Sold2015Konv. 5 asiatische Masse/Muschelkalt Puppen, stäKonv. 5 asiatische Masse/Muschelkalt Puppen, stärker bespielt, 19-32 cm, 1x Kopf gerissen, 1x mit beweglichen Füßen, schwarze fest eingesetzte Glasaugen, stark bespielt, Hände u.See Sold Price
Sold2023Der asiatische Lonie aus Van Akens Menagerie. Germany: Gedr...Der asiatische Lonie aus Van Akens Menagerie. Germany: Gedruckt Litograph Institute, 1826. Lithograph depicting The Asiastic Lion from Van Aken’s Menagerie. 14 x 11 ¼”. Not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIATISCHE PLASTIK by William CohnASIATISCHE PLASTIK by William Cohn ,SAMMLUNG BARON EDUARD VON DER HEYDT, published in 1932 Berlin, good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2016Konv. asiatische Puppen, 1x AM Porzellankopf (Replika),Konv. asiatische Puppen, 1x AM Porzellankopf (Replika), gem. 353, Brandlinien am Hals, auf Masse-Sitzbabykörper, 32 cm, 1x Muschelkalk, mit braun eingesetzten Glasaugen, 24 cm, 1 separater Kopf mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bijar with Harshang-design on white backgroundBijar with Harshang-design on white background West-Persia End 19th century 7 ft. 4in. x 5ft. 2in., 225 x 157 cm Published: Eberhart Herrmann, Antike Asiatische Teppich- und Textilkunst, Band 2 ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED PLAQUEA German porcelain plaque with hand painted scene, impressed 888 on back. Hand painted scene "Lautenspielerin" after the original painting by Friedrich August von Kaulbach. Plaque only: 9.75" x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022exceptional asiatic doll's garments, around 1900, colorwise a bit faded, for c. 40 cm, doll, silk,exceptional asiatic doll's garments, around 1900, colorwise a bit faded, for c. 40 cm, doll, silk, complex embroideries German Description Außergew. asiatische Puppengewänder, um 1900, farblSee Sold Price
Sold2022asiatic muschelkalk doll, 33 cm, dark glass eyes without pupil , Motschmann-body with press voice,asiatic muschelkalk doll, 33 cm, dark glass eyes without pupil , Motschmann-body with press voice, mass arms and legs German Description Asiatische Muschelkalk-Puppe, 33 cm, dunkle pupillenlose GlasauSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Eberhart Herrmann Exhibition Catalogs3 Eberhart Herrmann Exhibition Catalogs. Including 3 volumes of Asiatische Teppich Und Textilkunst.See Sold Price
Sold2018Heinrich Schinz & Bernard Direxit. Exotic Animals.Three hand-colored engravings featuring exotic animals. ++ Heinrich Rudolf Schinz. 'Das asiatische einhornige Nashorn. Rhinoceros unicornis.' From 'Naturhistoriche Abbildungen der Saegethiere,' ZurichSee Sold Price
Sold2022exceptional asiatic doll dresses, probably around 1900, suitable for c. 40 cm, doll, elaboratelyexceptional asiatic doll dresses, probably around 1900, suitable for c. 40 cm, doll, elaborately produced, silk robes German Description Außergew. asiatische Puppenkleider, wohl um 1900, pass. f&See Sold Price
Sold2024mixed lot of shop accessories, box with knob, 7 cm, asiatic tea boxes, cardboard boxes Germanmixed lot of shop accessories, box with knob, 7 cm, asiatic tea boxes, cardboard boxes German Description Konv. Kaufladenzubehör, Dose mit Knauf, 7 cm, asiatische Teedosen, PappschachtelnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hanfstaengl Dresden Gallery C1840 LG Print. Lute Player"Die Lautenspielerin" Large Folio Lithograph Published 1836-52, Dresden for "Die Vorzüglichsten Gemälde der Königlichen Galerie in Dresden" by Franz Hanfstaengl. On India Wove Paper. Scarce. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Japonismus-Deckelvase mit asiatischem Dekorvon Rudolf Schenker sog. "Apothekerbüchse". Ovoider Korpus mit gerundeter Schulter und kurzem, zylindrischem Hals. Auf übergreifendem, gewölbtem Deckel plastischer PinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oktogonale Platte mit asiatischem Fels-Vogel-Dekor : Hanau, 18. Jh.Rare Octagonal plate with Asian rock-bird decoration : Hanau, 18th century. Octagonal form, in the mirror round medallion with a heron flying over rock and flowering bushes, the profiled rim with tendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deckelvase - Meissen, Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor mit Blumen und Pflanzen im asiatischenDeckelvase - Meissen, Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor mit Blumen und Pflanzen im asiatischen Stil, Rand mit Ornamentdekor, Balusterform, Haubendeckel mit stilisiertem Pinienknauf, unterglasurblaueSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO CAVALLI Kleid, asiatischer Stil, Gr. S, 100%ROBERTO CAVALLI Kleid, asiatischer Stil, Gr. S, 100% Seide, taillierter Schnitt, ärmellos, kl. Stehkragen, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een lot diverse aziatische voorwerpen waaronder Chinese medEen lot diverse aziatische voorwerpen waaronder Chinese medailles. Azi‘, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2015Handwebgeraet "Martha" + 1 Asiatisches Spiel aus HolzWeaving Loom "Martha" + 1 Asian Game out of Wood, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2019Famille rose-ChrysanthemenschalePorzellan mit limonengelbem Fond. Im Spiegelmedaillon asiatischer Blütendekor mit Gedicht in feiner polychromer Emailmalerei. Schwarze Kalligraphien und rote Siegel-Sign.; Im Boden unterglasurblaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Famille rose-IngwertopfFamille rose-Ingwertopf Kanton-Porzellan. Auf den Wandungen flächendeckender Dekor aus großen Reserven mit figuralen Szenen, begrenzt von asiatischen Blüten, Früchten und VögeSee Sold Price