Sold2020David Schneuer. (Israeli). (1905-1988) 1975 LithographArtist: David Schneuer. (Israeli). (1905-1988) Title: The Couple Year: 1975 Medium: Color Lithograph Edition: Edition of 300. Numbered 104 / 300 Framed: Yes Dimension: Framed- 30 1/2 x 26 1/2. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2018David Schneuer (1905-1988). La Boheme. LithographSchneuer, David (Polish/Israeli, 1905-1988). ''La Boheme.'' Lithograph in colors. Signed l.r., and numbered l.l. in pencil. Artist's Proof. Framed: 21 1/2" x 17" Condition: Under glass, not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Schneuer (1905-1988) - Figures in the Cafe, InkDavid Schneuer (1905-1988) - Figures in the Cafe, Ink on Paper. Signed. 34x48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID SCHNEUER (1905-1988) SERIGRAPH, TITLED APRILDAVID SCHNEUER (1905-1988) SERIGRAPH, TITLED APRIL CAFE, LIMITED EDITION, PENCIL SIGNED SCHNEUER LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 78/300 LOWER LEFT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 42.05" X 49.5", SKU484.02See Sold Price
Sold2022David Schneuer (1905-1988), Poster for an Exhibition in the Israel MuseumDavid Schneuer (1905-1988), Poster for an Exhibition in the Israel Museum, silk print, 70X50 cm. Very good condition: preserved.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Schneuer Lithograph, Cafe SocietyDavid Schneuer (Israeli 1905-1988) Cafe Society, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower center and numbered 224/250, matted and framed. Dimensions: 29 x 37 in. image size, 41 x 49 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Berninghaus | AspensArtist: Charles Berninghaus | 1905 - 1988 Title: Aspens Signed l/l: Charles Berninghaus Media: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 16 by 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Berninghaus | Mountain LandscapeArtist: Charles Berninghaus | 1905-1988 Title: Mountain Landscape Signed l/r: Charles Berninghaus Media: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 12 by 16 inches Additional dimensions: 19 by 23 by 2 inches fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Berninghaus | Desert ChamisaArtist: Charles Berninghaus | 1905-1988 Title: Desert Chamisa Signed l/r: Charles Berninghaus Media: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 12 by 16 inches Additional dimensions: 17.75 by 21.75 by 2.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Davis, Storage Room, WatercolorTitle: Lonely Cabin. Artist: Wayne Davis (1904-1988). Watercolor, 1973.Signed in ink, lower left. Paper size 22 1/8 x 30 3/4" (56.1 x 78.2 cm). Wayne Lambert Davis was an American printmaker, painterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Davis, Jean Lafitte, EtchingTitle: Jean Lafitte. Artist: Wayne Davis (1904-1988). Medium: Etching, c.1950. Edition 50. Image size 8 15/16 x 5 7/8" (22.6 x 15 cm). Description: Second state of two. Signed and titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Schneuer (1905-1988). Untitled. Serigraph.Schneuer, David (Polish/Israeli, 1905-1988). Untitled. Three women surrounded by gentlemen. Serigraph in colors. Signed in the plate, u.r. Framed: 19 1/4" x 16 1/4" Condition: Very good condition. UndSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Schneuer (1905-1988). Cafe. Lithograph.Schneuer, David (Polish/Israeli, 1905-1988). Untitled ("Cafe"). Lithograph, signed l.r., and numbered l.l. in pencil. Edition 211 of 250. Framed: 21" x 18 1/4" Condition: Under glass, not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Berninghaus oil on artist board, 20"x24"Charles Berninghaus (American, New Mexico, 1905 - 1988) oil on artist board, an image of a small adobe building through tall, massive trees, done circa 1948. Signed lower right. Sight size is 19 1/2 bSee Sold Price
Sold2019LYNN DAVIS - Iceberg #1, Disko Bay, Greenland, 1988Artist: Davis, Lynn Title: Iceberg #1, Disko Bay, Greenland, 1988 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 6.95x7" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Lynn Davis (born 1944) is an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lois Mailou Jones (American, 1905-1988) oval formatLois Mailou Jones (American, 1905-1988) oval format still life of a vase of roses, watercolor on artist's board, signed "Lois M Jones '34", measures 20" x 24", fair condition with a stain in the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOLLIE NABINGER (American/Texas 1905-1988) A PAINTING,DOLLIE NABINGER (American/Texas 1905-1988) A PAINTING, "Creek with Blue Bonnets," oil on artist board, signed L/L. 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018DOLLIE NABINGER (American/Texas 1905-1988) A PAINTING,DOLLIE NABINGER (American/Texas 1905-1988) A PAINTING, "Spring Time in Texas," oil on artist board, signed L/L. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen De Tar (CA,OH,1905-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Helen Louise French De Tar (California, Ohio, 1905 - 1988) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen De Tar (CA,OH,1905-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Helen Louise French De Tar (California, Ohio, 1905 - 1988) NAME: Seascape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 6 inches / 15 x 15 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen De Tar (CA,OH,1905-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Helen Louise French De Tar (California, Ohio, 1905 - 1988) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen De Tar (CA,OH,1905-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Helen Louise French De Tar (California, Ohio, 1905 - 1988) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen De Tar (CA,OH,1905-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Helen Louise French De Tar (California, Ohio, 1905 - 1988) NAME: Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20See Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPRING BLOSSOMS, SIGNED, 23IN x 33IN (58cm x 84cm)$250
2 days LeftEldred'sWAYNE LAMBERT DAVIS (Connecticut/Illinois, 1904-1988), Hunters., Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30".$200