Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Bather with Vesuvius in theBather with Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas . Cm 101,00 x 150,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artista nord-europeo del secolo XVI "Madonna conArtista nord-europeo del secolo XVI "Madonna con bambino ed angeli" penna ed inchiostro bruno acquarellato in bruno su carta vergellata rialzato in biacca (mm 233x190) in cornice 16th-centruy northernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista del XIX secolo Ritratto di canefirmato in basso a sinistra: "J. Stevens", reca al retro etichetta di provenienza, olio su tela, W. 74 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Sunset on the ruins of the19th CENTURY ARTIST Sunset on the ruins of the Roman aqueduct. Oil on cardboard. Cm 55,50 x 40,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Roman Charity.19th CENTURY ARTIST Roman Charity. Oil on canvas . Cm 42,00 x 34,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Group of four painting depicting19TH CENTURY ARTIST Group of four painting depicting still life of wild game. Oil on pressboard. Cm 17,00 x 21,00. Three artwors are signed Coppini, one Meucci. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn.19th CENTURY ARTIST Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn. Oil on board. Cm 27,00 x 22,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Angelo Daini. .19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Angelo Daini. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 19,00 x 26,00. At the back it is marked: "Angelo Daini fatto in Roma l'anno 1798 dal celebre pittore Francesco ... in attestaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Tavern interior.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Tavern interior. Oil on canvas . Cm 65,00 x 51,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of woman.19th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Mixed media on paper. Cm 16,00 x 20,00. Signature unreadable lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a man.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. Oil on canvas . Cm 46,00 x 60,00. Provenance: Private Collection, Brescia. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Horn player.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Horn player. Oil on board. Cm 17,00 x 29,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale eARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale e riviera. Olio su tavola. Cm 26,50 x 19,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet.19TH CENTURY ARTIST A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet. . Cm 18,00 x 25,00. Defects. 16x12 cm. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Study for a cleric.19th CENTURY ARTIST Study for a cleric. Mixed media on paper. Cm 19,50 x 35,00. Signature lower right Candiani.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO Landscape with18th CENTURY NORTH EUROPE ARTIST Landscape with figures. Oil on canvas . Cm 140,00 x 183,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman.19th CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas . Cm 21,00 x 24,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVI SECOLO Christ among the doctors.16TH CENTURY ARTIST Christ among the doctors. Oil on board. Cm 28,00 x 39,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Study of male nudes.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Study of male nudes. Oil on cardboard. Cm 30,00 x 40,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Landscape.19th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Landscape. Oil on metal,. Cm 45,00 x 34,00. Monogram and dated 1842 lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO L'arrivo delARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO L'arrivo del cavaliere. Olio su tela . Cm 44,00 x 54,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Two wrestlers.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Two wrestlers. Pencil and charcoal on paper. Cm 31,60 x 47,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Christ.17th CENTURY ARTIST Christ. Oil on canvas . Cm 45,00 x 73,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Icon on shell depictingIcon on shell depicting at the top Saint Basil the Great and at the bottom the Mother of God with Child. . Cm 13,00 x 23,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVECELLIO. De gli habiti antichi, et moderni di diverse Parti del Mondo.€4,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhotographs – Egypt. Atelier DELIE ET BECHARD. 18 Photographs.€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVASARI. Le vite de' più eccellenti pittori, scultori et architetti.€3,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letters. SAINTE-BEUVE. Seven signed autograph letters, addressed to Eugene Benoist.€1,800
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. La Croix de Chevrières Family. Signed autograph letters indicating the€250
11 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ROMAN HISTORICAL TABLET, 1598. GLI ANNALI DEL 16° SECOLO CORNELIO TACCHI$50
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLARMESSIN. Three 17th century prints with portraits of rulers of Asia.€300
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares (n. La Habana , Cuba ; 23 de junio de 1921), artista cubano.A la edad de 47$1,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCEntombment of Christ, red chalk on paper, 18th c. Florence$110(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)