Sold2022Chagall lithograph 13 Kunsthalle Basel Art in posterTitle: Kunsthalle Basel Artist: Marc Chagall Country:Russia Medium: Lithograph 13 Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Status knife "ikul" - D. R. Congo, Kubawood, steel, copper, collection number, baseL: 34 cm, L: 13,4 inchProvenance:Dieter Schaffner, Groß-Gerau, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Basel (1876 - 1920)Alfred Basel (1876 - 1920), recumbent tiger engraving, pencil signed lower right "Alfred Basel", plate size 11" x 13 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20211790 ENGRAVING OF SWISS GUARDHand-colored stipple engraving, published in Basel, 1790. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13.5" x W 10" Condition: Paper with age toning, some rippling; gilded frame with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Goddess with Donor VesselGöttin mit Spendebecken Griechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. 6. - 5. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 250 / 350 EUR 215 / 301See Sold Price
Sold20234 Trobriand Islands Lime Powder Gourds, "yaguma"4 Kalkbehälter, "yaguma" Trobriand-Inseln, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Kalebasse, Pflanzenfasern, Hauer. H 10 - 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 300 / 600 EURSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Neolithic Bifaces3 neolithische Faustkeile Neolithikum Ohne Sockel / without base Stein, Silex. L 6 - 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Cahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015Cahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015 AUKTION 10, 13. November 2015. Kleber auf dem Cover: "Ansichtsexemplar...." CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Cahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015Cahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015 AUKTION 10, 13. November 2015. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Cahn AG / BAAF Basel 2007Cahn AG / BAAF Basel 2007 Exhibition Advertising Folder 8 pages (incl. covers) A4 paper size 7 full page b&w illustrations Kunstmesse München, 13. - 21. Oktober 2007. BAAF Basel, 2. - 7. NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sepik Betel Nut MortarBetelnuss-Mörser Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2019A Congolese FigureFigur DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 13 cm. Provenienz: - Renée Boser-Sarivaxévanis, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2021Straight Pull Corkscrew, ""Churchill""Stangenkorkenzieher, ""Churchill"" Aluminium, Stahl. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Markierung: ""V Day 1945"" CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc13 1/4" G10 Mace / Scepter, 2x COA Dickey / Davis, found North of Athens Georgia, EX Richard French$180(8 bids)
May 15Emotions GalleryBunny Yeager - Private Archive - 13 Photos of Vicky Lee with Original Negatives€105(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed E. (Ernest) Marza, 13 1/2" x 25 1/2", "Lounging at the Beach".CA$70(1 bid)
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc13 1/4" Bowie Knife, Manhattan Cutlery Co, Sheffield, Ex Floyd Ritter Collection$200(5 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesJapanese Ningyo Samurai Doll, Early 20th C., "Seated Warrior", H 16" W 12" Depth 13"$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Little American Brown Weasels," Plate LXVI, No. 13,$250
May 19Hobby DealerShoes Nike Air Jordan 13 XIII Retro Court Purple 4-14 Black White DJ5982-015 Size 12$58(5 bids)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseGOEBEL "WELCOME SPRING " CERAMIC STATUE M.J.HUMMEL SERIES 13" T 7" W 6" D$65(3 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesLeon L. Dallas (American, Hopi) Hand Painted Carved Cottonwood Kachina Ca. 1990, "Comanche", H 13" W$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryPatinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., H.- 24 in., W.- 16 in., D.- 13 in.$500(1 bid)