Sold2022Sciarrotta Arts And Crafts Era Handmade Sterling Silver Footed Bowl DishDescribed by:Rachel HFA NME 38641 Title:Sciarrotta Arts And Crafts Era Handmade Sterling Silver Footed Bowl Dish Description:Sciarrotta's work is characterized by a sleek and simple style, and many ofSee Sold Price
Sold20164 STERLING AMERICAN ARTS & CRAFTS SALTS / NUTSFour matching American Arts & Crafts Era Hand Hammered Solid Sterling Silver Salt Cellars / Nut Bowls made by and retailed at Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Boston. Each measures 2"x2"x1" and the combined weSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING SILVER ARTS & CRAFTS ERA BOWLAmerican Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Era Bowl by Meriden Britannia. Hammered Base with fluted flower petal sides. Measures 5.75x5.75x1. Weight is 120 grams. PROVENANCE: A Washington DC / CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kalo Shop Chicago Sterling Silver Scalloped BowlRare Kalo Shop Chicago, sterling silver Arts & Crafts era bowl. Features hand hammered construction with a scalloped edge. Personalized on base. Marked Kalo Shop Chicago USA 18 Sterling Hand Wrought.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porter Blanchard Boston Sterling Iced Tea SpoonsSet of 6 ca. 1910 Porter Blanchard Boston Arts and Crafts era hand-hammered sterling silver iced tea spoons, with fiddle shaped handles, based on 19th c. marrow spoons "MLH" block letter monogram 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Porter Blanchard Boston Sterling Silver Serverca. 1910 Porter Blanchard Boston Arts and Crafts era hand-hammered sterling silver tomato server with fiddle shaped handle and reticulated bowl 9.25" x 3" 2.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver CompoteArts & Crafts Sterling Silver Compote. Hand hammered and hand wrought sterling silver compote with a 6.5 in. dia. floriform bowl, leafy stem and domical filigree form foot. Signed on the bottom “CelSee Sold Price
Sold2021TC Shop Chicago, Arts and Crafts Hand hammered SterlingT.C. Shop Chicago, Arts and Crafts era, c1920 Hand hammered Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, by Emery Todd and Clemencia Cosio. 20ozt. Approx. Measurements: 5.875" x 10" x 6.5".Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Marcasite Rose BraceletSterling silver arts & crafts era Marcasite rose bracelet .44 ozt . Easy on with extender chain, c clasp , anywhere from 10 in. Long - 6.5 in. L ( the standard size for this bracelet) . hallmarked steSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl SetArt Nouveau Alvin repousse poppy Sterling silver 5pc fruit bowl set Serving bowl: 10" diameter Small bowls: 6" diameter Total weight: 20.8 ozt Provenance: The Estate of life-long collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts Crafts Kalo Shop Sterling Silver BowlThis is an antique hand wrought sterling silver bowl made by the Kalo Shop of Chicago. The Arts and Crafts lobed bowl is monogrammed "ESD". 6 3/4" across the mouth. 1 1/2" tall. It weighs 7.63ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Wallace Sterling BowlsGrande Baroque Wallace Sterling Heart Dish: L. 6" , W. 4 - 1/2", H. 1" , Weight: 2.187 Toz ; Wallace Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flower Poppy Bowl: Dia. 6" H 1-1/8", W 4.375 Toz.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Scottish Arts & Crafts silver pedestal bowlA Scottish Arts & Crafts hammered sterling silver pedestal bowlJames Weir, Glasgow1919height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); diameter 7in (18cm); weight approximately 15.5oz troy Provenance:Property from a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold20212 arts and crafts sterling silver dishes. 1) Scallop2 arts and crafts sterling silver dishes. 1) Scallop edge dish by Randhal. 8in diameter x 1in high. 2) Small hand hammered scallop edge bowl marked B.F. 6in diameter x 1.25in high. 13.6 ozt total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts and Craft hand wrought sterling silver lobbedArts and Craft hand wrought sterling silver lobbed bowl, marked: CHD hand wrought sterling 3275, monogrammed. height 2 /38 inches, diameter 10 3/4 inches, 28.6 troy ounces *No credit card payments wilSee Sold Price
Sold20218 pcs. Sterling Silver Nut SetArt Nouveau poppy decor, 2 master nut bowls measuring 4" x 6 1/2", 6 individual nut bowls 2 3/4" x 4", 177 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kalo Arts & Crafts Silver BowlA Kalo Arts & Crafts Silver Bowl Chicago, IL, Circa 1915 the underside with an engraved monogram and date. marked 'Sterling', 'Handwrought' and '17' on underside 6 ozt 18 dwt Height 3 1/2 inches PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts silver bowl by Frederick GyllenbergArts & Crafts silver bowl by Frederick Gyllenberg, Early 20th c., Boston, marked on base "F.J.R.G., Sterling", approx. 6.9 ozt., 2.5"h x 6"dia.See Sold Price
SoldAn English Arts and Crafts Silver and Hardstone Mounted BowlAn English Arts and Crafts Silver and Hardstone Mounted Bowl Alfred Edward Jones, Birmingham, 1909 hallmarked for Sterling on side of body 4 ozt 6 dwt gross Height 3 x diameter 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kalo Shop Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver BowlKalo shop arts & crafts sterling silver bowl, round, fluted, large, with flat bottom and high flaring sides, applied wire to rim. Large applied DM mono on outside. Nice hammering and weight. 10 and 1/See Sold Price
Sold20213PC Kalo Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver BowlsChicago, New York,20th Century Includes a small three lobed bowl, a flower shaped medium sized bowl, and a larger five lobed bowl. Weight as seen 19.46 ozt. Sterling silver,Smallest 1 5/8" x 5" dia..LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver BowlsTwo Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Bowls, Including one by Arthur Stone, the other by William Waldo Dodge, Asheville, North Carolina {Total silver weight 18.8 troy oz; height of larger 3 3/8 inches, diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier sterling silver hand fluted bowlVintage Cartier Arts & Crafts sterling silver bowl, hand fluted, Old Newbury Crafters, 3" h x 11-1/4" diameter, 25.60 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Totem Pole Pin c1910Arts & Crafts era sterling silver Totem Pole pin c1910. 1 5/8" long. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGWe boxSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrederick J. Gyllenberg Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Pedestal Bowl 1.375in Tall 7.75in Diameter$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersALVIN AESTHETIC MOVEMENT ARTS CRAFTS STERLING SILVER TAZZA, Circa 1900 Alvin Aesthetic Movement$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsSterling Silver Hammered Bowl, Arts and Crafts Style, 10in Diameter, 3.5in Height, Made in USA$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Bowl and Candlesticks Set, Arts and Crafts Style, circa 1900$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsShreve Sterling Silver Dolores Flatware Set 71 pcs Arts & Crafts Monogram H$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPorter Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Serving Bowl 8in Diameter Arts & Crafts$10