Sold2021Max Kahn, Owl, trial print, color lithoMax Kahn, Owl, trial print, color litho. Signed and numbered trail proof in marker by artist. Label on verso: Society of Washington printmakers twenty-forth exhibition, 1962. Title: Owl. Medium: PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olaf Wieghorst (1899-1988) Ltd Ed Signed Canvas PrintVery nice limited edition print on canvas from artist Olaf Wieghorst. Print has been hand signed in lower right, and numbered 96/150 by the artist in lower left. Visible image measures approx 15 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Lawrence artist signed and numbered printAppx. 18 1/2" x 28" image size, 39" x 30" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist S/N (3) Prints [David Freed]Three (3) artist signed and numbered prints. Note the David Freed Print has two pieces of tape lower right inside image. Sheets measure 21.5 in. - 30 in. x 22 in. - 39 in. Unframed, loose and not mounSee Sold Price
Sold2016PATTY HENDRICKS SIGNED PRINTARTIST SIGNED AND NUMBERED PRINT BY PATTY HENDRICKS # 160/300 10"X24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Prints (9) Artist S/N [Children]Nine (9) artist signed and numbered prints. Artists include A. Coler, Steinburg, and other. Sheets measure approximately 16 in. x 13 in. Note 2 are creased lower left corner outside of image. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Color Screen Prints (26) S/N PrintsTwenty-six (26) artists signed and numbered prints. Multiples of five (5) images. Sheets measure 6.25 in. - 13 in. x 10.25 in. - 17 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Signed and Numbered Graphic Print. Framed underArtist Signed and Numbered Graphic Print. Framed under glass.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist signed and numbered Modernist Print. LightArtist signed and numbered Modernist Print. Light pastel color palette. 6/14. Gallery label to back.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 16 inches: W: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Signed and Numbered Judaica Print. Wedding. DimeArtist Signed and Numbered Judaica Print. Wedding. Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 32 inches Dimensions: - Seat Height: 200811 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Artist Signed & Numbered Eskimo Inuit Prints(1) "Juggler". Pen titled, numbered 18/ 200, and signed Neesa Buck (?) below image. Image in very good condition; pen inscriptions very faded. Copper tone metal frame. mat opening 9.75" x 5.5" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed and Numbered (18) PrintsEighteen (18) signed and numbered prints. Artist include: Janet V. Berry; Elizabeth Ward Carter; Susan J. Goldman; Mary Laur and others. Measure approximately 14 x 11 in. Unframed, loose and not mountSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed and Numbered (19) PrintsNineteen (19) signed and numbered prints. Artists include: Beverly Shaw; Jane Eddy; Janet V. Berry; Richard Hellman; Sando; Meagan O'Brien and others. Sheets measure 14 in. x 11 in. Unframed, loose anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tadashi Nakayama Artist Signed Limited PrintTadashi Nakayama Artist Signed Limited Edition Numbered Print 1973 Black Cat & Girl. Wood block with metallic pigments. Under glass with a very complimentary frame & fillet strip. Signed bottom left &See Sold Price
Sold20241980 E. Paulson LE Burlington Zephyr Framed PrintVery nice 1980 Edward Paulson Burlington Zephyr artist signed and numbered framed print. "The LaGrange State Bank' special edition. Limited edition #41/1000 worldwide. Gold tone frame shows some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ken Carlson Artist's ProofKen Carlson Artist's Proof signed and numbered print. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered '56/120 Artist's Proof' in pencil lower left. Measures 12-in. x 14-in. sheet size. Unframed, loose and notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wai Ming Signed Numbered Small Fish girl PrintArtist signed and numbered colored print art by Wai Ming. # 152 of 750. Pencil signature present on lower right corner. Includes Swanson Art Galleries COA on backside of frame. Titled "Small Fishgirl"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of ArtGroup Lot of Art including Unframed Lithographs - Artist Signed and Numbered, Framed Prints, Maxfield Parrish Advertisements and a Framed Cutout. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will bSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Cuneo American Artist New Jersey Signed and Numbered PrintGeorge Cuneo American Artist New Jersey Signed and Numbered Print, print after a painting in the Sara Lee Collection,"Wonder of Man", a New York City Scene, 88/100, pencil signed,George Cuneo was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Signed & Numbered Red Fox Photograph PrintHand signed and numbered "George '08", 11/150. Features a photograph capturing a red fox licking his lips.See Sold Price
Sold2023G. Harvey, "Gol'-Durn Trouble", 12/50 APG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Gol'-Durn Trouble", 12/50 AP (artist's proof), signed and numbered giclee print on canvas, 2012, includes COA from Somerset Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Gol'-Durn Trouble", 12/50 APG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Gol'-Durn Trouble", 12/50 AP (artist's proof), signed and numbered giclee print on canvas, 2012, includes COA from Somerset Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020jack youngerman 68 Lithograph Print Artist signedjack youngerman Modernist 68 Lithograph Print Artist signed numbered and dated. 19/149-- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Lithograph Signed Paul Jenkins.An Abstract lithograph on heavy paper, which is mounted to linen board. The Work is signed and dated in pencil lower left by Paul Jenkins. The artist has signed and numbered this print "16/300". The gSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Print Of "Dawn On The Choptank" By John Morton Barber$1
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Print Of "Maggie Lee" Shipjack by John Morton Barber$1
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Signed Numbered Print, Signs Of The Season, by Mel Hunter 1981$40
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Print Of "Christmas Morning Cranes" By Owen J. Gromme With Personalized Note$150
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Print Of "Buy Oysters At Drum Point" By John Morton Barber$450
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLinda Hartough Artist Proof Litho 2008 US Open Championship$200
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryS&N Framed Tom duBois An Evening of Magic Print$350
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned and Numbered Print The Blue Belt by David Wright$1