Paperback Copy Of Mémoires Du Général Bon De Dedem De Gelder 1774-1825 Librairie Plon 1900Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$120471 Lots Away
Bon Falkenhayn Zu Hindenburg-Ludendorff Oberstleutnant G. WehellRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$13 days Left
Kriegserinnerungen Des Obersten Franz Morgenstern Aus Westfälischer ZeitRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$30472 Lots Away
Société Des Sciences, Lettres & Arts De BayonneRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$2523 hrs Left
Paperback Of Mémories Du Général Bon Desvernois By Albert Dufourcq 1786-1815 Librairie Plon 1898Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$25023 hrs Left
Der Grosse Conti Atlas Fuer Kraftfahrer Besatzungszonen Deutschlands 1:50000 mit den Autobahnen.Chairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$10
Die Hamburger 1812 Im Rusffifchen Feldzüge Von Dr.Arthur Obst.Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$9023 hrs Left
Ritt Ins Morgenrot Published in 1941Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)See Sold PriceJul 24, 2025
ANNALES DE L'IMPRIMERIE DES ESTIENNE in FRENCH Estiennes books bibliographyChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$35
Atlas of Ancient and Modern History; presenting in chronological series, the rise, progress,Chairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$65
1586 Sermones Dominicales per Totum Annum antique PIGSKIN Jacobus de VoragineChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$200
Sebastian Münster – Bishopric of Basel and Battle Scene – Woodcut (16th Century)Dahlstroms Auctioneer4.2(11)€20Feb 11, 2026
SoldAuctiones Basel - 1979/06/12-13Auctiones Basel - 1979/06/12-13 Auktion 10. Münzen der Antike, des Mittelalters und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RobertSee Sold Price
SoldAuctiones Basel - 1988/06/7-8Auctiones Basel - 1988/06/7-8 Auktion 17. Münzen der Antike und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The partSee Sold Price
SoldAuctiones Basel - 1986/10/1-2Auctiones Basel - 1986/10/1-2 Auktion 16. Münzen der Antike, des Islams und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy <See Sold Price
SoldAuctiones Basel - 1990/11/8-9Auctiones Basel - 1990/11/8-9 Auktion 20. Münzen der Antike und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The partSee Sold Price
SoldAuctiones Basel - 1985/09/18-19Auctiones Basel - 1985/09/18-19 Auktion 15. Münzen der Antike, des Mittelalters und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RobertSee Sold Price
SoldChagall lithograph 13 Kunsthalle Basel Art in posterTitle: Kunsthalle Basel Artist: Marc Chagall Country:Russia Medium: Lithograph 13 Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France ProvenancSee Sold Price
SoldStatus knife "ikul" - D. R. Congo, Kubawood, steel, copper, collection number, baseL: 34 cm, L: 13,4 inchProvenance:Dieter Schaffner, Groß-Gerau, GermanySee Sold Price
SoldTiere und Mischwesen 2Tiere und Mischwesen 2 Basel 2001 In: Katalog 13 Jean-David Cahn (2001). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
SoldAlfred Basel (1876 - 1920)Alfred Basel (1876 - 1920), recumbent tiger engraving, pencil signed lower right "Alfred Basel", plate size 11" x 13 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold1790 ENGRAVING OF SWISS GUARDHand-colored stipple engraving, published in Basel, 1790. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13.5" x W 10" Condition: Paper with age toning, some rippling; gilded frame with losses.See Sold Price
SoldA Greek Goddess with Donor VesselGöttin mit Spendebecken Griechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. 6. - 5. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 250 / 350 EUR 215 / 301See Sold Price
SoldDolch mit Scheide, "Kris" / double-edged dagger85 Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" Indonesien Holz, Eisen. L 50 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Gewellte Klinge (Dapur Luk) mit 13 konkave Bögen (Sengkelat). Rundherum geSee Sold Price
Sold2 Tibetan Monastery Seals2 Klostersiegel (Petschaft) Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Silber, Bronze. H 11,5 - 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehSee Sold Price
Sold3 Betel Nut Lime Containers3 Kalkbehälter für Betelnüsse Laos / Kambodscha / Thailand (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 11,5 - 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser SammluSee Sold Price
SoldDolch mit Scheide, "Kris"100 Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" Indonesien Holz, Eisen. H 50 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Gewellte Klinge (Dapur Luk) mit 13 konkave Bögen (Sengkelat). Rundherum gSee Sold Price
Sold4 Trobriand Islands Lime Powder Gourds, "yaguma"4 Kalkbehälter, "yaguma" Trobriand-Inseln, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Kalebasse, Pflanzenfasern, Hauer. H 10 - 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 300 / 600 EURSee Sold Price
Sold3 Neolithic Bifaces3 neolithische Faustkeile Neolithikum Ohne Sockel / without base Stein, Silex. L 6 - 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
SoldCahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015Cahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015 AUKTION 10, 13. November 2015. Kleber auf dem Cover: "Ansichtsexemplar...." CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
SoldCahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015Cahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015 AUKTION 10, 13. November 2015. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
SoldCahn AG / BAAF Basel 2007Cahn AG / BAAF Basel 2007 Exhibition Advertising Folder 8 pages (incl. covers) A4 paper size 7 full page b&w illustrations Kunstmesse München, 13. - 21. Oktober 2007. BAAF Basel, 2. - 7. NovemberSee Sold Price
SoldAn Indian Figure of Krishna VenugopalaFigur, Krishna als Flötenspieler, "Venugopala" Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlSee Sold Price
SoldA Sepik Betel Nut MortarBetelnuss-Mörser Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
SoldA Congolese FigureFigur DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 13 cm. Provenienz: - Renée Boser-Sarivaxévanis, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
SoldStraight Pull Corkscrew, ""Churchill""Stangenkorkenzieher, ""Churchill"" Aluminium, Stahl. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Markierung: ""V Day 1945"" CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price