Sold2022ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU WMF SILVER PLATED JEWELRY BOXAn antique German Art Nouveau silver plated jewelry box by W.M.F., Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik, featuring a floral design on four feet. Circa the early 20th century. Hallmarked with the manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau silver plated casket, jewelry boxAn antique continental Art nouveau period silver plated casket / jewelry box circa 1905. Stamped " Juventa Prima metal" on the underside. Approximate measurements: 5.5"H x 8.5"L x 6.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Desk Box, early 20th C.An Art Nouveau (Jugendstil) silver plated desk or jewelry box with barrelled lid, early 20th Century, probably WMF (not marked), dimensions: 5 in. W x 3 1/4 in. D x 4 1/4 in. H,See Sold Price
Sold2016(7) Art Nouveau and Art Deco Silver Plated Boxes, TraysIncluding: (2) 4 1/4"l x 3 1/4"w x 1 3/4"h and 2 1/2" x 2 1/2" x 1 1/4"h Boxes. (1) 7 3/4"l x 4 1/4"w Jewelry tray. (1) 7"l Fish scoop. (1) 8 1/2"l x 8"w Dust pan. (1) 15"l x 7 1/2"w Serving tray. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Spelter Ornate Jewelry box w/ ClockArt Nouveau Spelter Ornate Jewelry box with clock. Measurements in inches: 10 x 9 x 3 Condition:One column has clean break, Not very noticeable, clock dial shows wear and does not wind Shipping:We offSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Jewelry BoxAn early 20th century Art Nouveau silver-plated jewelry box, probably by WMF (not signed). Dimensions: 14X9X10 cm. A mending to one of the feet.See Sold Price
2023Art Nouveau jewelry box. France, late 19th century-early 20th century. Silver plated metal. One ofArt Nouveau jewellery box. France, late 19th - early 20th century. Silver plated metal. One of the balls of the legs is different. Measurements: 6.5 x 16 x 11.5 cm. Art Nouveau jewellery box with softSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2)Art Nouveau B&W + JB Jewelry Boxes - Both Cast Metal(2)Art Nouveau B&W + JB Jewelry Boxes - Both Cast Metal - (1)Brainard & Wilson #179 Atq Box 6'' x 4'' x 4.5'' + (1)JB #172 Box 6'' x 3'' x 4.5''See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique WB Bronze Jewelry BoxDESCRIPTION: Weidlich Brothers WB Manufacturing Company hinged bronze box with patina. A beautiful Art Nouveau style jewelry box. This piece was made by W.B. Manufacturing Company in Bridgeport ConnecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malachite Jewelry Box w/ Gilt Bronze Nouveau LadyFine quality malachite box decorated with an art nouveau lady portrait on lid. Decorated corners as well as the sides and feet . Having a hinged lid. 3" tall x 6" wide. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022MADURELL ART NOUVEAU SILVER PLATE FIGURAL JEWELRY BOX C 1910 H 4.5" W 8" D 5"MADURELL ART NOUVEAU SILVER PLATE FIGURAL JEWELRY BOX C 1910 H 4.5" W 8" D 5" Fabric lined. Hinged cover in form of Art Nouveau beauty. Unique.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fourteen Art Nouveau Jewelry Boxes Fashioned AsFourteen Art Nouveau Gilt Metal or Silver Plated Jewelry Boxes Fashioned As Furniture {Dimensions of largest 5 x 6 x 4 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2019METAL JEWELRY BOX W/FEETMETAL JEWELRY BOX W/FEET ~ 5" X 2.25" X 2.75" IN SIZE. JAPANESE MADE W/ART NOUVEAU STYLE HIGH RELIEF FLORAL DESIGN. RED VELVET INTERIOR. HINGED LID. SILVER TONE METAL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau English Jewelry Box, Arts & CraftsArt Nouveau/Arts & Crafts English silver plated jewelry box, Sheffield, 1920's. Decorated with reliefs of floral motifs and set with stones. Stands on 4 legs and contains an interior mirror. DimensionSee Sold Price
SoldJennings Brothers etc - Lot of Art Nouveau trinket, Jewelry boxes - Fin 19eJennings Brothers etc Lot de boites à bijoux Art Nouveau (Fin 19e) Description: Boxes made of metal, some bear the brand J.B (Jennings Brothers or B & W (Braynard & Wilson) Dimension (PO): De 3"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ten Art Nouveau Rogers Gilt Metal or Silver PlatedTen Art Nouveau Rogers Gilt Metal or Silver Plated Jewelry Boxes, together with two Derby silver plated brushes with female busts (12) {Dimensions of largest box 4 1/4 x 5 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022WMF Arts & Crafts Jewelry Box, Germany, Circa 1904.WMF Arts & Crafts Jewelry Box, Germany, Circa 1904. Silver plated, green velvet lined interior, locking mechanism with key (working properly). Marked. 21x14x7cm. Appears in - Art Nouveau Domestic MetaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Art Nouveau leather and ormoluUnusual Art Nouveau leather and ormolu mounted jewelry box with flower form finial and feet. PROVENANCE: The Englishman's Antiques, Addison, Texas. 10.5"H x 9.75"W x 7"D, Circa - 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze & Crystal Jewelry Box France 1890 Art NouveauH: 4.7" W: 8" D: 8" Shipping in USA $ 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Nouveau silvered metal table items, WMFTwo Art Nouveau silvered metal items including a jewelry box/ casket and a figural tray / vide-poche marked WMF. Jewelry box un-marked. Approximate measurements: Jewelry box/ casket: 6.5"H x 7.5"W x 5See Sold Price
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersYukiko 18k White Gold Wavy 0.12 ctw Round Diamond Pendant Necklace w/ Box Chain$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers14k Yellow Gold 0.25 ctw Diamond Freeform Nugget Pendant w/ 18" Box Chain Neckla$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers14K Gold 0.85 ctw Sapphire & Diamond Halo Cluster Dangle Pendant w/ 20" Box Chai$1
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsGenuine Tiffany & Co Ultra Fine 18K Gold X Cultured Pearl Necklace w/ Box Papers$60(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin 18k White Gold Black White Diamond Cable Link Ladies Ring w Box$700(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany & Co Paloma Picasso Platinum 0.60ctw Fine Diamond Earrings w/ Box$250(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin Black White Diamond Cable Link 18k White Gold Ladies Earrings w Box$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany & Co. Platinum 2ctw Fine Diamond Large Cross Necklace w/ Box$600(7 bids)