Attr. a Edward Lear Veduta di Palermo
Similar Upcoming Sales
EDWARD LEAR (British, 1812-1888)3 days LeftEDWARD LEAR (British, 1812-1888)3 days LeftScuola Veneta, XVIII - XIX sec. - PaesaggioFeb 13, 2026Edward Lear, British (1812-1888), Rome from Monte Pincio, and Valmontone, two color lithographs4 hrs LeftEDWARD LEAR (BRITISH 1812 - 1888), LAKE LAWERTZ [sic]Feb 10, 2026After Charles Pierron (French, 1893-1958)4 days LeftAnonimo, XIX sec. - Piazza Vittorio a NapoliFeb 13, 2026Berthe Morisot, Montagne du Chateau a Nice vu de Cimiese, Berthe Morisot Seize Aquarelles, Limited1 day LeftVictor Edmond Joinville Landscape StudyFeb 08, 2026Ada Augusta Cole: Watercolor Landscape6 days LeftVintage Old Drawing Lighthouse, Candle, Béjaïa, Algeria, Landscape, Sea ArtworkLithograph - Berthe Morisot - Montagne du Chteau Nice vu de Cimise - Berthe Morisot Seize Aquarelles6 days LeftBerthe Morisot, Montagne du Chateau a Nice vu de Cimiese, Berthe Morisot Seize Aquarelles, LimitedFeb 21, 2026Felice Carena "Atto I" Landscape Painting3 days LeftCarlo Brancaccio (Napoli, 1861 - 1920) - Veduta di capriFeb 13, 2026Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949) ? ParigiFeb 13, 2026