Sold2023Vintage AUDOBON Engraving Florida Jay PLATE 87 no. 18, 1937Description: Vintage AUDOBON Engraving Florida Jay PLATE 87 no. 18, 1937 . Approximate measurements: 20 x 24.5 inches total in frame, 13.5 x 17.5 inches art image area. Materials: paper, wood, glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Florida Jay Colored Engraving #18 Plate 87Drawn from nature and published by John J. Audubon seen lower left, sight 17.5" x 14.5", framed under glass 26" tall x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Bird Botanical Plates No 3 and No 87Engraved & Printed & Colored by APP Co Inc NY Baltimore Oriolej and Florida Jay. c 1937 Professionally framed and double matted with gold leaf painted frame and interior mat. Measures 25 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Florida Jay, Engraving after John J AudubonFlorida Jay, Engraving after John J Audubon. Engraving, plate 87. After John J Audubon. Courtesy of the old print Shop, New York. Overall Size: 25 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. Sight Size: 17 3/4 x 14 1/2 in. #125See Sold Price
Sold2024John Audobon "Florida Jay" bird print plate number 87. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame withJohn Audobon "Florida Jay" bird print plate number 87. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind acrylic screen. Paper measures approx. 27" height x 20 3/4" width to sight. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.J. Audubon. Octavo. Florida Jay No.233J.J. Audubon, Plate No.233 Florida Jay From the Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds of America.1840-1844. First Edition. Lithographed and hand-colored by J.T. Bowen in Philadelphia and New York. Good toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed Prints after AudubonTwo Framed Prints after Audubon, Florida Jay and Boat Tailed Grackle, printed by A.P.P.Co, NY, matted and framed. Dimensions: 27.5 x 23 in. as framed. Condition: Some handling creases.See Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon (After) - Florida Jay PrintJohn James Audubon (After) – Florida Jay Print. The Frame has a measurement of 21" x 25 1/2". The Sight has a measurement of 14 x 17 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping infoSee Sold Price
Sold2020John James Laforest Audubon, Columbia JayJohn James Laforest Audubon, Columbia Jay. Plate 96 NO 20 Columbia Jay Leslie Kostrich, a professional dealing in Audubon prints, has contributed to the following biography. One of America's first wilSee Sold Price
Sold2016John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Columbia Jay," PlateJohn James Audubon (1785-1851), "Columbia Jay," Plate 96, Amsterdam edition, presented in a wide wood frame, H.- 38 3/4 in., W.- 25 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Florida Jay Audubon Engraved PrintAlso known as the Florida Scrub-Jay, John James Audubon found this beautiful bird in Florida and did not observe it at any other location in the wild. It was rare even in Audubon’s time and conSee Sold Price
Sold2016John J. Audubon bird printJohn J. Audubon bird print, Florida Jay, 11/500. Matting stained. 28 inches x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024c1950 Audubon Print, Florida or Scrub Jayc1950 Audubon print, Florida or Scrub Jay - vintage print, from the collection, " Audubon - Fifty Selections With Commentaries by Roger Tory Peterson". 9" X 12" print size.See Sold Price
Sold2022c1950 Audubon Print, Florida or Scrub Jayc1950 Audubon print, Florida or Scrub Jay - vintage print, from the collection, " Audubon - Fifty Selections With Commentaries by Roger Tory Peterson". 9" X 12" print size. Comes with 11" X 14" mat boSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.J. Audubon Framed & Colored Lithographs (2)Featured in this lot are two framed J. J. Audubon colored lithographs titled, "Florida Jay" and "Summer Red Bird" circa mid to late 1900s. Audubon is renowned for his extraordinary undertaking to visuSee Sold Price
Sold2020John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851)John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Florida Cormorant", Plate CCLII, hand-colored aquatint with engraving, from The Birds of America, Havell edition, "J. Whatman / 1836" watermark, sheet 24 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022AUDUBON, John James. Florida Cormorant...View, Florida Keys (Plate CCLII),  Carbo Floridanus.AUDUBON, John James (1785-1851) Florida Cormorant...View, Florida Keys (Plate CCLII) Carbo Floridanus Engraving with etching, aquatint and hand-coloring by Robert Havell (1793-1878), circa 1835, on waSee Sold Price
Sold2016Audubon Lithograph Bien Edition, Plate 231Bein Blue Jay, Plate 231. John James Audubon (1785 - 1851). From the Julius Bien edition of Audubon’s Birds of America, New York: 1858-1860. 27 x 22 1/2 inches visible, 37 x 30 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015John James Audubon (1783-1851), "Blue Jay," No. 21,John James Audubon (1783-1851), "Blue Jay," No. 21, Plate 102, 20th c., presented in a silvered frame, H.- 24 3/4 in., W.- 19 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Audubon Imperial Folio QuadrupedsAUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). Florida Rat, Plate 4. Lithograph with original hand color from Quadrupeds of North America. New York: J.J. Audubon, [1845-1849] & Colored by J. T. Bowen of PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2020John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Florida Cormorant,"John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Florida Cormorant," No. 51, Plate 252, Amsterdam edition, plastic wrapped, H.- 26 1/2 in., W.- 39 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 vintage license plates: 1934 Oregon & Colorado, 1937 DC, & 1942 Florida & Oklahoma$10(2 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$975(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFlorida East Coast RY Rococo Pattern Dinner Plate$20
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned ERTE Art Deco Limited Edition Fine Porcelain$24(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned ERTE Art Deco Limited Edition Fine Porcelain$12(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned ERTE Art Deco Limited Edition Fine Porcelain$22(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned ERTE Art Deco Limited Edition Fine Porcelain$24(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMedinger Redware Plate with Sgraffito Decoration.$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Yellow Slip Redware Plate.$100
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerks County, PA 19th C. Slip Redware Plate.$250