Sold2022Arte Del PuebloArte Del Pueblo Recent Acquisitions of Latin American Folk Art Marion Oettinger (1989). San Antonio Museum of Art. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian, 1930-1996) "Christ on the Cross," c. 1990s, Oil on CanvasJacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian, 1930-1996)" "Christ on the Cross," c. 1990s, oil on canvas, signed., Framed. Provenance: Arte del Pueblo, Plainview, NY; ex Collection Len DePas, Washington, DC. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Louizor (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b.1938) RaRaErnst Louizor (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b.1938) RaRa Band, c. 1950's Oil on masonite, Framed, 16" x 20" Provenance Arte del Pueblo CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Louis Riche (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b.1954)Pierre Louis Riche (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b.1954) Portrait of Bourgeois Woman Oil on masonite, Framed, 20" x 24" Provenance Arte del Pueblo CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Joseph-Valcin (Haitian) Marche/Market, 1968Pierre Joseph (Valcin) (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1925-2000) Marche/Market, dated 1968 Oil on masonite, 24"x 24" unframed Provenance: Arte del Pueblo Collection Lot Essay: A "naive" master, Pierre JosepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Telemaque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b.1913) FarmingTelemaque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b.1913) Farming in Rice Paddy Fields,, Circa 1970's Oil on masonite, Framed, 16" x 20" Provenance, Arte del Pueblo Collection Telemaque is Philome Obin's son.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arte del sec. XIX. Bassorilievo raffigurante profilo diArte del sec. XIX. Bassorilievo raffigurante profilo di Napoleone (cm 5,5x3) montato su pannello blu. In cornice Art of the 19th century. Bas-relief representing Napoleon's profile (cm 5.5x3) mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", 2008Amado Maurillo Pena (b.1943), "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", ed. 6/13, 2008, gouache on board with artist signature sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 27 x 31 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arte del sec. XIX "Ritratto dello zar Alessandro I diArte del sec. XIX "Ritratto dello zar Alessandro I di Russia" altorilievo in bronzo (cm 13x9) In cornice in legno dorato. Provenienza: Dame e Cavalieri, Milano. Etichetta al retro Art of the 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arte del Mosaico Pietra Dura Lid BoxVintage Arte del Mosaico Italian leather 2 1/4" (h) x 9" (1) 5" (w) playing card box, lid with an inset 3 1/2" (h) x 5 7/8" (l) pietra dura mosaic plaque with penguins. CONDITION: Wear, tearing and orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte del Nord America Canada Dorey Brother.Brooch.Silver.North America Art Canada Dorey Brother.Brooch.Silver. . Cm 2,50 x 2,50 x 0,50. Small but delightful silver brooch engraved and worked with a Native Canadian sun motif.Scratch-signed Dorey Brother, SunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trude Waehner - Viento del Pueblo, 1974Trude Waehner - Viento del Pueblo, 1974 Folder composed of 10 woodcuts 70x50 cm; signed and numbered XXX / XXXV at the bottom right. Text by Franco Solmi. Corbo & Fiore Editori (Venice).See Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moses Levy (1885-1968) Ragazza tunisina 1934Olio su tela riportata su cartone, cm. 41x33 Firma in basso a destra; data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: timbro ed etichetta Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. LimeGiuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. Lime wood. Single piece. (60x38x19 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione Mino Spadaccini Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Bowl / Centerpiece from the series Putrella, Model A, First EditionEnzo Mari Danese, Mailand Bowl / Centerpiece from the series Putrella, Model A. Designed 1958. Early produciton. Iron/steel girder. 47 x 12 x 8cm. Literature: Enzo Mari. L'Arte del Design. Katalog AusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pairFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pair Italy, c. 1880 screziato glass with applied handles and foot 3.25 w x 2.5 d x 10.25 h inches Literature: L'Arte del Vetro, Silice e Fuoco: Vetri del XIXSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Mexican Retablo - Virgin of the PeopleSpanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. Finely painted on heavy gauge tin a wonderful retablo depicting Nuestra Senora del Pueblo (Our Lady of the People) featuring the Virgin Mary dressed in bSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENRIQUE BRECCIA - Tex, Capitan Jack118a tav. pubblicata a pag. 134 dell’”Albo speciale di Tex” n. 31, giugno 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x40. Firmata. Un esempio della grande arte del maestro argentino attivo dal 196See Sold Price
Sold2019Enzo Mari, 'Vetro/Q Murano' bowl, 1991Enzo Mari, 'Vetro/Q Murano' bowl, 1991, D. 39 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Grid of glass threads, coloured aquamarine, emerald., Enzo Mari, L'Arte del design, 2008, p. 197.See Sold Price
Sold2015CARLO CARRA’ - Ritratto di BambinoCARLO CARRA’ Quargneto 1881 - Milan 1966 Child portrait Engraving on paper, 21 x 14,5 cm Signed lower right: c. carr Milan Galleria Schettini and Galleria d’Arte del Naviglio, stamps on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baldinucci, FilippoVocabolario toscano dell'Arte del Disegno Firenze, Santi Franchi, 1681. In 2°. Capilettera xilografici decorati, lievi bruniture, legatura coeva in mezza pergamena e cartone. Edizione originale che vSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leopold Mendez (1902-1969) Mexican (two)LA VENGANZA DEL PUEBLO, 1942, linocut print, signed in pencil, image 10 x 8", sheet 12 x 11 "; LIBERTE, c.1930, linocut, signed in pencil, image 6 x 6 ", sheet 8 x 9"; both published by Taller De GrapSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR MURANO GLASS SWANS SIGNED SALVATORE with NuovaPAIR MURANO GLASS SWANS SIGNED SALVATORE with Nuova Marco Polo Arte Del Vetro Murano label. Condition: good. Height 10 3/4" Width 13 1/2" Depth 5 1/2"See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956 - MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAttilio Cavallini (Adria 1888 - Como 1948) Paesaggio toscano Olio su compensato 81 x 121 cm Firmato€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Salvator Fontebasso (Venezia 1707 - 1769) attribuito San Giuda di Giacomo e angioletto€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Venere e cupido Olio su tela 121 x 82 cm L'opera€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLValerio Castello (Genova 1624 - 1659) Santa Lucia Olio su tela 52 x 43 cm Provenienza: Galleria€3,000