Sold2021Arsenyev Studio Roman Legionnaire with PigRoman Legionnaire Slaughtering Pig. Russian Made with #R06 on Bottom of Base. 1 Piece. Condition Very Good to Excellent. Oxidation on Knife. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Lot RomansHistorical Miniatures Series. Lot includes Roman Leader and Legionnaire. 2 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Discoloration on Base of Legionnaire. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Roman Cavalry with SpearHistorical Miniatures Series. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Roman Cavalry with SpearHistorical Miniatures Series. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arsenyev Studio Roman Standard Bearer1 Piece Condition Excellent No Box 4x9 ***Due to the delicate nature of this lot arrangements must be made for free pick-up in Doylestown, PA or can be delivered with cost to be determined***See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Roman with Draconarius BannerHistorical Miniatures Series. Mounted Roman with Draconarius Banner in Green. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Roman AquiliferIn Lion Headdress with Eagle Aquilifer. R054 on Bottom of Base. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Roman Centurian with VexillumRoman Centurian Charging with Sword and Carrying Vexillum. R0-7 on Bottom of Base. 1 Piece. Condition Very Good to Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Roman with Draconarius BannerHistorical Miniatures Series. Mounted Roman with Draconarius Banner in Blue. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Roman with Draconarius BannerHistorical Miniatures Series. Mounted Roman with Draconarius Banner in Red. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Roman Tribune with SwordR031 on Bottom of Base. 1 Piece. Condition Very Good to Excellent. Rust on Sword Blade. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Roman with Draconarius BannerHistorical Miniatures Series. Mounted Roman with Draconarius Banner in Yellow. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Roman Auxiliary Legionaire206D on Bottom of Base. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Roman CenturianWith Sword and Eagle Standard. 1 Piece. Condition Very Good to Excellent. Oxidation on Sword Blade. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Roman Legionaire in WolfskinHistorical Miniatures Series. Roman Legionaire with Vexillum.1 Piece. Condition Very Good to Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Roman Legionaire in WolfskinHistorical Miniatures Series. Roman Legionaire with Vexillum.1 Piece. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arsenyev Studio Roman Velite with JavelinsRoman Velite with Javelins. Russian Made with #R017 on Bottom of Base. 1 Piece. Condition Very Good to Excellent. Left Arm Casting Slightly Loose in Torso. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Roman Light Hastatus with SpearR020 on Bottom of Base. 1 Piece. Condition Very Good. Helmet Feather Distressed. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Lot Roman "Marius Mules"Historical Miniatures Series. Lot includes Roman "Marius Mules." 2 Pieces. Condition Good to Very Good. Loads and One Pilum Detached. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Lot Roman LegionairesHistorical Miniatures Series. Lot includes 2 Roman Legionaires and a Roman Cavalryman with Spear. 3 Pieces. Condition Very Good to Excellent. Cavalryman Hand and Spear Detached but Present. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Lot Roman Leaders LegionaireHistorical Miniatures Series. Lot includes Legionaire in Wolfskin with Vexillum Banner and 2 Roman Leaders. 3 Pieces. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Lot RomansHistorical Miniatures Series. 2 Pieces. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Aero-Art #A11 Mounted RomanAlexander's Company Cavalry, Arsenyev Studio, circa 2001. 1 Piece Condition Excellent Box ExcellentSee Sold Price
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresBRONZE MARBLE SCULPTURE ROMAN GOD WARRIOR STATUE SIGNED PICAULT FIGURE FIGURINE$520
1093 Lots AwayBidhausVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Porky Bugs Daffy Custom Framed$10
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Studio per natura morta Olio su tavola 25,5 x 40,5 cm Italian€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Studio di volto d'uomo in arme Olio su tela 33,5 x 28,5 cm€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Studio di una statua antica Lapis su carta 255 x 150 mm Roman€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Studio di donna in movimento Gesso Scuola italiana, 1940/50 ca. 57 x 33 x 12 cm 2,5 x 48,5€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 - Piacenza 1626) attribuito Studio€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVillani Costantino (Milano 1751 - Varsavia 1824) Venere e Amore Olio su tela 75 x 57 cm Firmato in€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJacopo Da Ponte detto Jacopo Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1510 ca. - 1592) Gesù in preghiera€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96€30,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMythologique by Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Pierced Orig 8 3/8"$10
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000