Sold2024Art Wolfe ''The Night Fisherman'' Chromira PrintArt Wolfe (b.1951 Washington) ''The Night Fisherman'' Chromira Print on Acrylic 40''x60'' Image. Signed Artist Proof AP 5 of 5 edition l.r. Gallery framed 41.5''x61.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Darin Miller American Art "Mountain Goat" Oil PaintingDarin Miller (1981- Ohio) American. Original oil on board contemporary landscape painting. Titled: "Above The Clouds - Mountain Goats". Artwork depicts two white mountain goats on a cliff. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Wolfe ''Abstract Man, Study 22'' Silver GelatinArt Wolfe (b.1951 Washington) ''Abstract Man, Study 22'' Silver Gelatin Print 16''x21'' Image. Signed and titled lower margin. Gallery framed 22''x39''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Mountain Landscape Painting With Grazing SheepFolk Art Mountainscape painting with grazing sheep. Depicts lush hillside with grazing sheep, mountains in the background. Oil on artist board. Unsigned. Dimensions: oak frame: 13 in. x 18 in., sight:See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Japanese Hand Engraving Silver Art MountainMCM Japanese Hand Engraving Silver Art Mountain W/ Frame, Signed By Artist.Measurments 19x14 With Frame And 10x8 inches without frameGood Condition!!!ArtistUnknownCategoryArtMaterialSilverRegion of OrSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Captain & Green Mountain Rangers Porcelain FiguresThe Captain & Green Mountain Rangers Porcelain Figures. Royal Crown. Size: (smll 7.25h 2.5w), (lrg 9.25h 4.5w)See Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Baskets by Allan Lobb, Hardback BookIndian Baskets of the Pacific Northwest and Alaska by Allan Lobb, Photography by Art Wolfe, c. 1990 Graphics Art Center Publishing Company, Hardback Book, comes in original book jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOLFGANG KAEHLER Emperor Penguin Offset LithographWOLFGANG KAEHLER Emperor Penguin Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Art Wolfe Emperor Penguins Antarctica’, subject two penguins standing over a chick, measures 37 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches, wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of vintage Framed ArtLot of vintage Framed Art - Mountain Scenes, lady, ruinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL JAPANESE WOODBLOCK ART YOSHIMI MOUNTAIN TEMPLE IN RAINORIGINAL JAPANESE WOODBLOCK ART YOSHIMI MOUNTAIN TEMPLE IN RAIN——MEASURES APPROXIMATELY —16"X12"—— OUR CURRENT AUCTION FEATURES MANY MORE PRE-COLUMBIAN AND CHINESE COLLECSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mystery Art Alpine Mountain Landscape Oil PaintingAntique oil painting on board, depicting a landscape with snow covered mountains, and early architecture. Signature lower left corner. Artist unknown. Board 11 1/2 in. x 15 1/2 in. Frame 12 in. x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED UNIQUE ART SKY RANGER376. BOXED UNIQUE ART SKY RANGER | 9" h. x 22" w. | All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2019Unique Art Sky Ranger Tin Lithograph Wind-up Toy.Unique Art Mfg. Co. Sky Ranger Tin Lithograph Wind-up Toy. Circa.1930. Dirigible and aeroplane circling center tower. 9"h. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hornung Art Finnish Mountain TroopsIn Action Heyde Compatible 48mm Excellent Condition With Boxes 16 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Folk Art Sculpture - "Mountain Climber"Description: This lot includes a very unique hand painted and carved wood folk art sculpture of a mountain climber. The sculpture is unsigned but is very well crafted, 20th century. Flag and climber aSee Sold Price
Sold20212 pieces art including “Mountain River” artist proof by2 pieces art including “Mountain River” artist proof by Jennifer Bowden 9” x 12”See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese 50's Willy Seiler Art Postcards. Mountain Mist,Kioto,Karuizawa,Beside the BrookVintage Japanese 50's Willy Seiler Art Postcards published byThe Willy Seiler Studio, Karuizawa Japan. Beside the brook Spring time in Kioto Mountain Mist Mount Osama Kuirozawa. For measures please reSee Sold Price
Sold2021E.T. COMPTON MATTERHORN MOUNTAINS ART PRINT 39"ZERMATT MIT MATTERHORN ART E.T. COMPTON LIMITED EDITION PRINT SWISS ITALIAN MOUNTAIN RANGE DECORATIVE COLLECTIBLE HOME OFFICE LIBRARY WALL ART-5 / 50-39"X 32" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE ART SKY RANGERSlitho tin, Pylon, 10 in tall, 24 in arms, Airplane, windup working, orig box worn, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED UNIQUE ART SKY RANGERS1478. BOXED UNIQUE ART SKY RANGERS | USA. Wind-up is working. | 27"w x 12"h. | (Pristine Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024UNIQUE ART SKY RANGERSlitho tin, windup working, 9" tall, 23" wire, w/extra zeppelin car, C8.See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCBenjamin Champney (November 20, 1817 – December 11, 1907) ,was a painter known for his role in$800
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Moyers Original Oil Painting on Board Mountain Landscape Signed Art Western$600
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsHarold Lyon Original Oil Painting on Board River Mountain Landscape Signed Art$200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJiang Tie Feng Original Bronze Sculpture Mountain Ghost Signed Large Art$1,200
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCharles Flanders - The Lone Ranger Sunday Comic Strip Original Art Dated August 20th$100
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCharles Flanders - The Lone Ranger Sunday Comic Strip Original Art Dated November 19$100