Sold2018ART MODERN MEXICAN STERLING/AMETHYST BRACELETART MODERN MEXICAN STERLING/AMETHYST BRACELET, C. 1940 WEIGHT 1.4 OZ., L. 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Mexican Sterling Amethyst Cuff BraceletModernist Mexican Sterling Amethyst Cuff Bracelet. This good looking sterling cuff is set with faceted Trapezoidal shaped amethyst stone. Stamped 925 , Hecho En Mexico. Very good condition.Measures 2-See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Amethyst BraceletVintage Taxco Mexican sterling silver bracelet cuff mounted with six amethyst cabochons, five of which hand-carved to form stylized faces, marked "T1 / STERLING / MEXICO" to inside. Weight: 1.8 ozt inSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) ART NOUVEAU & MODERN BRACELETS INCL. SILVERGrouping of Early 20th Century fancy link bracelets - (2) marked sterling, (2) apparently unmarked. Dimensions: (Largest) L 6.5" x W 0.875" Condition: Surface tarnish and patina, wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEONARDO M. NIERMAN OIL PAINTING 'FLIGHT SENSATION' MODERN MEXICAN ART Leonardo M. NiermanLEONARDO M. NIERMAN OIL PAINTING 'FLIGHT SENSATION' MODERN MEXICAN ART Leonardo M. Nierman American, 1932- Flight Sensation Oil on Masonite Board Signed: Nierman (lr) in script – in (very common) wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet with Green OnyxMid Century Modern Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet with Green Onyx. Marked Sterling and Mexico. It measures 7 inches long. Shipping- In addition to LiveShip, Live Auctioneers Shipping), we also offerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Mexican Sterling & Amethyst Link Bracelet - Los Ballesteros TaxcoMid Century Mexican Sterling & Amethyst Link Bracelet Signed Los Ballesteros Taxco. The bracelet measures 8" length x 3/4" wide. The Amethyst stone measures 9mm diameter. Total weight: 65g. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEXICAN STERLING & AMETHYST FROG BRACELETcomprising 8 links each with a mounted amethyst frog, stamped Made in Mexico, 7.25in., gross weight 60.3gms.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Deco Sterling & Amethyst BraceletAntique Art Deco Sterling & Amethyst Bracelet. Hallmarked. Set with amethyst tone crystals in filigree panels. Measures 7 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Sterling & Amethyst Bracelet c1905-1910Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Grapevine Bracelet Faceted Amethyst c1905-1910. Unsigned. Exquisite workmanship. 7" interior circumference. 2.75" x 2.25" x 0.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hector Aguilar Sterling Silver BraceletMid Century Modern Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet Signed HA, 925 Mexico. 7" length, 1" width, 3.4 OZT. good solid wearable condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020LEONARDO NIERMAN (b.1932, New York) AbstractLithograph on paper. Signed. 23 3/4 x 14 3/4 in., 33 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (framed). A leader in modern Mexican art, Leonardo Nierman creates paintings of abstract landscapes that are highly colorful and fSee Sold Price
Sold20194- VICTORIAN BRACELETSIncludes Hungarian Silver Amethyst and Pearl Bangle Bracelet, Silver Turquoise and Garnet Bracelet, Silver Red Coral Bracelet, and Mexican Sterling Amethyst Bangle Bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexico Sterling & Amethyst Cabochons Bracelet-Horacio de la PerraMid Century Mexican Sterling & Amethyst Cabochons Bracelet by Horacio de la Perra. The bracelet measures 7 1/2" length x 1 1/2" wide. The Amethyst stone measures 17.2mm tall x 11.9mm wide. Total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART MODERN 18KT YELLOW GOLD/DIAMOND BRACELETFINE ART MODERN 18KT YELLOW GOLD/DIAMOND BRACELET W/ TASSELS, APPROX. 1CT CLEAN WHITE DIAMONDS, C. 1940, WEIGHT 126.7 GR.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Mexican Sterling Silver Wide BraceletMid Century Modern Mexican Sterling Silver Wide Bracelet. Marked Sterling, 925 and Mexico. It measures 7 inches long. It weighs 61.5 grams. Shipping- In addition to LiveShip, Live Auctioneers ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Mexican Sterling Silver Sun BraceletMid Century Modern Mexican Sterling Silver Sun Bracelet. Toggle clasp. It measures 8 inches long. Shipping- In addition to LiveShip, Live Auctioneers Shipping), we also offer flat rate Priority shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Mexican, Makers Unknown cuff braceletsModern Mexican, Makers Unknown hinged cuff bracelets with varying stylized foliate decoration, group of three Taxco, Mexico sterling silver and .980 silver stamped marks (two with maker's mark of HL)See Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling Mexican Art Deco Silver BraceletA ladies designer Mexican Art Deco sterling silver cuff bracelet designed by American artist William Spratling (1900-1967). Hand made in 980 fine silver, produced circa 1930s. Hallmarked inside cuff aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 1979 MODERN FOLK ART MEXICAN PAINTINGSDated Mexico 1979. Float mounted. Brightly colored birds and flowers. Paintings on bark paper. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28" x W 20.5", (Paper) H 23.5" x W 16" Condition: Minor separation to frame cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN STERLING MODERN BRACELET, C. 1970/80MEXICAN STERLING MODERN BRACELET, C. 1970/80, L. 5 1/2", WEIGHT 2.7 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Mexican 950 Silver and Malachite BraceletMid Century Modern Mexican 950 Silver and Malachite Bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Mexican modernist Sterling silver necklaceIncredible Art Deco or mid-century, modern Mexican modernist sterling silver statement, necklace. Superb design. The piece is signed but we cannot make it out. 86.5 g.See Sold Price
May 18Avra Art Auctions Valentin Cruz (20th c Mexico) Tixcocob, Yucatan Artist, St Michael$120(4 bids)
May 18Avra Art Auctions ANTONIO OTAZZO (20th Century, Venezeula) Puerto Telchac, Yucatan Mexico$20(1 bid)
May 18Avra Art Auctions Monumental Mid-Century Modern Latin American, Possibly Mexican Abstract w/ Figures$25(2 bids)
May 18Avra Art Auctions Mexican Folk Art Children With Cat, Rooster and Watermelon, Signed$25(2 bids)