Sold2016Art Nouveau WMF Style Pewter Frog & InkwellSolid pewter with frog playing an instrument marked on bottom and measures 3" x 9" x 7". Estimate $300 - $500 Starting Bid $175See Sold Price
Sold2018GUSTAV GURSCHNER Art Nouveau inkwellGUSTAV GURSCHNER (1873 - 1970) Art Nouveau inkwell/pen tray, Austria, early 20th C. Patinated bronze Stamped GURSCHNER 3 1/2" x 12" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's, June 1988See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Art Nouveau Inkwell W/ Colonna LidDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau stoneware inkwell by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat featuring his characteristic polychrome glaze and adorned with a pierced, gilt bronze collar and lid by Edward Colonna around theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Inkwell of MignonSigned in back C.Blanc and titled: Mignon. Patinated and polychromed spelter, Circa 1890-1920. Approximately 11" Wide, 10" High and 9" deep. Good condition with original inkwells. Minor wear consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jarvie Bronze Art Nouveau InkwellJarvie bronze Art Nouveau inkwell c1905. Unsigned. Original patina. 7″d x 4″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Art Nouveau Inkwell On BaseDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau octagonal stoneware inkwell by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat featuring his characteristic polychrome glaze and adorned with a pierced pewter collar by Edward Colonna around the neckSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Frog & Lily Gilt Metal Candlesticks PrPair of gilt and silver tone candlesticks, depicting two frogs each holding a single lily form candle holders, on faux stone bases. 7" H x 2" square.See Sold Price
Sold2024An art nouveau inkwell and pen tray set made by Tiffany StudiosAn art nouveau inkwell and pen tray set made by Tiffany Studios, New York, United States, circa early 20th century, designed with a "spider web" pattern, made of silver-plated brass and marbled greenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Obiols Delgado Bronze Art Nouveau Inkwell c1905Gustav Obiols Delgado Bronze Art Nouveau Inkwell c1905. Signed. A few very small chips to marble base. Bronze in excellent condition. Very heavy. 12 5/8"w x 7.75" x 5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Bigot & Edward Colonna Art Nouveau InkwellDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau inkwell composed of a ceramic body crafted by Alexandre Bigot (1862-1927) and a pewter collar and lid fashioned by Edward Colonna (1862-1948). Hallmarked for Bigot on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Royal Doulton Lambeth Art Nouveau InkwellBlue and gray coloration. Glazed stoneware. Christmas 1904. Royal Doulton backstamp and artist's initials. #England #Art #Ceramics Artist: Florrie Jones Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5"H x 9.5" dia. ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scneider Art Glass Red Art Nouveau InkwellFantastic find here in this Schneider red maroon art glass inkwell complete with original lid. It measures 4" tall. Excellent piece!See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayzerzinn Art Nouveau InkwellKayzerzinn Art Nouveau inkwell, J.P. Kayser & Son, Krefed-Bochum, Germany, c. 1900, A figure of a forlorn pre-Raphalite maiden holding a love letter. Silver-plated metal, #4034, lacks glass insert, stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Inkwell - 3.5" X 6.75"Art Nouveau Inkwell - 3.5" X 6.75" - Clear Unmarked Baccarat Style Swirl Mold Glass Well Set on Gilt Bronze Base with Floral Design - Removeable Pattern Matched Lid - to Ensure Every Item Sells, We HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Kralik Art Nouveau InkwellJ. Kralik Art Nouveau Inkwell. 33 3/4"h x 4 1/2"w x 4 1/2"d. Condition, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Over Brass Art Nouveau InkwellAntique Sterling Silver Over Brass Art Nouveau Large Inkwell with Original Glass Well. Condition: Excellent, Old Patina. Dimension: Base- 7" Square, H- 2.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental 19th/20th C. Art Nouveau InkwellInkwell comprised of a hinged circular lid with brass inlaid domed surface, repousse floral hanles and glass cube inwell with canted corners. Unmarked. Height: 3 5/8; W: 5 1/8; D: 3 3/4 inches. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jewelry Box, Art Nouveau Inkwell Etc.Figural inkwell with gold wash, monogrammed lorgnette, art deco "M.S.R." pin, small chain purse, and a micro mosaic brooch. Length 5 inches (and smaller)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze Art Nouveau Frog on Lily Pad AdvertisingAn antique Art Nouveau or Aesthetic tray of a Frog on a Lily Pad. The Tray is made of bronze and is an advertising premium from the Pusey and Jones Corporation. Pusey and Jones was a major shipbuilderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Frog Dandy Cast Iron Fish Bowl StandFish bowl stand appears to be cast iron, possibly brass. Art Nouveau style. Piece has 2 frog dandy figures at sides. Piece has center platform to place fishbowl. Measures approximately 8 inches deep &See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Inkwells, Tray5 pieces, brass Geschutzt inkwell with lily decoration, extended tray, lidded inkwell, 4 inch circular tray base, signed Geschutzt copper ink well, pierced tray, copper ashtray match holder, bronze trSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Bronze Empire Art Nouveau InkwellAntique French Bronze Empire Art Nouveau Inkwell. 6.5 inches x 5 H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Probably WMF Art Nouveau InkwellProbably WMF Art Nouveau Inkwell. 1 1/2 x 6 3/8 x 3 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.coSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Metal & Jeweled Glass Frog-Form Lamp$1,000(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Flatware Set 255 pcs Art Nouveau$2,550(3 bids)
Featured4 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Important French Art nouveau period Bronze by Louis-Ernest Barrias$5,500(3 bids)
Featured4 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Duffner and Kimberly Art Nouveau Stained glass chandelier Tiffany Studios era$2,500(1 bid)