Sold2021Painting, Alessandro La VolpeAlessandro La Volpe (Italian, 1820-1893), "Taormina" 1870, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, gallery title label (Montgomery Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 30"h x 53"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Goncharova, "La Vierge"Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962), "La Vierge" (The Virgin), pencil on paper, measures 20 x 13" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frameOne similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frame One similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Berthon, Fils de la ViergePaul Berthon (French 1872-1909) Fils de la Vierge, lithograph, Atelier Paul Berthon Paris, printed by Imprimerie Chaix, Rue Beregere, Paris. Matted and framed Dimensions: 24 x 17.5 in. image size, 32See Sold Price
Sold2020PROFIL DE LA VIERGE MARIE EN RELIEF, JEAN LIMOSIN,PROFIL DE LA VIERGE MARIE EN RELIEF, JEAN LIMOSIN, CIRCA 1610. Nimbée et voilée, dans un médaillon ovale, écoinçons ornés de fleurettes en goûtes d'émail, bandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ARMES]. PRIEZAC (Daniel de). Les privilèges de la vierge mère de Dieu... Paris, VitréHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ethel Reed la Priere de la Vierge d'or PL 128Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 128 with embossed stamp. Titled: la Priere de la Vierge d'or by artist: Ethel Reed . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Print - La Vierge aux Anges. The Queen of Heaven - 19th Century - SwedenTitle: Antique Print - La Vierge aux Anges. The Queen of Heaven - 19th Century - Sweden Date: 19th Century Material: Paper Dimensions: 29 cm x 22 cm Description: Antique engraving "La Vierge aux AngesSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Le Lait Miraculeux de la ViergeArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: INRI - Le Lait Miraculeux de la Vierge, Mars 1997, Ville Evrard Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.25x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique La Vierge Folle Perfume by GabillaAntique La Vierge Folle Perfume by Gabilla, Paris flacon - molded squares. (Misc - 1059) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has been donated to St.See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. Ste Marguerite et La Vierge after ParmigianinoLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Naissance de la Vierge after AlbaniLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse, Madonna and Child lithographHenri Matisse (French 1869-1954) Madonna and Child (La Vierge et lEnfant) lithograph on Chine applique with Arches support. Printed circa 1950/1951, signed and numbered by Matisse (110/200) lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tassoni, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico.Tassoni Alessandro, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico. Tomo Primo (-secondo). In Parigi: appresso Lorenzo Prault e Pietro Durand, 1766. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 220x138). Pagine [4], CVIII, 128; [2],See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attr Acisclo Antonio Palomino de Castro y VelascoAttributed to: Acisclo Antonio Palomino de Castro y Velasco (Spanish, 1655–1726) Title: The Immaculate Conception Medium: oil on canvas Size: (40x60) Plus 6" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drawing by Alessandro Gheradini(Italian, 17th)Drawing by Alessandro Gheradini (Italian, 17th). Drawing is 10.5" x 8" in a frame 19" x 16.5".//////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From Wiki):"Alessandro Gherardini (16 November 1655See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Berthon(French, 1872-1909) Two posters: [Les Fils de la Vierge], signed in ink bottom middle "P. Berthon" and lower left in stone "PB", 19-1/2 in. (sheet), [condition B, laid on canvas, 4-1/2 in. tear into iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guillaume Delisle Lithuania Lithuanian Poland BelarusGuillaume Delisle (1675-1726). La Pologne Dresse sur ce qu’en ont donne Starovolsk, Beauplan, Hartnoch et autres auteurs, rectifiee par les. Observations d'Helvetius / par Guillaume de l'Isle.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La Vierge et l'Enfant avec sainte Catherine Huile sur toile Inscriptions au dos 29x23cm - 11,5x9" English Description: ÉCOLE EUROPSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGROUPE en pierre calcaire peint polychrome et dore representant la Vierge a l'Enfant France,€30,000
624 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,250
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,250
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1758 Paris Breivary Catholic Church Bible Liturgy Prayers Office MASS 5v Lot$34(3 bids)
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDiego RIVERA (1886-1957), Attribué à. La récolte des arômes,1940.€7,000
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAttribue a Jean-François GARNERAY (1755 - 1837) Portrait de Monsieur Dulong et de sa femme,€3,000
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€1,000
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Family portrait€50
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Brillo S10s Pads. Boîte en carton.€120
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à. Tabouret Pop Shop – 1987.€12,000
7 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)