Sold2019Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) IndustrialArtist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Industrial Scene. Watercolor, signed 'Steve' lower right 16" x 13.25", Frame: 26" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (20th C.), "Untitled" Dog SculptureArtist unknown, 20th century. "Untitled" dog anthropomorphic sculpture with collection of sculpted okra to basket. Ceramic. Unsigned. Height 39", width 21", depth 13". Provenance: From the Ray F. FlemSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown, 20th c. Landscape w/ Figures, oilIn the 18th century manner, oil on canvas, 58 x 72 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th C), Portraits (three)Artist Unknown (20th century) Portraits (a group of three works) oil on board signed illegibly 10" x 8" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th C), Standing Arab ManArtist Unknown (20th century) Standing Arab Man oil on canvas on board signed S. LL Paris 96-7 verso inscribed AZ-15 20 3/4" x 11" Provenance: Collection of Wilbert and Marilyn Hasbrouck, Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (20th C.), Pair of Ceramic VesselsArtist Unknown (20th century). Pair of ceramic vessels. Signed illegibly and dated "'87" to underside of the smaller vessel. Height of smaller vessel 22 3/4". Height of larger vessel 27 1/2". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown, 20th c. Reclining Woman, reliefLate 20th century. Gilt plaster relief sculpture, unsigned, 29 1/2 x 45 1/2 in., in a plexiglass caseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (20th C.), SeascapeArtist Unknown (20th century). Seascape. Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly lower right. Canvas 20" x 30", frame 26" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th C), Group of WomenArtist Unknown (20th century) Group of Women, 1916 charcoal on paper 11" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (20th C.) LandscapeArtist Unknown (20th century). Landscape. Oil on canvasboard. Signed lower right "M. Dow, 1939". Canvas 5 1/8" x 10 1/8, frame 9 1/4" x 14 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (20th C.), Art Glass PlaqueArtist Unknown (20th century). Untitled. Colored art glass plaque with geometric designs. 24 1/4" X 52".See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th C.) American School O/CArtist Unknown (20th Century) American School Oil on Canvas "Beach Scene" Signed and Dated 1970 Lower Right. Measures 11-1/2" x 15-3/8", frame measures 13-1/2" x 17-1/2". Condition: Craquelure to canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, 20th C.Artist Unknown, 20th C. "Floral Still Life," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16'', 61 x 41 cm (sight); 25.5'' x 17.5'', 65 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, 20th c. Sitting Room ConversationPossibly Haitian, oil on board, signed illegibly lr, 24 x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown, 20th C.,Title: (Two Faces), oil on canvas board,c. 1976, signed, dated 76 ?, lower right, , , , Size info: 18 by 23 3/4 in. (46 x61 cm), , , Framing: offered framed., ,See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th C) untitled (abstract), n.d.Artist Unknown (20th C) untitled (abstract), n.d. Acrylic on panelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th c.)Artist Unknown (European School, 20th c.) Alpine Landscape, oil on board. Framed. Size: 8.5'' x 10.75'', 22 x 27 cm (board); 12'' x 14'', 30 x 36 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Stone Sculpture, Artist Unknown, 20th C.Fitted in a cast iron base 70-1/4"h x 16-1/2"w x 12"d Provenance: Property from the NAMITS collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, 20th c. Before The HuntOil paint enhanced print mounted to board, unsigned, 12 /3/4 x 16 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown, 20th c. View of Carmel, CA, oilOil on board, signed illegibly lr, 19 3/4 x 27 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, 20th C. "Sometimes I Feel Like a Small Boy Lost in the Body of a Much Older Man"Artist Unknown, 20th C. "Sometimes I Feel Like a Small Boy Lost in the Body of a Much Older Man," painting collage. Framed. Size: 30'' x 40'', 76 x 102 cm (stretcher); 31'' x 41'', 79 x 104 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown (20th C.) Iron Bowl/SculptureArtist Unknown (20th C.) Iron Bowl/Sculpture. Purchased from Paul Kotula Projects, Ferndale, MI. Size: 8.25'' x 16.5'' x 16.5'' (21 x 42 x 42 cm). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown (20th C.)Artist Unknown (20th C.) Untitled (Tropical Sunset) oil on canvas, unsigned. Framed. Size: 12'' x 18'', 30 x 46 cm (stretcher); 16.5'' x 22.5'', 42 x 57 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th C)Head of an Indian with Two Feathers. Oil on Paper mounted on Board. Sight Size: 9 x 9 in. Overall Framed Size: 12 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Guayasamin 20 century Modern Art (After)$550
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArtist Unknown, 20th Century, A Bruxelles: "D'Abord, aux Musees Royaux du Cinquantenaire," circa$250
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArtist Unknown, 20th Century, Rearing Horses, hammered copper sculpture$50
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. History Painting of the Battle of Antieta...$200(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Unknown artist. Oil crayon on paper. Abstract composition. Mid-20th century.$280