Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a man. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 39,00 x 46,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, conARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, con orologio e cascata meccanica. Olio su metallo,. Cm 76,00 x 53,00. Firma in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of gentleman. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 71,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con architetture eARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con architetture e personaggi. Olio su tela. Cm 75,00 x 65,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a cardinal.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a cardinal. Oil on canvas . Cm 52,50 x 67,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Madonna. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Madonna. . Oil on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 44,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Old man seated (the drunken Lot?).18th CENTURY ARTIST Old man seated (the drunken Lot?). Mixed media on paper. Cm 26,00 x 35,50. Signature Fragonard lower at the centre. Stamp lower right. Stamp and signature unreadable upper left. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Saint Francis,ITALY 18th CENTURY Saint Francis, embroidery in silk. . Cm 18,00 x 24,50. With carved frame from the late 19th century. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of woman.18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Pastel on paper. Cm 39,00 x 52,00. Defects. Frame present 41See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA NAPOLETANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Mythological scene.18th CENTURY NEAPOLITAN ARTIST Mythological scene. Oil on board. Cm 89,00 x 72,00. The artwork is accompanied by a text by Giorgio Fossaluzza, Venice, February 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Saint Sebastian.17TH CENTURY ARTIST Saint Sebastian. Oil on canvas . Cm 87,50 x 84,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 57,00 x 73,00. At the back brings the writing "M. Nattier". . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO Landscape with18th CENTURY NORTH EUROPE ARTIST Landscape with figures. Oil on canvas . Cm 140,00 x 183,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Harbour with boats andHarbour with boats and characters. . Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Louis XVI18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of Louis XVI at a young age, with insignia of the order of the Golden Fleece and the order of the Holy Spirit. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 62,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Samuel Clarke.18TH CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of Samuel Clarke. Oil on canvas . Cm 61,00 x 74,00. Upper bears the name of the person depicted and the date 1695. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman with armor.18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman with armor. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,50 x 80,50.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of youngPortrait of young woman dressed as a shepherdess. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,00 x 75,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA PIEMONTESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Brawl between18th CENTURY PIEMONTESE ARTIST Brawl between peasants. Oil on board. Cm 31,00 x 22,58. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO L'arrivo delARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO L'arrivo del cavaliere. Olio su tela . Cm 44,00 x 54,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFight against trafficking. Luigi XVIII King of France. Bullettin des Lois n. 224. Ordonnance de€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRepression of traffickers. Luigi XVIII, King of France. Bullettin des Lois n. 136. Ordonnance du Roi€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRansom of slaves. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Bullettin des Lois. N. 1250. Ordonnance du€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLARMESSIN. Three 17th century prints with portraits of rulers of Asia.€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVECELLIO. De gli habiti antichi, et moderni di diverse Parti del Mondo.€4,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhotographs – Egypt. Atelier DELIE ET BECHARD. 18 Photographs.€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVASARI. Le vite de' più eccellenti pittori, scultori et architetti.€3,000