Sold2023Paintings, Pair Of Art Deco Nudes Signed Art Deco nudes, oil on board. Dated 1929. Signed A.Signed Art Deco nudes, oil on board. Dated 1929. Signed A. Rausch-Fink 17" x 24" framed STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Nudes Ash Tray Amber GlobeArt Deco Nudes Ash Tray, green patinated spelter metal, ash tray holds an added amber crackle glass globe, circa 1930s, tray 7 1/2"h, globe approx. 5 1/2"d. [5B] CONDITION: Very good, minor patina weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Czech Bottle, Curt Schlevogt Ingrid PompeiiRare 1930s Curt Schlevogt "Ingrid” collection Czechoslovakian crystal perfume bottle and dauber-stopper. Red Art Deco nudes stand out in high relief against various shades of burgundy on all four siSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO VERDIGRIS IRON FISH BOWL FRAMEVERDIGRIS PATINATED IRON ART DECO FISH BOWL FRAME WITH ART DECO NUDES - 11" x 7" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Galvano Bronze Art Deco BookendsPair of P. Mori & Son Galvano Bronze bookends. Bronze clad art deco nudes, both with P. Mori & Son label on the underside. Each 7"H x 4 1/2"W. Minor losses to patina on both, both with writing on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Lovet-Lorski (American/Lithuanian, 1894)Boris Lovet-Lorski (American/Lithuanian, 1894-1973), "Art Deco Nudes", 1929, 6 lithographs, each pencil-signed lower margin, from "Lithographs Volume II", edition of 250, watermarks visible, sheets 15See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO FIGURAL SPELTER LAMPThe central lidded cask with eagle finial being carried by two art deco nudes. Unsigned, possibly continental, early 20th C. H. 38.1cm (15in) Provenance: Abbey Antiques, WinnipegSee Sold Price
Sold2015A period Art Deco luminary,Brass table top or wall hanging luminary decorated with two Art Deco Nudes, 8" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Art Deco Bronze NudesA pairing of two Art Deco bronze nudes after Le Verrier and Denis. Both patinated bronze figures hold marble orbs, and are mounted on marble bases. Each is inscribed on base of sculpture and on marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Standing Nudes Meditation Signed by FayralArt Deco Standing Nudes Meditation Signed by Fayral, H 21cm(8.3 in.) xW 10cm(3.9in.) x D 7cm(2.7 in.) . Preview from Jun. 19th to 23rd from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display CouSee Sold Price
Sold2017NuArt Signed Art Deco Female Nudes LampDouble sculpture of Art Deco female nudes lamp, bronze patinated, stamped NuArt Creations, 12 1/2" L. Condition: leaded art glass shade not original.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Crystal Art Deco 'Two Nudes' SignedLalique crystal Art Deco 'Two Nudes' figurine clear glass. 5"L x 3.5" W x 10" H. Condition: Very good. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Deco Dancing Nudes Perfume BottlesAntique Art Deco Dancing Nudes Perfume Bottles. Measures 5.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco "The Dancing Nudes" Red Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Art Deco 1920s-30s Phoenix Consolidated Glass "The Dancing Nudes" Red Glass Vase. In red glass depicting a figurative scene with raised relief with sculptured nudes nymphs figures dancingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Art Deco Figures of NudesEight Art Deco Figures of NudesFive ceramic, the standing figure with draped skirt stamped "Riddell's Studio, Laguna Beach, California" (loss to underside of foot) (9 3/4 in.); the two-tone green stamSee Sold Price
Sold2017MOUGIN Art Deco vaseMOUGIN Art Deco vase with nudes and fish, France, 1920s-30s Glazed stoneware Signed, original paper label 9 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique "Reverie" Crystal BookendsLalique "Reverie" Crystal Bookends. Pair of signed Lalique bookends. Crafted of fine quality French art glass crystal. "Reverie" design features art deco stylized female nudes in frosted and polishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Reverie" Crystal BookendsLalique "Reverie" Crystal Bookends. Pair of signed Lalique bookends. Crafted of fine quality French art glass crystal. "Reverie" design features art deco stylized female nudes in frostSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Frankart Desk Clock and Pair CandlesticksART DECO w/DRAPED NUDES DESK CLOCK FRANKART ORIGINAL GREEN PAINT, Verticle version with Nudes Draped and Standing on Each Side of Clock, Frankart marked shape # 205 plus pair of candlesticks, clock 8.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Maurius Sabino Opalescent Art Glass Perfume BottleBottle with stopper, superb Art Deco design of Nudes in stylised form as you rotate around the bottle. Signed to base with maker's label . Issued: 1925-1930 Dimensions: 3"W x 5.25"H Manufacturer: MaurSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. MOURIER Tall Art Deco vase with dancing nudesA. MOURIER Tall Art Deco vase with dancing nudes, France, 1920s Glazed and gilt earthenware Signed A. MOURIER 7069 13 3/4" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Bonham's London, Design 1860-1945, November 2006, lot 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte Art Deco Embossed Serigraph of Nudes / CupidErte Art Deco Embossed Serigraph of Nudes / Cupid. Male and female nudes in Pavillion with Greco Roman motif. Male holds a heart and has wings. Period style black laquer frame. Signed and numbered HCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Bronze Lamp "Three Nudes Diving"Circa 1930s. Amusing lamp from the Art Deco period, depicting three bronze nudes in a diving pose with an orange glass shade. Size: 19.75" tall. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Art Deco Josephine Baker Women Nudes Bookends in Hard Composition 8.5 in. heightPair Art Deco Josephine Baker Women Nudes Bookends in Hard Composition 8.5 in. height. size: 8.25x4See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco Nudes$125
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsApprox. 12ctw Fine Diamond 1.50ctw Emerald Ruby Platinum Filigree Onyx Art Deco Era Bracelet$1,000(6 bids)
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTheodore Alexander "The Vanucci GT" Art Deco Desk$750
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$82(11 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$54(10 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsApprox.12ctw Diamond D-F VS1-VS2 Audemars Piguet Art Deco Platinum Bracelet Watch w/ Associated Box$7,250(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning ERTE Art Deco Symphony in Black Fine Porcelain Figurine$325(4 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Skull ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann$32(7 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Jewellery Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$105(9 bids)
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.$125(3 bids)
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Allsopp & Allsopp Art Deco Platinum Jade & Diamond Necklace$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55167: Art Deco Diamond, Platinum, White Gold Double-Cl$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Figurine ' Chrysis ' Alexandrite Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$195