Des Nürnberger Feldwebels Joseph Schrafel Merkwürdige Schicksale 1812-1814Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)See Sold PriceJul 21, 2025
Bon Falkenhayn Zu Hindenburg-Ludendorff Oberstleutnant G. WehellRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$13 days Left
Kriegserinnerungen Des Obersten Franz Morgenstern Aus Westfälischer ZeitRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$303 hrs Left
Ein Weiterer Vom Alten Überlebenden Militär Published In 1881Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$15 days Left
1834 DETAILED LATIN GRAMMAR in GERMAN antique Ausfuhrliche Lateinische GrammatikChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$30
Die Hamburger 1812 Im Rusffifchen Feldzüge Von Dr.Arthur Obst.Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$901 day Left
Der Grosse Conti Atlas Fuer Kraftfahrer Besatzungszonen Deutschlands 1:50000 mit den Autobahnen.Chairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$10
ANNALES DE L'IMPRIMERIE DES ESTIENNE in FRENCH Estiennes books bibliographyChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$35
1824 WELL DRILLING MANUAL antique ILLUSTRATED w/ 20 FOLDING PLATES in GERMANChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$100
Sebastian Münster – Bishopric of Basel and Battle Scene – Woodcut (16th Century)Dahlstroms Auctioneer4.2(11)€20Feb 11, 2026
Aus Vergilbten Pergamenten Theodor Rehtwisch Vol 11Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)See Sold PriceJul 24, 2025
SoldAuctiones Basel - 1986/10/1-2Auctiones Basel - 1986/10/1-2 Auktion 16. Münzen der Antike, des Islams und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy <See Sold Price
Sold14 Cypraea14 Cypraea Madagaskar, Südafrika Ohne Sockel / without base Muschel. L 2,4 - 6 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. - 8 Cypraea Arabica, Immanis Rudimaculosa (3,5 - 5 cm.), MadagaskarSee Sold Price
SoldWarja Honegger Lavater, Sketch BookWarja Honegger Lavater, "Sketch Book", Basilius Press, Basel, 1968. 8-1/4 in x 9-1/4 in.See Sold Price
SoldTiere und Mischwesen 8Tiere und Mischwesen 8 Basel 2008 In: Katalog 20 Jean-David Cahn (2008). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold1587 Bifolium Sebastian Munster EngravingsTwo leaves forming a bifolium, each with woodcut engravings related to German history. Leaves in German, Fine condition, printed circa 1587 at Basel. Measures 8 x 12" each leaf. Reserve: $30.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold1588 Munster Cosmography Leaf w/ Woodcuts1588 Woodcut leaf from Sebastian Munster Cosmography, printed at Basel. Fine, measures 8.5 x 12.5”. Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $5.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InteSee Sold Price
SoldNikolaos Sophianos Woodcut Wall Map, Descriptio nova totius GræciæSOPHIANOS, Nikolaos (c. 1500-1551). Descriptio nova totius Græciæ per Nicolaum Sophianum. Woodcut map on 8 sheets, joined. Basel: Johannes Schröter, 1601. 28 1/4" x 41" neat; sheet: 31 3/4" x 45 1/See Sold Price
Sold1543 EPIC POEM on PUNIC WARS by Silius Italicus antique PIGSKIN BINDING RARESilius Italicus. Libri XVIII. bellorum, quae Romani adversus Poenos gesserunt. Cum annotationibus Hermanni Buschii. Basel, Heinrich Petri, 1543 8 leaves, 665 pages, 3 leaves. With woodcut printer's deSee Sold Price
SoldLocherer: Maltese Islands with Valletta InsetsMap: Map of Malta and its Dependencies Cartographer: Locherer / Hindermann Place & Date: Basel / 1850 Size: 19 1/8" x 15 1/5" Condition: b&w; washed; minor nicks along lower margin A superb lithographSee Sold Price
Sold3 German Architectural ChromolithographsFontainebleau, M. Koch, Ernst Wasmuth, Berlin, 15 1/4"H x 11"W; Cherubs on pedestals, G. Wehling, Wilh. Greve, Berlin, 16"H x 10 1/2"W; 2 cherubs, Schider-Basel, Ernst Wasmuth, Berlin, 8"H x 15"W. AllSee Sold Price
SoldBrodaeus. Epigrammatum GraecorumJohannes Brodaeus, ed. Epigrammatum Graecorum Libri VII. Basel: Froben, 1549. 12" x 8". [8], 627, [21] pp. Printer's woodcut device to title and final leaf verso. Full vellum, rebacked in vellum, someSee Sold Price
Sold2 3/8" Fluted Clovis Heavy Basel Grinding heavily2 3/8" Fluted Clovis Heavy Basel Grinding heavily ground base found in White County, Illinois, Ex. Dr. SkaggsSee Sold Price
Sold1492, Quire of 8 Incunabula Leaves Opera by Ambrosuis1492, Quire of 8 Incunabula Leaves from Opera by Ambrosuis Complete quire of 8 Incunabula leaves from Opera by St Ambrosius published in 1492 in Basel by Johann Amerbach. The 8 leaves of 16 pagesSee Sold Price
SoldA Pre-Columbian FigureTerrakotta-Figur Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 7 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
SoldDan Schaubel "Timothy and Heilmut on a Rainy Day" Ltd Ed PrintNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Dan Schaubel: Born 1963 Basel, Switzerland. Lives and works in Basel and Berlin. Edition number 8 / 10. Sight 19-3/4" long x 13-3/4" wide. Overall 26" long x 19-3/4See Sold Price
SoldA Pre-Columbian FigureTerrakotta-Figur Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 10,5 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
SoldBraided footed BowlGeflochtene Fussschale Ohne Sockel / without base Rattan. H 6 cm. Ø 15 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold11 Antique Sharbs11 antike Scherben Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. L 4 - 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Robert Guy, Basel. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
SoldRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Flowers, 1973; Screenprint in colors on paper; Numbered on folio 246/380; 16" x 9 7/8" (sheet); Publisher: Ernst Beyeler, Basel; Literature: Corlett III.46; Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold5 Indian and Filipino Betel Nut Containers5 Betelnuss-Behälter Indien / Philippinen Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 8 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehrerer ReisSee Sold Price
SoldStatus knife "ikul" - D. R. Congo, Kubawood, steel, baseL: 37,5 cm, L: 14,8 inchProvenance:Dieter Schaffner, Groß-Gerau, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold5 Indian and Filipino Betel Nut Containers5 Betelnuss-Behälter Indien / Philippinen Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 8 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). - Hammer Auktion 100, 28.04.202See Sold Price
SoldPen & Watercolor Fashion Illustration by ChristianPen and watercolor costume illustration with gallery attribution to Christian Bérard (French, 1902-1949) with label from Ferd. Wortmann, Basel. MEASUREMENTS Frame size: 17 5/8 x 14 1/2 / 45 x 36.5See Sold Price