Sold2022Lot of Eight Asian / Chinese Articles.Includes a Porcelain Laughing Buddha Figure (10 1/4" Tall), a Porcelain Ginger Jar (12 3/8" Tall), a Plaster & Metallic Man on a Horse, a Bronze Incense Burner (Signed Underneath), and Four Famille RoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese cloisonne over copper large pagoda templeAsian Chinese cloisonne over copper large pagoda temple incense burner/koro with bronze demon mounts. Circa 1920. The cloisonne pagoda is in good condition and stands 25" in height and measures approxSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE INCENSE BURNERCHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE INCENSE BURNER H. 9 cm. W. 13.5 cm. Weight 1858 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY XUANDE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER CENSERS[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY XUANDE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER CENSERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH LOTUS-THRONE.Gilt Bronze Incense Burner with Eight Treasures Design, with Lotus-Throne.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese bronze incense burner with hardwood base, 18th centuryA Chinese bronze incense burner with hardwood base 18th century With a six-character mark to the underside. H: 4 1/4, Dia: 11 3/4 in. (H: 10.8, Dia: 29.85 cm.) Weight: 5,400 g. Provenance: Ms. ShermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH BEAST DESIGN.Gilt Bronze Incense Burner with Auspicious Beast Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY XUANDE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY XUANDE BRONZE INCENSE BURNERSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY LARGE SILVER AND COPPER INLAID BRONZE INCENSE BURNER, COVER AND STAND Vietnam, dated 1934...A VERY LARGE SILVER AND COPPER INLAID BRONZE INCENSE BURNER, COVER AND STAND Vietnam, dated 1934 Of rectangular section, raised on four cabriole legs, decorated in silver and copper inlay with figuratSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA gold-inlaid bronze incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)ÂŁ1,800
21 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA squared bronze incense burner with halberd-shaped handles, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)ÂŁ600
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE DOUBLE-DRAGON EARED MULTI-CHILD AND MULTI-FORTUNE BRONZE INCENSE BURNERÂŁ500(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gold-splashed bronze incense burner in the shape of an immortal riding a buffalo, 19th C.€800
21 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner with zitan cover and stand, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)ÂŁ1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪$400
21 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)ÂŁ600