Sold2022CLAUDIO FRANCESCO BEAUMONT (bottega di)(Torino, 1694 - 1766) Il capo di Pompeo presentato a Cesare Olio su tela, cm 57X38,5 Claudio Francesco Beaumont svolse la sua prima formazione nella capitale sabauda, ispirandosi ai maestri della precSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2016Mascagni, PietroMascagni, Pietro. Bello e ricco insieme di autografi del compositore livornese composto da una lettera, 2 pagine in 8° ‘Torino 16 novembre 1933’, una bella fotografia con autografo e la data delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galizzi Francesco attribuito a, Ritratto di turcoolio su tela applicata su tavola, W. 37,5 - H. 46 Cm, Christie's, Londra, Old Master Paintings and Sculpture, 4 dicembre 2019See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO BISACCO, Torino (Editore) UnaFRANCESCO BISACCO, Torino (Editore) Una credenza, anni '40. Legno di ciliegio, legno impiallacciato in ciliegio, interni in noce. Etichetta della manifattura. Cm 160 (h) x 230 x 45. A storage unit, 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Colli, Torino - (attribuito) Consolle con grandeColli, Torino - (attribuito) Consolle con grande specchiera, piano in cristallo di forte spessore, specchio ovale decorato con incisione raffigurante figura femminile, struttura in metallo dorato lavoSee Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA PRETI (attr. a)(Taverna, 1613 - La Valletta, 1699) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 60X30 Il dipinto è stato attribuito a Mattia Preti da Claudio Strinati e dallo studioso comparato con la decorazione a olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Buzzi Ceriani tubular floor lampTubular enameled steel floor lamp by Francesco Buzzi Ceriani, 1970s. 58" T x 16" W x 16" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nurit David (Israeli, b. 1952) Torino Day & NighNurit David (Israeli, b. 1952) Torino Day & Night, 2010 Acrylic on canvas 16 x 19-3/4 inches (40.6 x 50.2 cm) Signed, dated, and titled along lower edge: Torino Day & Night / Norit David 2010See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ZANIN(Nove, 1824 - Venezia, 1884) Veduta Olio su tela, cm 65X131 Provenienza: Venezia, Semenzato, 25 aprile 1993, lotto 69 (come attribuito a Bernardo Bellotto) Londra, Christie's, 6 dicembre 2006, lotto 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The new carpetFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The new carpet signed and inscribed 'FBallesio. Roma Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 36 x 53cm (14 3/16 x 20 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2019Claudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Little Boy, 1965Claudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Little Boy, 1965 pencil with white heightening signed Claudio Bravo and dated (lower right) 23 x 16 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headd...Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headdress oil on canvas, a fragment 48.7 x 42.3cm (19 3/16 x 16 5/8in). This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio of Francesco Trevisani (Capo d'Istria 1656-1746 Rome) Saint Mary of EgyptStudio of Francesco Trevisani (Capo d'Istria 1656-1746 Rome) Saint Mary of Egypt oil on canvas 66.2 x 50.2cm (26 1/16 x 19 3/4in). Footnotes: A popular subject in the artist's repertoire, the prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Clemente (b. 1952): Untitled (Self Portrait)Francesco Clemente (b. 1952): Untitled (Self Portrait) Digital print on heavy paper, 1993, signed and numbered 67/250 in pencil. 10 1/2 x 16 in. (sheet), 11 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (frame). Sold Stair, JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2021POLIARTE (ATTRIBUITO) Diciannove lampade da parete -Diciannove lampade da parete Anni '70 Acciaio, vetro. Le più alte 18 x 14 x 16 cm - nineteen wall lamps 1970s Steel, glass. The biggest lamps 7.09 x 5.51 x 6.30 in. - TAGS - Design Lampade - LampsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Buzzi Ceriani, Tenaglia floor lampFrancesco Buzzi Ceriani Tenaglia floor lamp FrancesconiItaly, 1969enameled aluminum, enameled steel, chrome-plated steel open: 61 h x 36.5 w x 15.75 d in (155 x 93 x 40 cm) closed: 77 h x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Torino Lamp Co., Robot table lampTorino Lamp Co. Robot table lamp Italy, 1979chrome-plated steel 37 h × 16.5 w × 11 d in (94 × 42 × 28 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to base 'Torino Lamps Table Oct. 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Caputo Francesco Italian Silver Putti FigurFour Caputo Francesco Italian Silver Putti Figures Depicting the Four Seasons, Milan, 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francesco Jiaconino Spicuzza (1883 - 1962) AmericanFrancesco Jiaconino Spicuzza (1883 - 1962) Oil on board, signed lower left, measures12 x 16 inches and 17.5 x 21 inches. Italian-born Francesco Spicuzza was primarily a Wisconsin painter who did portrSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFOD sales catalog FOD Torino, 16 pages Italian text, car body versions Torpedo, Berlina, Saloncino,€120
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCFrancesco Spicuzza Oil on board-Floral Still Life$275(4 bids)
Jun 08OAB AuctionsClaudio Simonetti Original Landscape Painting Oil On Board Signed Framed Artwork$375
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND BOOK LE RIME DEL PETRARCA, WRITTEN BY PETRARCH IN 1582$50(1 bid)
100 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi CAROL RAMA 1918-2015 Nata n. 18 1941 - CAROL RAMA 1918-2015 Nata n. 18 1941See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI July 29, 1966, letter by the polytechnischen Institutes Turin "Politecnico Istituto€100
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STRAND OF ART DECO ANTIQUE NECKLACE FACETED QUARTZ CRYSTAL 16"$40
7 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Persian Silk Tabriz Haji Jalili Carpet 16 ft x 10 ft 10 in (4.88 m x 3.3 m)$30,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MOSBY, JOHN. S. (1833-1916)]. Albumen photograph featuring Mosby and 16 members of the 43rd$4,000
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.1822 LANCASTER SAMPLER BY ANN ROGERS, 10 YRS OLD 16" X 20 1/2"$250(2 bids)