Sold2021ATOMIC BOMB PILOTSA fine FDC honoring the United Nations, 4 x 6 in., postmarked February 9, 1959, signed by the pilots of the two U.S. atomic bomb missions at the end of World War II, PAUL W. TIBBETS (1915 - 2007), andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atomic Bomb RARE Photo Signed by (2)Atomic Bomb: 8"x10" photograph taken inside the headquarters on Tinian of the Project Alberta ( Scientists ). Signed by Frederick L. Ashworth " Frederick L Ashworth- Commander-US Navy- Operations OffiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Teller signed card man who invented atomic bombEdward Teller inventor of the Atomic bomb rare signed card with COASee Sold Price
Sold20232-1 3/4" SOLID BRONZE HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATESPROOF MEDALS BY THE FRANKLIN MINT, "D-DAY THE MASSIVE ASSAULT ON EUROPE" AND "THE ATOMIC BOMB ENDS WAR AGAINST JAPAN"See Sold Price
Sold2024Atomic Bomb Hiroshima RARE photo Ferebee SignedAtomic Bomb: 8" x10" black and white photograph, the only image known of the Bombardier on the " Enola Gay" alone with his Bombsight. Photograph was taken on Tinian after the Hiroshima mission. Tom FeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare German WW2 Stamp for DocumentsRare German WW2 Stamp for Documents. The item is selling as a consignment. Authentication is unknown. For your convenience we will ship your item for a reasonable price - shipping costs will be includSee Sold Price
Sold2024Der Fuhrer and Il Duce face to face stamp. WWII Italy/German alliance. RAREDer Fuhrer and Il Duce face to face stamp. WWII Italy/German alliance. RARESee Sold Price
SoldPaul W. Tibbets - World War II: Atomic Bomb - Autographed Copy of "Return of the Enola Gay," 2001Details: Paul W. Tibbets autographed copy of "Return of The Enola Gay." Signed on inner title page, 2001. Near fine condition. Full hardcover copy with dust jacket.<See Sold Price
Sold2019WWII Germany Airmail and Saarland stamps. RARE.WWII Germany Airmail and Saarland stamps. RARE.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of stampsLot of stamps; including Chinese stamps, Hong Kong stamps, and rare WWII Germany stampsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare German WW2 FeldPost Stamp InkA complete early rare stamp is offered. The stamp is from wood with a metal plate to marks. The diameter of the pressure plate is 35mm. No dents. Still is in good condition. The stamp has a nice patinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very RARE 1958 12kt GF Atomic Bomb Pendant OriginalMint Condition, In Like New Condition, PerfectSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN WW2 MILITARY PASS, BUCHENWALDYou are bidding on an ORIGINAL German WW1 MILITARY Pass. German WW2 worker booklets Arbeitsbuch with rare stamp from Concentration camp Combined shipping is available. Our Buyer 's Premium is ZERO - 0See Sold Price
Sold2017End of War in Europe Victory Announced. Paris May 1945May 1945 Original Authentic W.W.II. U.S. Signal Corps Photo 210241.Victory in Europe Announced in Paris. GIs Celebrate the End of WW2, May 1945. Not annotated, no stamp. NOTE: This lot has a confideSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE Photo of Los Alamos Scientists Signed by (9)Atomic Bomb: 8"x10" Group photograph of the Scientists that final assembled both Atomic Bombs on Tinian. The bombs were shipped as incomplete components requiring final assembly by teams on Tinian. AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare German WW2 Luftwaffe Ink StampGerman WW2 Luftwaffe Ink Stamp. The Stamp has a patina on the face. Part of WW 2 wax Stamp collection. Nice rare item. Selling as a consignment. For your convenience we will ship your item for a reasoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Col Paul Tibbets (pilot of plabe that dropped atomic bomb) signed quote with PSA DNAA rare one page 8x10 quote on the thoughts of the man who dropped the atomic bombs he has signed with his rank Colonel and it is PSA DNA stickered as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2018German WW2 Kriegsmarine Fork, Marked MFor your consideration here is the Rare German WW2 Kriegsmarine fork, marked 'M' (Marine, Kriegsmarine). It has a German stamp. Rare and very collectable item. For your convenience we will ship your iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enola Gay RARE Photo Signed by (5) Crew MembersAtomic Bomb: Enola Gay, 8"x10" black and white image of the Co Pilot side of the B29 Enola Gay. This inscription did not last long as Paul Tibbets did not want It on the plane and had it removed. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Enola Gay Crew Photo Signed by (5)Atomic Bomb :Enola Gay Crew 8"x10"unusual black and white photograph of the briefing before the Hiroshima Mission. The crews involved in the mission were to watch a movie of the Los Alamos explosion bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bockscar RARE Photo Signed by (9)Atomic Bomb: Bockscar 8"x10" color photograph taken on Tinian after the war was over, the plane named after It's assigned Commander Fred Bock and is the Army Air Forces B-29 that dropped a Fat Man nucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Photo Right after Hiroshima Mission Signed by (3) CrewAtomic Bomb: 8"x10" Color photo graph, the second in a series of two photos taken upon the return of the Enola Gay from Hiroshima. Members of the crew watch as Paul Tibbets is presented with the DistiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Signed Photo of Paul Tibbets after Hiroshima MissionAtomic Bomb: 8"x10" Color photograph Immediately taken upon return from the Hiroshima Mission. Paul Tibbets has just received the Distinguished Service Cross from General Spaatz. The first in a seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 WWII Related NewspapersLot of 2 WWII Related Newspapers including The Sunday Telegram 7-29-1945 reporting on Our fight with Japan and Elmira Star Gazette 8-13-1945 also reporting on Japan and the war including Atomic Bomb ASee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Atomic bomb photograph signed by Thomas Fer...$100(3 bids)
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsRARE Photo "Little Boy" Being Loaded onto Enola Gay Signed by (1) Crew$100
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsRare Signed Photo of Charles Sweeney Right Before Nagasaki Mission$150
4 days LeftRR AuctionRobert Oppenheimer Signed Agreement for MGM's 1946 Docudrama 'The Beginning or the End,'$1,000
5 days LeftMike's Library LLCManhattan Project USING ATOMIC ENERGY FOR MILITARY PURPOSES Smyth 1945 Atomic Bom$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc19 Rare WW2 Poster and Propaganda Trading Cards/B$18(2 bids)