Sold2019Audubon - 4 Finch & Warbler First Edition LithographsIncluded in this lot: Crested Purple Finch. 196 Yellow Red-poll Wood-Warbler. 90 Townsend's Wood-Warbler. 92 Black-throated Grey Wood-Warbler. 94 Description: This hand-colored lithograph comes from JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rathbone's Wood- Warbler/Yellow Red-Poll Wood-Warbler PrintRathbone's Wood- Warbler/Yellow Red-Poll Wood-Warbler Double sided print 89/90 Drawn from nature by J.J Audubon Dimensions: 11"x 8.4" Description 1: Two yellow Wood Warblers resting oSee Sold Price
Sold2023After John James Audubon (American 1785-1851)After John James Audubon (American 1785-1851) From Birds of America, four Amsterdam Edition prints, Blackburnian Warbler, No. 27, Plate CXXXV, Hemlock Warbler, No. 27, Plate CXXXIV, Yellow Red-Poll WaSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.J. Audubon. Octavo. Yellow Redpoll Wood Warbler No.90J.J. Audubon, Plate No.90 Yellow Redpoll Wood Warbler From the Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds of America.1840-1844. First Edition. Lithographed and hand-colored by J.T. Bowen in Philadelphia and NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023After John James Audubon (American 1785-1851)After John James Audubon (American 1785-1851) From Birds of America, four Amsterdam Edition prints, No.4, Bewick's Wren, Plate XVIII, Azure Warbler, No. 10, XLVIII, Yellow Poll Warbler, No.19, Plate XSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.J. Audubon. Octavo. Yellow-Poll Wood Warbler No.88J.J. Audubon, Plate No.88 Yellow-Poll Wood Warbler. With text. From the Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds of America.1840-1844. First Edition. Lithographed and hand-colored by J.T. Bowen in PhiladelphSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1946 Audubon Print, #133 Black-Poll WarblerJohn James Audubon, book plate print, # 133 Black-Poll Warbler, taken from a 1946 edition of "The Birds Of America." 8 1/2" X 11". Comes with 11" X 14" mat.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yellow Poll Warbler, Plate 89John James Audubon (1785 - 1851). New York: Bien, 1858-1860. Chromolithograph.26 3/4 x 19 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Framed Audubon PrintsThree Framed Audubon Restrike Prints of Songbirds " Cardinal Grosbeak","Yellow Bird or Goldfinch" and "Blue Winged Yellow Warbler" all three circa 1940 Chromolithograph prints framed alike Plates 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Audubon Aquatint, Blue Eyed Yellow Warbler orAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Blue Eyed Yellow Warbler or Yellow-poll Warbler, Plate 95. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 38 5/8" x 25 1/2" sheet. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023After John James Audubon (American 1785-1851)After John James Audubon (American 1785-1851) From Birds of America, two Amsterdam Edition prints, Yellow Crown Warbler, No. 31, Plate CLIII, and Golden Winged Warbler and Cape May Warbler, No. 83, PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Audobon Print - Blue Yellow Backed WarblerHand colored engraving by J.J. Audubon. "Blue Yellow-Backed Warbler". Engraved, Printed, and colored by R. Havell. Plate XV, No. 3. Frame H 30-1/2" W 21-1/8". Print H 19-1/2" W 12-1/4". Condition: NotSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.J. Audubon Framed Color Lithograph19th Century, Of Yellow Poll And Rathbone Warblers. 47.5w X 34h. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER J.J. AUDUBON GRAFS FINCH AMSTERDAM EDITIONFramed color photo-lithograph print on paper, "Blue Yellow-backed Warbler," plate XV, from "The Birds of America," after John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), Amsterdam edition, watermarked alongSee Sold Price
Sold2016John James Audubon: Pine creeping Wood-Warbler 1871Print Title: Pine creeping Wood-Warbler. Yellow Pine Pinus variabilis. 1. Male. 2. Female., Plate 82 Artist: John James Audubon Date: 1871 Medium: Hand colored lithograph Size: 7 3/4 x 5 1/4 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2024Blue Yellow-Backed Wood-Warbler/Townsend's Wood-WarblerBlue Yellow-Backed Wood-Warbler/Townsend's Wood-Warbler Double sided print 91/92 Drawn from Nature by J.J Audubon Dimensions: 11"x 8.4" Description 1: a pair of two Blue yellow-backedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Copeland Spode Audubon PlatesSet includes: Arkansas Kingbird, House Finch, Lazuli Bunting, Scissor-Tailed Flycatcher, Yellow Throated Warbler, Canada Jay, Western Tanager, Red-eyed Vireo, Maynard's Cuckoo, Audubon's Warbler, ChesSee Sold Price
Sold2024after John James Audubon - Warblers and other Birds, Group of 4Lot 177 after John James Audubon American (1785-1851) Warblers and other Birds, Group of 4 offset color lithograph comprised of 'Summer Red Bird' Plate XIV, 'Black and Yellow Warbler' Plate CXXIIL, 'See Sold Price
Sold2023Seth-Smith, David 1926 HCol Print. Yellow & Red Vented Blue-Bonnet ParrotsLithograph Published 1926, London for "Parrakeets. A Guide to the Imported Species" by David Seth-Smith. Printed in colours and finished by hand. Illustrated by Goodchild, Gronvold and others. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2021J.J. Audubon Black & Yellow Warbler Offset LithoPlate CXXIII, No. 25. Engraved, printed, and colored by R. Havell. 19-3/4" high x 16" wide. Affixed to board, discoloration due to previous framing, staining to upper right. IMPORTANT: Before bidding,See Sold Price
Sold2023c1946 Audubon Print, #393 Warbler and BluebirdsJohn James Audubon, book plate print, #393 Warbler and Bluebirds, taken from a 1946 edition of "The Birds Of America". 8 1/2" X 11 1/2". Comes with 11" X 14" mat for framing.See Sold Price
Sold2023c1950 Audubon Print, Pine Warblerc1950 Audubon print, Pine Warbler- vintage print, from the collection, " Audubon - Fifty Selections With Commentaries by Roger Tory Peterson". 9" X 12" print size. Comes with 11" X 14" mat board.See Sold Price
Sold2023c1950 Audubon Print, Backman's Warblerc1950 Audubon print, Backman's Warbler - vintage print, from the collection, " Audubon - Fifty Selections With Commentaries by Roger Tory Peterson". 9" X 12" print size. Comes with 11" X 14" mat boardSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBlue-Winged Yellow Swamp-Warbler/Orange-Crowned Swamp-Warbler$20