Sold2022Flying A Gas Neon Sign ReproductionSSTN. Custom made neon sign. Has good color and gloss. Shows some light wear. Displays well. Working condition. 29.25"x59". Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold20175' Flying A Service Neon SignApproximately 5" diameter. Contemporary. NOTE - If unable to pick locally, Buyer is responsible for arraging all packing and shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Neon Sign of Flying Ace SnoopyLarge neon sign depicting Snoopy as the Flying Ace. The sign was used in the exhibit "Around the Moon and Home Again: A Tribute to the Art of Charles M. Schulz." Held from July 1 to SeptembeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Associated Flying A Horizontal Strip SignSSP. Good color and average gloss. Has a few chips and stains. Slight discoloration throughout. Has edge wear. Displays well. Measures: 10"x96" Rating: 7.75 Est: $500-$800See Sold Price
Sold2017Neon Flying A SignApproximately 4' wide. Contemporary. NOTE - If unable to pick locally, Buyer is responsible for arraging all packing and shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSOCIATED FLYING A "OUR CREED" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ATTENDANT GRAPHIC.SSP. A wonderful and bright example of this highly sought after Service Station Sign from Associated Flying A Gasoline showing excellent colors as well as a unique Service Station Attendant graphic spSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fantasy Mobil Oil Neon Die-Cut Pegasus SignSingle sided Mobil Oil flying pegasus fantasy neon advertising sign. Appears to be in good working condition with paint loss and touch -ups around the edges and wear from display and age. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Vintage US Airplane/Flying SignsThree metal signs, each associated with flying in the US. One sign is from Northwest Airways Inc., another is from Phillips 66, and the last one is United Air Lines. All are in very good condition. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Casablanca Movie Poster, Rick's Cafe AmericainItem/Description: Framed silk screen movie poster lithograph. Features image of neon sign "Rick's Cafe Americain" with an airplane flying. Reading across bottom: Casablanca. Signed in plate: Kim C. "OSee Sold Price
Sold2022LET'S GET ASSOCIATED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ADDEDSST. An outstanding displaying piece of unique Associated Gasoline advertising. This large tin strip sign shows added neon throughout the lettering and shows a reproduction Associated Service StationSee Sold Price
2024POLLY GAS PORCELAIN NEON SIGN W/ ORIGINAL METAL CAN.AGS CERTIFIED #11271. SSP. An outstanding example of this all original Porcelain Neon Sign from Polly Gasoline showing iconic Parrot on Perch graphic. Sign has never been removed from its original canSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Cheer Up SSP Neon Sign w/ Bottle - 9.25Incredible SSP (single sided porcelain) neon sign has excellent color and gloss. The fields are very clean with a few small factory blemishes. There are a few touch ups along the edges/corners. This iSee Sold Price
Sold202213ft Bob's Big Boy Double Sided Neon Sign13' x 64" x 27" This sign has been crated for easy transport. We have added a photo of the crated sign. Large Bob's Big Boy Original Double - Deck Hamburgers double sided neon sign on painted metal caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Red Letter SS Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 8.5Ford Red Letter & Outline Single Sided Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 8.5. SSP (single sided porcelain) neon sign has great color and gloss. Sign has large chip in outer field touching the edge of the "F" ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING CHEVROLET PORCELAIN DEALERSHIP NEON SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co., Detroit. An absolutely outstanding example of this large & colorful Porcelain Neon Sign from Chevrolet Automobiles showing large Chevrolet script throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILMORE GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION NEON SIGN W/ NEON BORDER.SSP. A beautiful piece of scarce Gilmore Gasoline Porcelain Neon Advertising. Sign shows beautiful Gilmore script throughout the field with double stroke neon throughout the lettering as well as a neoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEVROLET AUTOMOBILES COMPLETE PORCELAIN VERTICAL NEON SIGN.DSP. This is an excellent neon sign from Chevrolet. CONDITON: Side A, has some noticeable fade to the color, especially in the yellow areas. The perimeter neon is yellow with the lettering in "ChevrolSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Large Mobil Pegasus DSP Diecut Neon Sign.Great gloss and color. A few minor touch-up chips in the field and around the perimeter. This is supposed to be a rotating horse, it does not have the gearbox or any neon tubing. Condition (8.5). SizeSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsASSOCIATED "OUR CREED" CAST BRONZE SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ FLYING A GRAPHIC AGS 92.$250
3 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Ice Cold Coca-Cola Sold Here Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHF 850(2 bids)