bronze; signed and numbered 68/100 to base; mounted to a triangular, swiveling base; the bronze disc: 4 3/4 inches diameter; the base 5 1/2 inches wide; overall: 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro Resin and Cast Paper SculptureArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b.1926). Resin and graphite on cast paper. Signed in pencil and numbered 11/12.This artwork is an abstract composition featuring architectural and geometric forms arranged iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro b.1926 Modernist Bronze SculptureArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, born 1926). A limited edition bronze statue with heavy gold patina, produced circa 1985. A Modernist work richly carved in deep relief to both sides in the artist's architecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Bassorilievo 1958Argento e ottone cromato, cm. 8,5x12; es. p.a. Firma e data in basso a destra. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Fondazione Arnaldo Pomodoro con il n. AP 90. BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, Born 1926) ' Le Coffret'Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, Born 1926) ' Le Coffret' Gilt Bronze Box. #168/250. Ht. 2 1/2" W 4 1/2" .See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio perARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio per Einstein Multimedia Group 2002 bronzo dorato e ferro ossidato รยธ cm 13 250 esemplari + prove d'artista firmato in basso al centro coniazione, Stabilimento SteSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARNALDO POMODORO: "LE COFFRET"circa 1981 wood and gilt bronze stamped 'Artcurial' and numbered 100/250 4 1/4 inches wide; 4 1/4 inches deep; 2 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani,Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1950s/1960s. Wood, cast brass and metal carved with bas-relief inserts enamelled in red-purplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro, lettoOsvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro, letto produzione Borsari anni 60, fusione di ottone,smalti policromi cm. 170x210 h. 122See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano, 1926 - ) - Gioroscopio, 2002-2003Bronzo dorato e ferro, cm. 13 (diametro); cm. 10 (diametro disco). Multiplo realizzato a conio dallo Stefano Johnson di Milano in 250 esemplari. L'opera รยจ inserita nell'Archivio della fondazione diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnaldo Pomodoro "Folded Page," 1974Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926) "Folded Page," modern sculpture in steel and silvered brass and mounted to wood base, 1974, signed and dated lower left, edition 45 / 100. 9.5" H x 9.5" W x 2.25" DSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBucklinPomodoro, Arnaldo [SIGNED]; Arnaldo Pomodoro: Opere 1960-2005 [RARE SIGNED COPY - FINE]$50(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980โฌ5,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrederick Hart Ex Nihilo Fragment 5 Large Bronze Sculpture Male Torso Signed Art$3,750
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHNeoclassicistic marble torso modeled on an antique Artemis statue, ca. 1800 - early 19th centuryโฌ7,000
1 day LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausThomas Duttenhoefer, Bronze torso, 1980s, Bode Collection Hannoverโฌ400