Sold2023Artist unknown (20th Cent.) RockportArtist unknown (20th Cent.) Rockport oil on board, 15.5 x 18.5 in., indistinctly signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rainon, LadyArtist Unknown (20th Century) Lady's in a Park Setting oil on masonite signed Rainon (lower left) 4 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021unknown artist (20th Cent.) Port of Douarnenez,unknown artist (20th Cent.) Port of Douarnenez, Brittany etching, 10 x 8 in., illegibly signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (Am. 20th Cent.), Cubist Figure, mixed mediaCubist Figure, mixed media, 28 1/2 x 6 x 5, , This concludes artworks from The Bobbie Wygant Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (20th Century) Portrait of a Lady.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Portrait of a Lady. Pastel, signed M.S. lower right Sight: 22.5" x 16.5" Frame: 32.5" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown Artist (Haitian/20th c.), Woman's Bust withUnknown Artist (Haitian, 20th c.) Woman's Bust with Hat, c. 1990's Carved wood, 23" x 10" x 6" Provenance Heloise & Martin Ruskin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th C), Group of WomenArtist Unknown (20th century) Group of Women, 1916 charcoal on paper 11" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, Late 19th/Early 20th CenturyArtist Unknown, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Lady with Letter oil on canvas 24 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches. Property from the Margaret A. Cooper Trust, Evanston, Illinois, sold to benefit St. Jude Children'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. Woodblock print of a strongman. 20th cent...[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. Woodblock print of a strongman. 20th century. Black and white woodblock print depicting a strongman posing before an audience. Framed and matted. 7 ½ x 9 ¾”. Not examSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist UnknownArtist Unknown (19th/20th Century) Portrait of a Lady in White Gown oil on canvas 48 x 37 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Early 20th CenturyArtist Unknown, Early 20th Century Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas inscribed 'To MWH/ RMC/ 1910' (upper left) 34 1/2 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) Bust of a Lady,Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) Bust of a Lady, Marble, Unsigned. H: 13 1/2 W: 7 D: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown* Artist Unknown (First Quarter 20th century) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas 40 x 35 inches (visible). Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Arthur Lane, Tamarac, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Portrait of a Lady, oil on canvasArtist Unknown (American School, 20th century) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas 11 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown Artist 20th CenturyUnknown Artist 20th Century. Portrait of a lady, black chalk on paper, described on the bottom, framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (French, 19th/20th Century) ClassicalArtist Unknown (French, 19th/20th Century) Classical Frieze. Bronze bas relief with green patina. Bearing foundry mark of F. Barbedienne, Paris 10.5" x 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (20th Century) Abstract IndustrialistArtist Unknown (20th Century) Abstract Industrialist Sculpture. Brass sculpture comprised of various mechanical implements, initialed 'PV', numbered 1/1, and marked 1916 on the underside Height: 16 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (American, 19th/20th Century),Artist Unknown (American, 19th/20th Century) Three-Quarter Portrait of Lady in Blue Lace Dress oil on canvas 40 x 33 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Portrait - signed CASSIGNUELUnknown Artist – 20th C., Portrait of a Lady, gouache on paper, bears the signature “CASSIGNEUL” lower left (DSTE493)(MM) Dimensions: 10 1/2 x 7, framed 16 1/4 x 13 Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, (American, 19th/20th Century),Artist Unknown (American, 19th/20th Century) Three-quarter Portrait of Lady in Blue Lace Dress oil on canvas 40 x 33 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
2024World Market Día de los Muertos Decorations**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** Artist: Unknown Date: 20th Century Movement/Style: Folk Art Origin: MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Early 20th Century Hay Stacks and FenceArtist Unknown Early 20th Century Hay Stacks and Fence oil on canvas 7 x 9 inches. Property from the Private Collection of a Lady, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Silver Repousse BowlSilver handled small footed bowl with deep repousee designs of fruit. Weight: 152g. Artist: Unknown Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 5.75"W x 6.75"H x 4.5"dia. Provenance: The Bass Museum of ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, (American, 19th/20th Century,Artist Unknown (American, 19th/20th Century Three-quarter Length Portrait of Lady in Black oil on canvas 40 x 30 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMUnknown artist. Courtyard with fountain. - Western Europe (?), late 19th - early 20th cent. Oil on€220
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHoward Finster Water From Rocks. Houses of Gold. Secrets of God Yet to Be Told. And Rest for Souls.,$600(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL - Warhol * Basquiat Paintings - Original color offset lithograph$3,000
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Fernand Leger Modern Art 20th Century (after Artist)$550
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Canvas Malevich, Modern Old 20th Century (after artist)$550