Sold2021Artist Unknown - Pair of Country Home Scenes (2)Lot 58 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Pair of Country Home Scenes (2) gouache on paper sight: 5 x 7 3/4 inches lot includes two worksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canadian School Modernist Lake Scene, SignedMonogrammed. Unknown artist. Heavy impasto work. oil on board 16 x 12 in, 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019NEW ENGLAND COASTAL SCENE. "BOATS AT DOCK".UNKNOWN ARTIST, SIGNED, DATED 1985. A QUALITY WORK NEVER OUT OF ITS FRAME. DIMENSIONS: 17 1/2"x11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - 2 Works on PaperLot 121 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) 2 Works on Paper ink and gouache on paper each signed indistinctly lower right each: 17 x 13 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Two (2) scenes (Faux mosaic)Lot 52 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Two (2) scenes (Faux mosaic) oil on canvas one indistinctly signed lower right (each): 6 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Constellations) (2 Works)Lot 130 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Constellations) (2 Works) painted wood each stamped 'B.S. A.S. Argentina / Pesce / V. Loreto 3822' to underside larger signed 'Pesce' larger: 19 3/4 x 4 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) works on paperLot 144 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) works on paper (1991) graphite, acrylic, charcoal, wash on paper each signed indistinctly each: 16 1/8 x 11 1/8 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Original work on paperLot 155 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Original artwork for early Western movie promotion gouache on paper mounted to artist board and poster signed lower right largest: 19 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Persian School, (2) hand-painted panelsPersian School, (2) hand-painted panels, Persian School (19th/20th c.), Hunt Scenes, (2) hand-painted panels, artist unknown, with gallery COA, 7.75"h x 10"w (panel), 15"h x 17"w (frame) Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, Circa 1964 Desert SceneArtist Unknown, Circa 1964 Desert Scene. Measures 11 1/2 inches high x 19 1/2 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Two Genre Works (Chickens and Hens)Lot 37 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Two Genre Works (Chickens and Hens) oil on board each: 5 x 7 inches frame dimensions (each): 11 x 13 x 2 inches Additional Information: this lot includes 2 works PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Los Niños de Actopan / #90 (2 Works)Lot 152 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Los Niños de Actopan / #90 (2 Works) (1999) etching each signed lower right and editioned I/XII and II/XII plate (each): 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches unframed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Freidrick Gortitz (German, 1890-1973) etchingBernkastel etching, signed and titled in pencil, along with 2 oher etchings of village scenes- artist unknown. 13 7/8 x 6 3/4" (largest) Provenance: Private collection- OlmstedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aline Beaudoin (Canadian, born 1950)Two (2) works: "Entre Ciel et Terre" Color woodcut. signed and numbered in pencil. 22 x 30 inches; together with a serigraph (artist unknown or signature illegible).See Sold Price
Sold2021Ethnographic Watercolors (20th Century)Two (2) works. Watercolor on paper. South American views. Signed. Artist unknown or signature unidentified. 9 3/4 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, Antonio Venice Scene Oil PaintingArtist Unknown, Antonio Venice Scene Oil Painting. Signed. 19 1/2 inches high x 27 inches wide + 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown ITALIAN 19TH CENTURY FamilyArtist Unknown ITALIAN 19TH CENTURY Family Scene watercolor 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches Origin: Property from the Margaret A. Cooper Trust, Evanston, Illinois, sold to benefit St. Jude Children's ResearchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Burning Icons V / Burning Icons XXIII, 2 WorksLot 33 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Burning Icons V / Burning Icons XXIII, 2 Works (1995) watercolor on book pages each signed lower right each: 17 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches frame dimensions (each): 27 x 34 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Still Life with Flowers (2)Lot 41 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Still Life with Flowers (2) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed 37 1/2 x 26 inches lot includes 2 worksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Village SceneArtist Unknown Village Scene watercolor mounted on panel signed illegibly (lower left) 15 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches. Property from the Private Collection of a Lady, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Asian Byobu Screen with Fighting Samurai$100